Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Bus Porec to Pula

Arena PulaThe road distance between Porec and Pula is 58 kilometers of which 42 kilometers are on the motorway in Istria. If you decide to take the highway between the two cities, it will take you about 55 minutes. Another option is a local road trip through Istria, but although it is a slightly shorter route (52 kilometers), under ideal conditions your journey will take at least 15 minutes longer. Before picking out the route, you should definitely take into account that traffic jams are very frequent on local roads in the season. If you travel the highway, the entrance to the motorway is at junction Baderna and the exit is at junction Pula. The toll for cars is 21 kuna. Bus travel between Porec and Pula Bus connections between Porec and Pula are very good. During the day there are plenty of bus connections and the season has increased the number of regular lines between Porec and Pula.  If you are travelling to the Pula airport you first have to go to Pula main bus station and then continue from there on to the airport.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
24 May | 06:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 06m Direct
07:36 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
62 HRK
06:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
07:36 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
62 HRK
01h 06m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.69
4209 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 15.06.
15.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30
Zbandaj, Zbandaj > Pazin 06:42 06:42
Baderna, Plinara ATR 06:48 06:48
Sosici, Sošići intersection 07:04 07:04
Bale 07:14 07:14
Pula, Bus terminal 07:36
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
24 May | 09:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 40m Direct
10:40 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
62 HRK
09:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
10:40 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
62 HRK
01h 40m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.69
4209 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 15.06.
03.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 08:00
Krizine 08:06 08:06
Lovrecica 08:11 08:11
Karigador 08:15 08:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 08:23 08:25
Spadici 08:45 08:45
Porec, Bus terminal 08:49 09:00
Zbandaj, Zbandaj > Pazin 09:11 09:11
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 09:22 09:22
Sosici, Sošići intersection 09:31 09:31
Rovinjsko selo 09:36 09:36
Rovinj, Bus terminal 09:41 10:00
Bale 10:18 10:18
Cestarska Kuca 10:23 10:23
Vodnjan 10:30 10:30
Galizana, ---> Pula 10:35 10:35
Pula, Bus terminal 10:40
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
24 May | 09:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
10:50 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
59 HRK
09:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
10:50 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
59 HRK
01h 35m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.46
1050 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 09:15
Vrsar, Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Rovinj, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Pula, Bus terminal 10:50 11:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00 15:15
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Varazdin, Bus terminal 16:35
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
24 May | 11:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 40m Direct
12:50 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
46 HRK
11:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
12:50 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
46 HRK
01h 40m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.97
3973 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:23 09:23
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 09:51 09:51
Plovanija, Border 09:52 09:52
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
24 May | 11:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 24m Direct
12:39 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
62 HRK
11:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
12:39 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
62 HRK
01h 24m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.69
4209 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 10.06.
05.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 11:15
Zbandaj, Zbandaj > Pazin 11:23 11:23
Baderna, Plinara ATR 11:29 11:30
Sosici, Sošići intersection 11:43 11:43
Rovinjsko selo 11:50 11:51
Rovinj, Bus terminal 11:57 12:00
Bale 12:14 12:19
Vodnjan 12:30 12:30
Pula, Bus terminal 12:39
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
24 May | 15:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 25m Direct
16:25 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
62 HRK
15:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
16:25 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
62 HRK
01h 25m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.69
4209 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 15:00
Zbandaj, Zbandaj > Pazin 15:10 15:10
Baderna, Plinara ATR 15:16 15:16
Sosici, Sošići intersection 15:30 15:30
Rovinjsko selo 15:37 15:37
Rovinj, Bus terminal 15:42 15:45
Bale 16:02 16:03
Vodnjan 16:15 16:15
Galizana, ---> Pula 16:20 16:20
Pula, Bus terminal 16:25
route map
24 May | 15:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
16:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
59 HRK
15:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
16:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
59 HRK
01h 35m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.46
1050 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 15:10
Vrsar, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45 16:50
Labin, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Opatija, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:10 19:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:10
St. Ivan Zelina 22:45 22:45
Breznica 23:00 23:00
Breznicki Hum 23:10 23:10
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 23:40
route map
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
24 May | 20:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 15m Direct
21:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
46 HRK
20:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
21:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
46 HRK
01h 15m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.97
3973 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Skofije, Skofije Border 18:15 18:15
Koper, Bus terminal 18:34 18:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 18:52 18:52
Plovanija, Border 18:55 18:55
Umag, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Porec, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Pula, Bus terminal 21:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
24 May | 21:20 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 15m Direct
22:35 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
63 HRK
21:20 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
22:35 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
63 HRK
01h 15m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.99
263 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pozega, Bus terminal 14:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
Novska 15:45 15:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:15 17:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:45 19:50
Porec, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rovinj, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Pula, Bus terminal 22:35
route map
24 May | 22:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
23:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
63 HRK
22:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
23:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
63 HRK
01h 30m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.99
263 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 13:30
Dakovo, Bus terminal 14:10 14:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 15:00 15:10
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:45 18:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 18:55 18:55
Delnice, Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:40 20:45
Porec, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Pula, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Porec (HR) to Pula (HR)

This information is supplied without liability
What to see in Pula: If you are in the process of preparing your Croatia itinerary, you should check out this comprehensive travel guide for Pula which has lost of valuable information, if you should have any questions in relation to Pula, travelling to Pula etc. you can use the comment feel on that site to ask your question.