Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Makarska to Plitvice Lakes

From Makarska to Plitvice Lakes there a few bus connections which you can see below, to get more travel option we suggest you first take a bus from Makarska to Split (timetable here) and then take a bus from Split to Plitvice lakes, timetable for that route you can see here. Travel time from Makarska to Plitvice is about 6-8 hours, depending on when you travel.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
25 Aug | 16:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 14m Direct
22:44 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Bus terminal
184 HRK
16:30 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
22:44 Plitvice Lakes (HR) , Entrance 1 (ZG) > Slunj
184 HRK
06h 14m Direct

Polet Vinkovci
Polet Vinkovci
Company rating
8.29
4 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Thursday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:30
Omis, Firestation > Split 17:05 17:05
Split, Bus terminal 17:35 17:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 18:20 18:25
Sibenik, Bus terminal 19:00 19:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:20 20:30
Obrovac 21:08 21:08
Gracac, Bus terminal 21:33 21:33
Udbina 22:03 22:03
Plitvice Lakes 22:44 22:44
Slunj 23:19 23:19
Karlovac, Bus terminal 00:05 00:10
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 03:40 03:50
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 05:10
route map
Only 8 left
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Makarska (HR) to Plitvice Lakes (HR)

This information is supplied without liability