Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Bus Kotor Dubrovnik

Bus Kotor Dubrovnik

8.02

Getting from Kotor (ME) to Dubrovnik (HR) in Croatia by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Kotor (ME) and Dubrovnik (HR), there is more than 7 departures. The earliest departure time is at 08:30 and the latest arrival time is at 20:45. The fastest bus has a travel time of 2 hours and 15 minutes. In Kotor (ME) there is 1 departure location and in Dubrovnik (HR) there is 1 arrival location.

DEPARTS FROM Kotor
ARRIVES IN Dubrovnik
DRIVING TIME 2h 15 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 93km
TICKET PRICE 15 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Božur Podgorica
Company rating
6.48
158 reviews
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.81
750 reviews
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12202 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
23 Nov | 08:30 Kotor (ME) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
10:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
111 HRK
08:30 Kotor (ME) , Bus terminal
10:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
111 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.81
750 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Podgorica, Bus terminal 06:00
Sutomore 07:00 07:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 07:20 07:20
Budva, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Tivat, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Kotor, Bus terminal 08:30 08:30
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Debeli Brijeg, Border 09:40 09:40
Karasovici, Border 09:45 09:45
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:45
route map
23 Nov | 10:10 Kotor (ME) , Bus terminal
02h 20m Direct
12:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
10:10 Kotor (ME) , Bus terminal
12:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
02h 20m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12202 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Budva, Bus terminal 09:30
Tivat, Bus terminal 10:00 10:00
Kotor, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Debeli Brijeg, Border 11:25 11:35
Karasovici, Border 11:45 11:45
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 12:30
route map
23 Nov | 14:40 Kotor (ME) , Bus terminal
02h 20m Direct
17:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
135 HRK
14:40 Kotor (ME) , Bus terminal
17:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
135 HRK
02h 20m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12202 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 12:30
Bar, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Budva, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Kotor, Bus terminal 14:40 14:40
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 15:35 15:35
Debeli Brijeg, Border 15:50 15:55
Karasovici, Border 16:00 16:10
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 17:00 17:15
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 18:00 18:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 18:30 18:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 19:05 19:05
Doljani, Border 19:35 19:35
Gornji Vinjani, Border 22:20 22:20
Imotski, Bus terminal 22:30 23:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 04:50 04:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
route map
23 Nov | 18:00 Kotor (ME) , Bus terminal
02h 45m Direct
20:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
18:00 Kotor (ME) , Bus terminal
20:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
150 HRK
02h 45m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12202 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Podgorica, Bus terminal 16:00
Budva, Bus terminal 17:30 17:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Debeli Brijeg, Border 19:50 19:50
Karasovici, Border 20:00 20:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:45
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Kotor (ME) to Dubrovnik (HR)

This information is supplied without liability