Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Porec to Rijeka

From Porec to Rijeka there are several daily bus connections year around, the travel time by bus is about 2 hours, if you wish to see departures for a specific date, you have to enter travel date in the field above. If you are doing a roundtrip, you can get a discount if you buy a return ticket with the SAME bus company, you can see departure from Rijeka to Porec here.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
26 Apr | 08:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 36m Direct
09:51 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
99 HRK
08:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
09:51 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
99 HRK
01h 36m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4104 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 08:15
Zbandaj, Zbandaj > Pazin 08:24 08:24
Baderna, Plinara ATR 08:30 08:30
Jakovici 08:35 08:35
Tinjan 08:39 08:39
Pazin, Bus terminal 08:50 08:50
Tunel Ucka (zapad) 09:15 09:15
Tunel Ucka (istok) 09:23 09:23
Matulji 09:36 09:36
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:51 10:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:40
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
26 Apr | 11:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 10m Direct
14:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
89 HRK
11:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
14:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
89 HRK
03h 10m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.96
3914 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:00 09:00
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:01 09:01
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 09:57 09:57
Plovanija, Border 09:58 09:58
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20
route map
26 Apr | 13:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 20m Direct
14:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
98 HRK
13:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
14:20 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
98 HRK
01h 20m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.97
258 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 11:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Porec, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Novska, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:05 19:10
Pozega, Bus terminal 19:45
route map
26 Apr | 14:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 15m Direct
15:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
98 HRK
14:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
15:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
98 HRK
01h 15m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.97
258 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 12:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Porec, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:15 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:55 18:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:55 20:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:30 21:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 22:15
route map
26 Apr | 15:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 00m Direct
19:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
112 HRK
15:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
19:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
112 HRK
04h 00m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1027 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 15:10
Vrsar, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45 16:50
Labin, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Opatija, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:10 19:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:10
St. Ivan Zelina 22:45 22:45
Breznica 23:00 23:00
Breznicki Hum 23:10 23:10
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 23:40
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
26 Apr | 17:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
18:50 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
99 HRK
17:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
18:50 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
99 HRK
01h 35m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4104 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 17:15
Pazin, Bus terminal 17:48 17:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:50 19:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 20:35 20:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
26 Apr | 20:50 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
22:25 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
70 HRK
20:50 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
22:25 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
70 HRK
01h 35m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4104 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 20:00
Novigrad, Bus terminal 20:25 20:25
Porec, Bus terminal 20:40 20:50
Pazin, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 00:05 00:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:05 01:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 03:45 03:50
Dakovo, Bus terminal 04:35 04:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 05:15
route map
26 Apr | 13:00 Porec (HR) ,
01h 30m Direct
14:30 Rijeka (HR) ,
HRK
13:00 Porec (HR) ,
14:30 Rijeka (HR) ,
HRK
01h 30m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.97
258 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec 13:00
Rijeka 14:30 14:30
Nova Gradiska 18:45 18:45
Slavonski Brod 19:45 19:45
Zupanja 20:35 20:35
Vinkovci 21:20 21:20
Vukovar 21:50
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
26 Apr | 13:00 Porec (HR) ,
01h 20m Direct
14:20 Rijeka (HR) ,
HRK
13:00 Porec (HR) ,
14:20 Rijeka (HR) ,
HRK
01h 20m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.97
258 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula 11:30
Rovinj 12:10 12:10
Porec 13:00 13:00
Rijeka 14:20 14:30
Nova Gradiska 18:45 18:45
Slavonski Brod 19:30
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Porec (HR) to Rijeka (HR)

This information is supplied without liability