Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Makarska to Zagreb

From Makarska to Zagreb there are several daily bus departures all year around, during summer season you have additional buses operating the route. The travel time for the 460 km long route is 7-9 hours.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
22 Jan | 00:05 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 55m Direct
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
129 HRK
00:05 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
07:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
129 HRK
06h 55m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9795 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 21:15 21:15
Orasac 21:21 21:21
Trsteno 21:23 21:23
Slano 21:39 21:39
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 21:45 21:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 21:52 21:52
Klek 22:10 22:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Opuzen 22:50 22:50
Ploce, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Bacina 23:10 23:10
Gradac 23:15 23:15
Brist 23:20 23:20
Zaostrog 23:25 23:25
Drvenik 23:30 23:30
Duba 23:35 23:35
Zivogosce 23:40 23:40
Igrane 23:45 23:45
Podgora 23:55 23:55
Tucepi, 3 > Split 00:00 00:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Baska Voda, B. Polje / Baška Voda > Split 00:10 00:10
Brela Magistrala, Soline > Split 00:15 00:15
Omis, Camp Galeb > Split 00:40 00:40
Split, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Dugopolje, Toll Station 01:55 01:55
Karlovac, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
route map
22 Jan | 05:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 15m Direct
11:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
175 HRK
05:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
11:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
175 HRK
06h 15m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 05:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 05:35 05:35
Promajna 05:37 05:37
Baska Voda 05:40 05:40
Basko Polje 05:41 05:41
Brela Magistrala 05:44 05:44
Dubci 05:50 05:50
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 05:52 05:52
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 05:54 05:54
Mimice 05:56 05:56
Lokva Rogoznica 06:00 06:00
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 06:01 06:01
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 06:03 06:03
Omis, Firestation > Split 06:07 06:07
Split, Bus terminal 06:50 07:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 11:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Only 7 left
22 Jan | 07:25 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 20m Direct
13:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
175 HRK
07:25 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
13:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
175 HRK
06h 20m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:25
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 07:30 07:30
Promajna 07:32 07:32
Basko Polje 07:34 07:34
Baska Voda 07:35 07:35
Brela Magistrala 07:40 07:40
Dubci 07:45 07:45
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 07:47 07:47
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 07:49 07:49
Mimice 07:51 07:51
Lokva Rogoznica 07:55 07:55
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 07:56 07:56
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 07:57 07:57
Omis, Firestation > Split 08:00 08:00
Split, Bus terminal 08:50 09:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Only 9 left
22 Jan | 08:20 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
09h 10m 1change
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
174 HRK
08:20 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
17:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
174 HRK
09h 10m 1 change

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.40
1048 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 05:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 07:00 07:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Split, Bus terminal 09:32 10:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 10:32 10:32
Rogoznica Mag. 10:56 10:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 11:03 11:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:35 11:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:05 12:05
Pirovac 12:17 12:17
Pakostane Mag. 12:28 12:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
St. Filip i Jakov 12:52 12:52
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:20 14:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
route map
22 Jan | 09:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 30m Direct
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
175 HRK
09:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
16:00 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
175 HRK
06h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 09:34 09:34
Promajna 09:36 09:36
Basko Polje 09:38 09:38
Baska Voda 09:39 09:39
Brela Magistrala 09:48 09:48
Dubci 09:52 09:52
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 09:54 09:54
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 09:56 09:56
Mimice 09:58 09:58
Lokva Rogoznica 10:00 10:00
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 10:01 10:01
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 10:03 10:03
Omis, Firestation > Split 10:07 10:07
Split, Bus terminal 10:45 11:15
Gospic, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Only 9 left
22 Jan | 12:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 15m Direct
18:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
175 HRK
12:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
18:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
175 HRK
06h 15m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:00
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 12:05 12:05
Promajna 12:07 12:07
Basko Polje 12:09 12:09
Baska Voda 12:10 12:10
Brela Magistrala 12:15 12:15
Dubci 12:20 12:20
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 12:22 12:22
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 12:24 12:24
Mimice, 1 (M) > Split 12:26 12:26
Lokva Rogoznica 12:30 12:30
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 12:31 12:31
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 12:33 12:33
Omis, Firestation > Split 12:38 12:38
Split, Bus terminal 13:15 13:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 18:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Only 8 left
22 Jan | 13:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 15m Direct
19:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
175 HRK
13:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
19:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
175 HRK
06h 15m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:00
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 10:15 10:15
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 10:17 10:17
Orasac 10:19 10:19
Trsteno 10:24 10:24
Slano 10:34 10:34
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 10:45 10:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 10:48 10:48
Klek 11:20 11:20
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 11:32 11:32
Metkovic, Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Komin (Neretva) 11:59 11:59
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Gradac 12:25 12:25
Brist 12:29 12:29
Podaca 12:33 12:33
Zaostrog 12:38 12:38
Drvenik 12:44 12:44
Mala Duba 12:55 12:55
Zivogosce 12:57 12:57
Igrane 13:02 13:02
Drasnice 13:08 13:08
Podgora 13:11 13:11
Tucepi 13:15 13:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 13:22 13:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 13:37 13:37
Promajna 13:39 13:39
Baska Voda 13:42 13:42
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 13:49 13:49
Brela Magistrala 14:02 14:02
Mimice 14:07 14:07
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 14:13 14:13
Omis 14:20 14:20
Split, Bus terminal 14:50 15:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 19:45
route map
Only 9 left
22 Jan | 14:20 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
09h 10m Direct
23:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
174 HRK
14:20 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
23:30 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
174 HRK
09h 10m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.40
1048 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 11:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:52 13:10
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:15 14:20
Split, Bus terminal 15:40 16:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. 16:56 16:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 17:03 17:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 17:35 17:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 18:05 18:05
Pirovac 18:19 18:19
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:15 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
22 Jan | 16:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 15m Direct
22:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
175 HRK
16:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
22:45 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
175 HRK
06h 15m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 16:34 16:34
Promajna 16:36 16:36
Basko Polje 16:38 16:38
Baska Voda 16:39 16:39
Brela Magistrala 16:48 16:48
Dubci 16:51 16:51
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 16:56 16:56
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 16:59 16:59
Mimice 17:00 17:00
Lokva Rogoznica 17:04 17:04
Omis, Firestation > Split 17:07 17:07
Split, Bus terminal 17:45 18:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Only 7 left
22 Jan | 21:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 45m Direct
04:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
162 HRK
21:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
04:15 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
162 HRK
06h 45m Direct

APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
Company rating
7.24
1901 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:00
Slano 18:30 18:30
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 18:45 18:45
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 18:55 18:55
Klek Border Crossing, Border 19:10 19:10
Opuzen 19:45 19:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Drvenik 21:05 21:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Omis, Firestation > Split 22:10 22:10
Split, Bus terminal 22:30 22:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:15
route map
22 Jan | 22:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 20m Direct
04:50 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
175 HRK
22:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
04:50 Zagreb (HR) , Bus terminal
175 HRK
06h 20m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
1878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 22:34 22:34
Promajna 22:36 22:36
Basko Polje 22:38 22:38
Baska Voda 22:39 22:39
Brela Magistrala 22:48 22:48
Dubci 22:51 22:51
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 22:56 22:56
Marusici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 22:59 22:59
Mimice 23:00 23:00
Lokva Rogoznica 23:04 23:04
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 23:06 23:06
Stanici, DU -> ST 1 mag. 23:07 23:07
Omis, Firestation > Split 23:08 23:08
Split, Bus terminal 23:45 23:59
Gospic, Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 04:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Only 9 left
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Makarska (HR) to Zagreb (HR)

This information is supplied without liability