Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Bus Porec Bratislava

Travel distance from Porec to Bratislava is 613 km. Alternatively to travelling with a direct bus, it is possible to travel Porec – Rijeka and then from Rijeka to Bratislava. Bus of course drives in the opposite direction from Bratislava to Porec.

Bus Porec Bratislava

Getting from Porec (HR) to Bratislava (SK) in Slovakia by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. The earliest departure time is at 11:10 and the latest arrival time is at 23:30. The fastest bus has a travel time of 12 hours and 20 minutes. In Porec (HR) there is 1 departure location and in Bratislava (SK) there are 2 arrival locations.

Each bus departure usually drives only to one of the arrival locations. More information is available during the booking process.
DEPARTS FROM Porec
ARRIVES IN Bratislava
DRIVING TIME 12h 20 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 591km
TICKET PRICE 43 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4239 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
21 Aug | 11:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
12h 20m Direct
23:30 Bratislava (SK) , Bus terminal
315 HRK
11:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
23:30 Bratislava (SK) , Bus terminal
315 HRK
12h 20m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4239 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:00 09:00
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:01 09:01
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 09:57 09:57
Plovanija, Border 09:58 09:58
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:15 17:30
Macelj, Border 18:15 18:15
Spielfield, Border 19:00 19:00
Graz, Europaplatz 4 Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Vienna, Stadion center Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Kittsee, Border 23:27 23:27
Jarovce, Border 23:28 23:28
Bratislava, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Porec (HR) to Bratislava (SK)

This information is supplied without liability