Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Zadar to Banja Luka (BiH)

The travel distance from Zadar to Banja Luka in Bosnia is about 270 km, as most of the routes goes via adventures country road, the travel time by bus is about 7-8 hours, below you can see departures from Zadar to Banja Luka, remember to select travel date in the search form above
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
17 July | 06:30 Zadar (HR) ,
06h 45m Direct
13:15 Banja Luka (BA) ,
HRK
06:30 Zadar (HR) ,
13:15 Banja Luka (BA) ,
HRK
06h 45m Direct

Tourist Company d.o.o.
Tourist Company d.o.o.
Company rating
0
0 reviews
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar 06:30
Benkovac 07:30 07:30
Knin 08:20 08:30
Strmica 08:45 08:45
Bosansko Grahovo 09:00 09:00
Prijedor 12:15 12:15
Banja Luka 13:15
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
17 July | 15:00 Zadar (HR) ,
06h 45m Direct
21:45 Banja Luka (BA) ,
HRK
15:00 Zadar (HR) ,
21:45 Banja Luka (BA) ,
HRK
06h 45m Direct

Tourist Company d.o.o.
Tourist Company d.o.o.
Company rating
0
0 reviews
Operational intervals
15.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar 15:00
Benkovac 16:00 16:00
Strmica 17:15 17:15
Bosansko Grahovo 17:30 17:30
Prijedor 20:45 20:45
Banja Luka 21:45
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Zadar (HR) to Banja Luka (BA)

This information is supplied without liability