Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Ulcinj (Montenegro)

From Dubrovnik to Ulcinj in Montenegro, there is a travel distance of about 160 km, year around it is possible to travel between the cities by bus, below you can see there possible departure times, remember to pick a date above to see if the bus runs on the day you wish to travel. If you are travelling from the Dubrovnik airport, you first have to go to the main bus station in Dubrovnik, which unfortunately is the opposite direction. Alternative to bus from the airport is to book at transfer from Dubrovnik airport to Ulcinj.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
17 Feb | 11:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 45m Direct
15:45 Ulcinj (ME) , Bus terminal
180 HRK
11:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
15:45 Ulcinj (ME) , Bus terminal
180 HRK
04h 45m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 19:30
Vukovar, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Osijek, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 22:04 22:04
Brod BP., Border 22:05 22:05
Derventa, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Doboj, Bus terminal 23:20 23:20
Maglaj, Bus terminal 23:40 23:40
Zepce, Bus terminal 00:00 00:00
Zenica, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Kaonik 00:40 00:40
Vitez, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Novi Travnik 01:40 01:40
Travnik, Bus terminal 02:00 02:00
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 02:40 02:40
Bugojno, Bus terminal 03:00 03:00
Kupres 03:20 03:20
Suica, Magistrala 03:35 03:35
Livno, Bus terminal 03:50 03:50
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 04:30 04:45
Posusje, Globtour 05:10 05:10
Grude 05:25 05:25
Ljubuski 05:45 05:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Citluk 06:15 06:15
Mostar, Cathedral 06:40 06:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Capljina, GTM 07:30 07:30
Doljani, Border 07:50 07:50
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 07:55 07:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Opuzen 08:15 08:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:50 08:50
Neum, GTM 09:00 09:00
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 09:10 09:10
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:30 09:30
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:00 10:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Karasovici, Border 11:40 11:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 11:45 11:45
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Risan 12:30 12:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Budva, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Petrovac, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Bar, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 15:45
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Dubrovnik (HR) to Ulcinj (ME)

This information is supplied without liability