Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Zurich

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Zurich in Switzerland is 1170 km, and approximately travelling time is 11 hours and 30 minutes. There is an option to go with the route via highway Germany or Italy. Driving distance and travelling time in both options is approximately the same. In Germany highway is free of charge. Travel by bus: Timetable and price tickets for buses between Split and Zurich, you can see below. Other option is to travel by bus via Zagreb.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
15 Oct | 11:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
18h 00m Direct
05:30 Zurich (CH) , Bus terminal
420 HRK
11:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05:30 Zurich (CH) , Bus & Carparkplatz am Sihlquai Bus terminal
420 HRK
18h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12027 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Thursday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 11:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:05 12:05
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Vodice, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Zadar, Bus terminal 14:45 14:45
Gospic, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Otocac, Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Senj, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Pasjak, Border 19:15 19:15
Starod, Border 19:16 19:16
Kozina BC, Kozina Border 19:55 19:55
Pesek, Border 19:56 19:56
Milan, Lampugnano Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Chiasso BP., Border 02:10 02:10
Lugano 02:30 02:30
Lucerne, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Zurich, Bus & Carparkplatz am Sihlquai Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Basel 06:29 06:29
Bern, Car-Terminal Neufeld 06:30 06:30
Lausanne, Parking du Vélodrôme 09:45 09:45
Geneva, Bus terminal 10:45
route map
Only 7 left
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Zurich (CH)

This information is supplied without liability
Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Zurich: Travel by train: There is possibility to travel by train from Split to Zurich via Zagreb. More information about trains in Croatia you can check here. Travel by plane: There is a direct flight from Split to Zurich. View Larger Map