Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Belgrade (Serbia)

Travelling from Dubrovnik to Belgrade: The shortest route between Dubrovnik Croatia to Belgrade in Serbia has a distance of app. 550 km. In addtion to the bus departures liste below, it is possible to travel from Dubrovnik to Sarajevo and then continue to Belgrade from there one. During sommer season there is usually also a direct plane between the cities.
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
5893
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:40
Brgat Gornji, Border 19:08 19:08
Ivanica, Border 19:09 19:09
Trebinje, Bus terminal 19:50 20:20
Bileca, Bus terminal 21:00 21:20
Gacko 22:00 22:00
Foca, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Gorazde, Bus terminal 00:40 00:40
Visegrad, GTM 01:10 01:10
Bosanska Rača, Border 02:20 02:20
Sremska Rača, Border 02:21 02:21
Uzice, GTM 03:30 03:30
Pozega, Bus terminal 04:00 04:00
Cacak, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Gornji Milanovac, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Ljig 05:15 05:15
Lazarevac, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Novi Sad, Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Subotica, Bus terminal 10:40
Operational intervals
01.06. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:40 07:00
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:40
Brgat Gornji, Border 19:08 19:08
Ivanica, Border 19:09 19:09
Trebinje, Bus terminal 19:50 20:20
Bileca, Bus terminal 21:00 21:20
Gacko 22:00 22:00
Foca, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Gorazde, Bus terminal 00:40 00:40
Visegrad, GTM 01:10 01:10
Bosanska Rača, Border 02:20 02:20
Sremska Rača, Border 02:21 02:21
Uzice, GTM 03:30 03:30
Pozega, Bus terminal 04:00 04:00
Cacak, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Gornji Milanovac, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Ljig 05:15 05:15
Lazarevac, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Novi Sad, Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Subotica, Bus terminal 10:40
Operational intervals
01.06. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
322 447
This information is supplied without liability