Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Makarska to Medjugorje

Between Makarska and Medjugorje you have a few intercity buses (which you can see below), the bus travel time for the 75-95 km long route, 1.5 – 2.5 hours. In Makarska the bus departure from the main bus station and in Medjugorje, the bus stops at the main bus station there.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
21 Mar | 12:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
14:30 Medjugorje (BA) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
12:00 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
14:30 Medjugorje (BA) , Bus terminal
110 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9884 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:55
Omis 11:20 11:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Gradac 12:45 12:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 13:35 13:35
Doljani, Border 13:38 13:38
Capljina, GTM 14:00 14:00
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Citluk 14:40 14:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Mostar, Cathedral 15:20
route map
21 Mar | 18:40 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
20:15 Medjugorje (BA) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
18:40 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
20:15 Medjugorje (BA) , Bus terminal
120 HRK
01h 35m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9884 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 17:30
Omis 18:00 18:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Orah, Border 19:40 19:40
Vitina 19:50 19:50
Ljubuski 20:00 20:00
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Citluk 20:20 20:20
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 20:55
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Makarska (HR) to Medjugorje (BA)

This information is supplied without liability