Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Dubrovnik to Sarajevo

The travel distance from Dubrovnik to Sarajevo is about 240 km, year around it is possible to travel by bus between the cities, but travel time is about 6-7 hours. The bus departure from the main bus station, if you travel from Dubrovnik airport you first need to take the airport bus to the station. Alternatively you can arrange for a private transfer from Dubrovnik Airport to Sarajevo, more info here.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
17 July | 08:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 45m Direct
14:45 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
175 HRK
08:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
14:45 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
175 HRK
06h 45m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4514 reviews
Operational intervals
20.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 08:23 08:23
Trsteno 08:35 08:35
Slano 08:51 08:51
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 09:05 09:05
Opuzen 09:45 09:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 10:00 10:15
Doljani, Border 10:16 10:16
Capljina, Bus terminal 10:45 10:50
Pocitelj 10:55 11:00
Zitomislici 11:15 11:15
Buna 11:24 11:25
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 11:45 12:10
Dreznica 12:39 12:40
Jablanica, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Ostrožac 13:05 13:05
Ribnicki Most 13:10 13:10
Celebici 13:15 13:15
Konjic 13:25 13:25
Bradina 13:40 13:40
Tarcin 13:52 13:55
Pazaric 14:01 14:05
Hadzici 14:12 14:15
Ilidza, Bus terminal 14:28 14:30
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 14:45
route map
17 July | 13:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 15m Direct
19:15 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
175 HRK
13:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
19:15 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
175 HRK
06h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4514 reviews
Operational intervals
20.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 13:00
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 13:23 13:25
Trsteno 13:32 13:32
Slano 13:47 13:47
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 14:01 14:01
Opuzen 14:35 14:35
Metkovic, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 14:50 15:05
Doljani, Border 15:05 15:20
Capljina, Bus terminal 15:35 15:37
Pocitelj 15:42 15:42
Zitomislici 15:52 15:52
Buna 15:59 15:59
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 16:19 16:20
Dreznica 16:49 16:49
Jablanica, Bus terminal 17:14 17:16
Ostrožac 17:29 17:29
Ribnicki Most 17:33 17:33
Celebici 17:36 17:36
Konjic 17:46 17:55
Bradina 18:10 18:12
Tarcin 18:24 18:28
Pazaric 18:34 18:35
Hadzici 18:42 18:45
Ilidza, Bus terminal 18:58 19:00
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 19:15
route map
17 July | 16:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 00m Direct
22:00 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
152 HRK
16:00 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
22:00 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
152 HRK
06h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10812 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:00
Trsteno 16:15 16:15
Slano 16:30 16:30
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 16:45 16:45
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 17:10 17:10
Neum, GTM 17:30 17:30
Klek Border Crossing, Border 17:35 17:35
Opuzen 17:50 17:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 18:05 18:05
Doljani, Border 18:07 18:07
Capljina, GTM 18:40 18:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 19:30 20:00
Jablanica, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Konjic 21:10 21:10
Hadzici 21:40 21:40
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Visoko, Bus terminal 22:50 22:50
Kakanj, Bus terminal 23:20 23:20
Zenica, Bus terminal 23:50
route map
17 July | 22:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 30m Direct
05:00 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
175 HRK
22:30 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
05:00 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
175 HRK
06h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4514 reviews
Operational intervals
20.06. - 31.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 22:30
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 22:53 22:53
Trsteno 23:05 23:05
Slano 23:20 23:20
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 23:34 23:34
Opuzen 00:10 00:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 00:15 00:15
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 00:20 00:35
Doljani, Border 00:35 00:50
Capljina, Bus terminal 01:05 01:07
Pocitelj 01:12 01:15
Zitomislici 01:26 01:26
Buna 01:35 01:35
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 01:55 02:00
Dreznica 02:25 02:25
Jablanica, Bus terminal 02:50 02:50
Ostrožac 03:05 03:10
Ribnicki Most 03:15 03:19
Celebici 03:22 03:22
Konjic 03:25 03:25
Bradina 03:40 03:50
Tarcin 04:02 04:05
Pazaric 04:11 04:14
Hadzici 04:21 04:22
Ilidza, Bus terminal 04:35 04:45
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 05:00
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Dubrovnik (HR) to Sarajevo (BA)

This information is supplied without liability