Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Ploce

Between Dubrovnik and Ploce there are plenty of daily bus departures, you can see timetable below, remember to pick date above to see buses for a specific date. Travel time by bus is about 2 hours. All buses departure from the main bus station in Dubrovnik, which is situated in the city part Gruz..
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
17 Feb | 05:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 00m Direct
07:00 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
70 HRK
05:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
07:00 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
70 HRK
02h 00m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.42
1054 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 05:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 07:00 07:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Split, Bus terminal 09:32 10:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 10:32 10:32
Rogoznica Mag. 10:56 10:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 11:03 11:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:35 11:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:05 12:05
Pirovac 12:17 12:17
Pakostane Mag. 12:28 12:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
St. Filip i Jakov 12:52 12:52
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:20 14:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
route map
17 Feb | 08:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 53m Direct
09:53 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
75 HRK
08:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
09:53 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
75 HRK
01h 53m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
3995 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 08:26 08:26
Trsteno 08:32 08:32
Slano, 2 (M) > Split 08:48 08:48
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 09:01 09:01
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 09:39 09:39
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:53 10:00
Gradac 10:18 10:18
Zaostrog 10:26 10:26
Drvenik 10:31 10:31
Zivogosce 10:41 10:41
Igrane 10:45 10:45
Podgora, 2M > Split 10:54 10:54
Tucepi 10:59 10:59
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:07 11:10
Baska Voda 11:22 11:22
Brela Magistrala 11:27 11:27
Split, Bus terminal 12:25 13:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 13:29 13:29
Rogoznica Mag. 13:53 13:53
Primosten 14:01 14:01
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:30 14:35
Vodice, Magistrale > Zadar 14:51 14:51
Pirovac 15:03 15:03
Biograd mag. 15:25 15:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:56 16:00
Posedarje 16:28 16:28
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Rijeka 17:02 17:02
Karlobag 17:53 17:55
Senj, Bus terminal 19:01 19:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 19:38 19:40
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 19:49 19:49
Kraljevica 20:06 20:06
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
17 Feb | 08:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 40m Direct
09:40 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
65 HRK
08:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
09:40 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
65 HRK
01h 40m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 08:20 08:20
Orasac 08:30 08:30
Trsteno 08:40 08:40
Slano 08:55 08:55
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 09:00 09:00
Ston 09:05 09:05
Klek 09:10 09:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 09:20 09:20
Opuzen 09:25 09:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:40 09:40
Otrić-Seoci 10:00 10:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Imotski, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Split, Bus terminal 12:15 12:30
Dugopolje, Toll Station 12:55 12:55
Skradin (Krka NP) 13:45 13:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
route map
17 Feb | 10:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 10m Direct
12:10 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
66 HRK
10:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
12:10 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
66 HRK
02h 10m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.88
1890 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:00
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 10:15 10:15
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 10:17 10:17
Orasac 10:19 10:19
Trsteno 10:24 10:24
Slano 10:34 10:34
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 10:45 10:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 10:48 10:48
Klek 11:20 11:20
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 11:32 11:32
Metkovic, Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Komin (Neretva) 11:59 11:59
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Gradac 12:25 12:25
Brist 12:29 12:29
Podaca 12:33 12:33
Zaostrog 12:38 12:38
Drvenik 12:44 12:44
Mala Duba 12:55 12:55
Zivogosce 12:57 12:57
Igrane 13:00 13:00
Drasnice 13:01 13:01
Podgora 13:05 13:05
Tucepi 13:07 13:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 13:22 13:30
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 13:37 13:37
Promajna 13:39 13:39
Baska Voda 13:40 13:40
Brela Magistrala 13:45 13:45
Mimice 13:50 13:50
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 13:55 13:55
Omis 14:00 14:00
Split, Bus terminal 14:10
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Only 7 left
17 Feb | 11:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 52m Direct
12:52 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
70 HRK
11:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
12:52 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
70 HRK
01h 52m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.42
1054 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 11:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:52 13:10
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:15 14:20
Split, Bus terminal 15:40 16:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. 16:56 16:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 17:03 17:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 17:35 17:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 18:05 18:05
Pirovac 18:19 18:19
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:15 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
17 Feb | 12:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 55m Direct
14:25 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
65 HRK
12:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
14:25 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
65 HRK
01h 55m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 12:30
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 12:40 12:40
Orasac 12:46 12:46
Trsteno 12:50 12:50
Slano 13:05 13:05
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 13:15 13:15
Ston 13:20 13:20
Klek 13:51 13:51
Metkovic, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Opuzen 14:10 14:10
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Imotski, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Split, Bus terminal 16:30 16:55
Dugopolje, Toll Station 17:25 17:25
Skradin (Krka NP) 18:00 18:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00
route map
17 Feb | 14:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 10m Direct
16:25 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
66 HRK
14:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
16:25 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
66 HRK
02h 10m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.88
1890 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:15
Zaton Mali, 1 (M) > Split 14:29 14:29
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 14:31 14:31
Orasac 14:36 14:36
Trsteno 14:51 14:51
Slano 15:05 15:05
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 15:17 15:17
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 15:20 15:20
Klek 15:42 15:42
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 15:56 15:56
Komin (Neretva) 16:16 16:16
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Split 16:20 16:20
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Gradac 16:38 16:38
Brist 16:41 16:41
Podaca 16:43 16:43
Zaostrog 16:46 16:46
Drvenik 16:51 16:51
Mala Duba 16:59 16:59
Zivogosce 17:00 17:00
Igrane 17:03 17:03
Drasnice 17:10 17:10
Podgora 17:12 17:12
Tucepi 17:16 17:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:25 17:25
Krvavica, 1 (M) > Split 17:26 17:26
Promajna 17:28 17:28
Baska Voda 17:30 17:30
Brela Magistrala 17:32 17:32
Pisak, 1 (M) > Split 17:40 17:40
Mimice 17:42 17:42
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Split 17:45 17:45
Dugi Rat 17:50 17:50
Omis 17:55 17:55
Podstrana 18:10 18:10
Split, Bus terminal 18:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Only 9 left
17 Feb | 15:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 53m Direct
17:23 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
75 HRK
15:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
17:23 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
75 HRK
01h 53m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.66
3995 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:30
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 15:45 15:45
Trsteno 15:51 15:51
Slano, 2 (M) > Split 16:07 16:07
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 16:18 16:18
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 16:58 17:09
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:23 17:30
Gradac 17:48 17:48
Zaostrog 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:01 18:01
Zivogosce 18:11 18:11
Igrane 18:15 18:15
Podgora, 2M > Split 18:24 18:24
Tucepi 18:29 18:29
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:37 18:55
Baska Voda 19:07 19:07
Brela Magistrala 19:12 19:12
Split, Bus terminal 20:08 20:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:59 20:59
Rogoznica Mag. 21:23 21:23
Primosten 21:31 21:31
Sibenik, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 22:16 22:16
Pirovac 22:28 22:28
Biograd mag. 22:50 22:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 23:21 23:30
Posedarje 23:58 23:58
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Rijeka 00:19 00:19
Karlobag 01:10 01:30
Senj, Bus terminal 02:36 02:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 03:08 03:10
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 03:19 03:25
Kraljevica 03:42 03:42
Rijeka, Bus terminal 04:06 04:10
Opatija, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Plomin, Plomin 05:12 05:25
Labin, Bus terminal 05:39 05:40
Rasa, Bus terminal 05:48 05:48
Pula, Bus terminal 06:32 06:50
Vodnjan 07:05 07:05
Bale 07:17 07:17
Rovinj, Bus terminal 07:35
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
17 Feb | 21:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 05m Direct
23:05 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
65 HRK
21:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
23:05 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
65 HRK
02h 05m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.59
9849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 21:15 21:15
Orasac 21:21 21:21
Trsteno 21:23 21:23
Slano 21:39 21:39
Doli, DU -> ST 1 mag. 21:45 21:45
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 21:52 21:52
Klek 22:10 22:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Opuzen 22:50 22:50
Ploce, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Bacina 23:10 23:10
Gradac 23:15 23:15
Brist 23:20 23:20
Zaostrog 23:25 23:25
Drvenik 23:30 23:30
Duba 23:35 23:35
Zivogosce 23:40 23:40
Igrane 23:45 23:45
Podgora 23:55 23:55
Tucepi, 3 > Split 00:00 00:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Baska Voda, B. Polje / Baška Voda > Split 00:10 00:10
Brela Magistrala, Soline > Split 00:15 00:15
Omis, Camp Galeb > Split 00:40 00:40
Split, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Dugopolje, Toll Station 01:55 01:55
Karlovac, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Dubrovnik (HR) to Ploce (HR)

This information is supplied without liability