Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Bus Porec to Pula

Arena PulaThe road distance between Porec and Pula is 58 kilometers of which 42 kilometers are on the motorway in Istria. If you decide to take the highway between the two cities, it will take you about 55 minutes. Another option is a local road trip through Istria, but although it is a slightly shorter route (52 kilometers), under ideal conditions your journey will take at least 15 minutes longer. Before picking out the route, you should definitely take into account that traffic jams are very frequent on local roads in the season. If you travel the highway, the entrance to the motorway is at junction Baderna and the exit is at junction Pula. The toll for cars is 21 kuna. Bus travel between Porec and Pula Bus connections between Porec and Pula are very good. During the day there are plenty of bus connections and the season has increased the number of regular lines between Porec and Pula.  If you are travelling to the Pula airport you first have to go to Pula main bus station and then continue from there on to the airport.
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
69
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 09:15
Vrsar, Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Rovinj, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Pula, Bus terminal 10:50 11:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00 15:15
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Varazdin, Bus terminal 16:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:15 10:50
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 09:15
Vrsar, Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Rovinj, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Pula, Bus terminal 10:50 11:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00 15:15
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Varazdin, Bus terminal 16:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
59 89
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
2336
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:23 09:23
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 09:51 09:51
Plovanija, Border 09:52 09:52
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:10 12:50
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:23 09:23
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 09:51 09:51
Plovanija, Border 09:52 09:52
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
46 69
Arriva - Autotrans
424
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 14:00
Krizine 14:05 14:05
Lovrecica 14:09 14:09
Karigador 14:14 14:14
Novigrad, Bus terminal 14:22 14:25
Spadici 14:45 14:45
Porec, Bus terminal 14:48 15:00
Zbandaj, Žbandaj 15:10 15:10
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 15:21 15:21
Sosici, Sošići intersection 15:32 15:32
Rovinjsko selo 15:37 15:37
Rovinj, Bus terminal 15:45 15:45
Bale 16:03 16:03
Cestarska Kuca 16:08 16:08
Vodnjan 16:15 16:15
Galizana, ---> Pula 16:20 16:20
Pula, Bus terminal 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:00 16:30
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 14:00
Krizine 14:05 14:05
Lovrecica 14:09 14:09
Karigador 14:14 14:14
Novigrad, Bus terminal 14:22 14:25
Spadici 14:45 14:45
Porec, Bus terminal 14:48 15:00
Zbandaj, Žbandaj 15:10 15:10
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 15:21 15:21
Sosici, Sošići intersection 15:32 15:32
Rovinjsko selo 15:37 15:37
Rovinj, Bus terminal 15:45 15:45
Bale 16:03 16:03
Cestarska Kuca 16:08 16:08
Vodnjan 16:15 16:15
Galizana, ---> Pula 16:20 16:20
Pula, Bus terminal 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
62 94
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
135
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 15:10
Vrsar, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45 16:50
Labin, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Opatija, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:10 19:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:10
St. Ivan Zelina 22:45 22:45
Breznica 23:00 23:00
Breznicki Hum 23:10 23:10
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 23:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:10 16:45
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 15:10
Vrsar, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45 16:50
Labin, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Opatija, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:10 19:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:10
St. Ivan Zelina 22:45 22:45
Breznica 23:00 23:00
Breznicki Hum 23:10 23:10
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 23:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
59 89
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
2338
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Skofije, Skofije Border 18:15 18:15
Koper, Bus terminal 18:34 18:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 18:52 18:52
Plovanija, Border 18:55 18:55
Umag, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Porec, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Pula, Bus terminal 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:00 21:15
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Skofije, Skofije Border 18:15 18:15
Koper, Bus terminal 18:34 18:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 18:52 18:52
Plovanija, Border 18:55 18:55
Umag, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Porec, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Pula, Bus terminal 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
46 69
Porec (HR)
42min
Pula (HR)
book a transfer
  • door to door service
  • no charge for flight delay
  • no luggage hassle
  • name sign
Arriva - App Požega
5316
Station Arrival Departure
Pozega, Bus terminal 14:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
Novska 15:45 15:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:15 17:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:45 19:50
Porec, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rovinj, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Pula, Bus terminal 22:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:20 22:35
Station Arrival Departure
Pozega, Bus terminal 14:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
Novska 15:45 15:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:15 17:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:45 19:50
Porec, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rovinj, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Pula, Bus terminal 22:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
63 94
Arriva - App Požega
6232
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 13:30
Dakovo, Bus terminal 14:10 14:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 15:00 15:10
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:45 18:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 18:55 18:55
Delnice, Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:40 20:45
Porec, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Pula, Bus terminal 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:00 23:30
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 13:30
Dakovo, Bus terminal 14:10 14:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 15:00 15:10
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:45 18:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 18:55 18:55
Delnice, Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:40 20:45
Porec, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Pula, Bus terminal 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
63 94
Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - App Požega
5545
Station Arrival Departure
Slavonski Brod 13:50
Nova Gradiska 14:30 14:30
Rijeka 18:10 18:10
Porec 19:30 19:30
Rovinj 20:10 20:10
Pula 20:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Thursday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:30 20:55
Station Arrival Departure
Slavonski Brod 13:50
Nova Gradiska 14:30 14:30
Rijeka 18:10 18:10
Porec 19:30 19:30
Rovinj 20:10 20:10
Pula 20:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Thursday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
This information is supplied without liability
What to see in Pula: If you are in the process of preparing your Croatia itinerary, you should check out this comprehensive travel guide for Pula which has lost of valuable information, if you should have any questions in relation to Pula, travelling to Pula etc. you can use the comment feel on that site to ask your question.