Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Medjugorje (BiH)

The bus between Dubrovnik and Medjugorje is scheduled to operate all year around, travel time for the 145 km long route is about 4 hours. Alternatively it is possible to travel from Dubrovnik to Mostar and then take bus from there to Medjugorje. The bus does not departure from the Dubrovnik airport, only from the bus station. From the Dubrovnik airport you have option to arrange for transfer for any number of persons, you can see transfer prices here.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
19 Nov | 17:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 45m Direct
21:00 Medjugorje (BA) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
17:15 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
21:00 Medjugorje (BA) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
03h 45m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12191 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 17:15
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Split 18:00 18:00
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 18:17 18:17
Neum, GTM 18:20 18:20
Klek Border Crossing, Border 18:40 18:40
Opuzen 18:50 18:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 19:05 19:05
Doljani, Border 19:07 19:07
Capljina, GTM 19:30 19:30
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Citluk 20:55 20:55
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Ljubuski, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Grude 21:30 21:30
Posusje, Globtour 22:00 22:00
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Livno, Bus terminal 23:25 23:25
Suica, Magistrala 23:35 23:35
Kupres, Globtour 23:50 23:50
Bugojno, Bus terminal 00:20 00:20
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Travnik, Bus terminal 01:10 01:10
Novi Travnik, GTM 01:30 01:30
Vitez, Bus terminal 01:45 01:45
Kaonik 02:00 02:00
Zenica, Bus terminal 02:10
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Dubrovnik (HR) to Medjugorje (BA)

This information is supplied without liability