Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Karlovac to Plitvice lakes

From Karlovac to Plitvice lakes there are buses year around, the travel time by bus for the 85 km long route is about 2 hours, the bus departure from the main bus station in Karlovac. To find timetable for a specific date, please fill in the travel date above and then press search
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
15 Oct | 06:40 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
08:10 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Bus terminal
61 HRK
06:40 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
08:10 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
61 HRK
01h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5144 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 05:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 06:40 06:40
Slunj 07:35 07:35
Plitvice Lakes 08:10 08:10
Licko Petrovo selo 08:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
15 Oct | 08:20 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 25m Direct
09:45 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Bus terminal
51 HRK
08:20 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
09:45 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
51 HRK
01h 25m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.5
1197 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:15 07:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Slunj 09:10 09:10
Plitvice Lakes 09:45 09:45
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 10:05 10:05
Udbina 10:40 10:40
Gracac, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Obrovac 11:45 11:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:30 12:45
Sukosan 12:55 12:55
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Pirovac 13:45 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Primosten Intersection 14:45 14:45
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 14:50 14:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Split, Bus terminal 16:00 16:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi 17:23 17:23
Podgora 17:28 17:28
Igrane 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce 17:50 17:50
Duba 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog 18:08 18:08
Gradac 18:15 18:15
Bacina 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Dubrovnik 19:25 19:25
Slano 19:35 19:35
Orasac 19:53 19:53
Trsteno 20:05 20:05
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
15 Oct | 08:25 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 20m Direct
09:45 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Bus terminal
61 HRK
08:25 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
09:45 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
61 HRK
01h 20m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5144 reviews
Operational intervals
01.05. - 15.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 08:25 08:25
Krnjak 08:45 08:45
Plitvice Lakes 09:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
15 Oct | 09:35 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 20m Direct
10:55 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Bus terminal
44 HRK
09:35 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
10:55 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
44 HRK
01h 20m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12027 reviews
Operational intervals
01.04. - 31.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:40
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:30 09:35
Tusilovic 09:48 09:48
Krnjak 09:55 09:55
Budacka Rijeka 09:58 09:58
Tocak 10:04 10:04
Veljun 10:08 10:08
Hrvatski Blagaj 10:12 10:12
Niksic 10:20 10:20
Slunj 10:25 10:25
Slušnica 10:30 10:30
Rakovica 10:41 10:41
Plitvice Lakes 10:55 10:55
Rudanovac 11:03 11:03
Borje Motel 11:10 11:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 11:35 11:35
Udbina 12:15 12:15
Ondic 12:16 12:16
Klapavica 12:20 12:20
Bruvno 12:25 12:25
Gracac, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
Obrovac 13:15 13:15
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 13:40 13:40
Posedarje 14:05 14:05
Policnik, Towards -> Zadar 14:11 14:11
Murvica 14:13 14:13
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:15 14:20
Bibinje 14:34 14:34
Sukosan 14:37 14:37
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Split 14:43 14:43
Turanj 14:47 14:47
St. Filip i Jakov 14:48 14:48
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 14:55 14:55
Pakostane Mag. 15:02 15:02
Drage 15:06 15:06
Prosika 15:13 15:13
Pirovac 15:18 15:18
Tisno Mag. 15:21 15:21
Vodice, Bus terminal 15:29 15:29
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:35 15:40
Brodarica 15:51 15:51
Grebastica 15:57 15:57
Primosten Intersection 16:08 16:08
Rogoznica Mag. 16:15 16:15
Podorljak 16:22 16:22
Marina 16:25 16:25
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:49 16:49
Solin, Stop > Split 17:03 17:03
Split, Bus terminal 17:15
route map
15 Oct | 10:10 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 20m Direct
11:30 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Bus terminal
61 HRK
10:10 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
11:30 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
61 HRK
01h 20m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5144 reviews
Operational intervals
01.05. - 15.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Krnjak 10:25 10:25
Slunj 10:55 11:00
Rakovica 11:15 11:15
Plitvice Lakes 11:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
15 Oct | 11:30 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 37m Direct
13:07 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Bus terminal
61 HRK
11:30 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
13:07 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
61 HRK
01h 37m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5144 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 11:25 11:30
Cerovac Vukmanicki, Stop towards -> Slunj 11:43 11:43
Tusilovic 11:49 11:49
Krnjak 11:53 11:53
Budacka Rijeka 11:57 11:57
Zagorje, Zagorje intesection 12:01 12:01
Tocak 12:04 12:04
Veljun 12:06 12:06
Hrvatski Blagaj 12:14 12:14
Niksic 12:21 12:21
Slunj 12:28 12:30
Rakovica 12:47 12:47
Grabovac (Rakovica) 12:58 12:58
Plitvice Lakes 13:07 13:07
Mukinje 13:09 13:09
Kapela Korenicka 13:20 13:20
Rudanovac 13:22 13:22
Borje Motel 13:25 13:25
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 13:34
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
15 Oct | 12:20 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
13:50 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Bus terminal
51 HRK
12:20 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
13:50 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
51 HRK
01h 30m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.5
1197 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 09:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:55 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Slunj 13:20 13:20
Plitvice Lakes 13:50 13:50
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 14:00 14:00
Gracac, Bus terminal 15:20 15:20
Obrovac 15:50 15:50
Posedarje 16:20 16:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 16:40 16:45
Sukosan 17:00 17:00
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 17:15 17:15
Pirovac 17:40 17:40
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:50 17:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 18:10 18:15
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 18:50 18:50
Rogoznica Mag. 19:00 19:00
Marina 19:10 19:10
Trogir, Bus terminal 19:25 19:25
Split, Bus terminal 20:00
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
15 Oct | 15:15 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
16:45 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Bus terminal
61 HRK
15:15 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
16:45 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
61 HRK
01h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5144 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Slunj 16:15 16:15
Plitvice Lakes 16:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
15 Oct | 18:20 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
19:55 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Bus terminal
61 HRK
18:20 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
19:55 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
61 HRK
01h 35m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.73
5144 reviews
Operational intervals
01.04. - 31.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:25
Karlovac, Bus terminal 18:20 18:20
Slunj 19:20 19:20
Plitvice Lakes 19:55
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
15 Oct | 22:30 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 05m Direct
23:35 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Bus terminal
48 HRK
22:30 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
23:35 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ST) > Korenica
48 HRK
01h 05m Direct

Arriva - Panturist
Arriva - Panturist
Company rating
8.27
1201 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 18:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Vrpolje 18:50 18:50
Velika Kopanica 19:00 19:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Slunj 23:20 23:20
Plitvice Lakes 23:35 23:40
Korenica, 1 (M) > Udbina 23:55 23:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Split, Bus terminal 05:15 05:30
Sinj, Bus terminal 05:55 05:55
Trilj 06:10 06:10
Cista Provo 06:30 06:30
Imotski, Bus terminal 07:15
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Karlovac (HR) to Plitvice Lakes (HR)

This information is supplied without liability