Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Pula to Dubrovnik

The direct bus connection from Pula to Dubrovnik we have listed below, to get more travel options we recommend to travel from Pula to Rijeka, and then catch a bus from there on to Split, from where there are very frequent buses to Dubrovnik. The total travel distance from Pula to Dubrovnik is a bit more than 700 km.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
Pula (HR)
7h 10min
Dubrovnik (HR)
book a transfer
  • door to door service
  • no charge for flight delay
  • no luggage hassle
  • name sign
18 Dec | 09:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
14h 45m 1change
00:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
319 HRK
09:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
00:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
319 HRK
14h 45m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 08:45
Pula, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Labin, Bus terminal 10:20 10:20
Lovran 11:05 11:05
Icici 11:25 11:25
Opatija, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:45 12:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00 16:00
Split, Bus terminal 21:15 21:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 00:15
route map
18 Dec | 20:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
14h 48m Direct
10:48 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
417 HRK
20:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
10:48 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
417 HRK
14h 48m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 19:00
Bale 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan 19:30 19:30
Pula, Bus terminal 19:45 20:00
Rasa 20:44 20:44
Labin, Bus terminal 20:52 20:52
Plomin, Plomin 21:06 21:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 21:57 22:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 23:24 23:25
Senj, Bus terminal 23:48 00:00
Karlobag 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica 02:06 02:06
Posedarje 02:27 02:27
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:55 03:10
Biograd mag. 03:41 03:41
Pirovac 04:03 04:03
Vodice, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal 04:31 04:35
Primosten 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. 05:12 05:12
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:36 05:36
Split, Bus terminal 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda 07:16 07:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:28 07:45
Tucepi 07:53 07:53
Podgora 07:58 07:58
Igrane 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce 08:11 08:11
Drvenik 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog 08:26 08:26
Gradac 08:34 08:34
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 09:09 09:09
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:47 09:47
Slano 10:00 10:00
Trsteno 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:22 10:22
Mokosica 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:48
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Pula (HR) to Dubrovnik (HR)

This information is supplied without liability