Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Porec to Zadar

There are no licensed bus route between Porec and Zadar, which means you, will have to travel on a connecting line. From Porec you first take and bus to Rijeka, from Rijeka you then have buses to Zadar. Travel time by bus should be around 8 hours If you are travelling to the Zadar airport you will have to take bus from the bus station in Zadar to the airport.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
14 Dec | 11:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
09h 50m 2change
21:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
189 HRK
11:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
21:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
189 HRK
09h 50m 2 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.03
4473 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:00 09:00
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:01 09:01
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 09:57 09:57
Plovanija, Border 09:58 09:58
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:15 17:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Split, Bus terminal 23:05
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Porec (HR) to Zadar (HR)

This information is supplied without liability