Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Trogir

Trogir

Trogir fortress Kamerlengo

Trogir is a well know tourist town situated 25 km north of Split. Trogir has a beautiful old town which is on the list of UNESCO’s world cultural heritage. Trogir is an excellent destination for a day trip from Split. Travelling by bus from Split to Trogir: Due to the proximity to Split, Trogir is obviously bus wise, very well connected to Split, travels have the following option when choosing a bus to Split
  1. Majority of buses heading for Šibenik and Zadar passes by Trogir on the way, additionally there are a few buses travelling Split – Airport – Trogir. Most of these buses travel on the main road from Trogir to Split, which means they basically have no or few stops on the way, a complete list of the buses from Split to Trogir is listed below. (These buses departure from the main bus station in Split)
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Arriva - Autotrans
3179
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 17:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Marina 18:15 18:15
Podorljak 18:20 18:20
Rogoznica Mag. 18:30 18:30
Primosten 18:40 18:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Pirovac 19:30 19:30
Pakostane Mag. 19:40 19:40
Biograd mag. 19:45 19:45
Sukosan 19:55 19:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:30 18:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 17:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Marina 18:15 18:15
Podorljak 18:20 18:20
Rogoznica Mag. 18:30 18:30
Primosten 18:40 18:40
Sibenik, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Pirovac 19:30 19:30
Pakostane Mag. 19:40 19:40
Biograd mag. 19:45 19:45
Sukosan 19:55 19:55
Zadar, Bus terminal 20:05
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 30
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
Arriva - Panturist
6474
Station Arrival Departure
Imotski, Bus terminal 18:00
Cista Provo 18:45 18:45
Trilj 19:05 19:05
Sinj, Bus terminal 19:20 19:20
Split, Bus terminal 19:45 20:15
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 01:35 01:35
Plitvice Lakes 01:50 01:50
Slunj 02:10 02:10
Karlovac, Bus terminal 03:00 03:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Velika Kopanica 06:30 06:30
Vrpolje 06:40 06:40
Dakovo, Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Osijek, Bus terminal 07:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:15 20:45
Station Arrival Departure
Imotski, Bus terminal 18:00
Cista Provo 18:45 18:45
Trilj 19:05 19:05
Sinj, Bus terminal 19:20 19:20
Split, Bus terminal 19:45 20:15
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 01:35 01:35
Plitvice Lakes 01:50 01:50
Slunj 02:10 02:10
Karlovac, Bus terminal 03:00 03:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Velika Kopanica 06:30 06:30
Vrpolje 06:40 06:40
Dakovo, Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Osijek, Bus terminal 07:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21 32
BRIONI - Pula
139
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 05:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 07:20 07:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:55 08:00
Posedarje 08:30 08:30
Karlobag 09:35 09:45
Starigrad (Kvarner) 10:30 10:30
Senj, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 11:25 11:25
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 11:35 11:35
Kraljevica 11:55 11:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Labin, Bus terminal 13:50 13:50
Rasa 14:00 14:00
Pula, Bus terminal 14:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:00 05:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 05:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 07:20 07:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:55 08:00
Posedarje 08:30 08:30
Karlobag 09:35 09:45
Starigrad (Kvarner) 10:30 10:30
Senj, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 11:25 11:25
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 11:35 11:35
Kraljevica 11:55 11:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Labin, Bus terminal 13:50 13:50
Rasa 14:00 14:00
Pula, Bus terminal 14:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19 27
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
62
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 06:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 06:32 06:32
Marina 06:45 06:45
Rogoznica Mag. 06:56 06:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 07:03 07:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 08:16 08:16
Tisno Mag. 08:26 08:26
Pirovac 08:28 08:28
Drage 08:40 08:40
Pakostane Mag. 08:45 08:45
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
St. Filip i Jakov 09:15 09:15
Sukosan 09:30 09:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:40 09:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:00 06:32
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 06:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 06:32 06:32
Marina 06:45 06:45
Rogoznica Mag. 06:56 06:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 07:03 07:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 08:16 08:16
Tisno Mag. 08:26 08:26
Pirovac 08:28 08:28
Drage 08:40 08:40
Pakostane Mag. 08:45 08:45
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
St. Filip i Jakov 09:15 09:15
Sukosan 09:30 09:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:40 09:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 30
Arriva - Autotrans
143
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 09:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Marina 09:44 09:44
Rogoznica Mag. 09:55 09:55
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 10:03 10:03
Grebastica 10:15 10:15
Brodarica 10:24 10:24
Sibenik, Bus terminal 10:33 11:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Tisno Mag. 11:25 11:25
Pirovac 11:29 11:29
Drage 11:42 11:42
Pakostane Mag. 11:46 11:46
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 11:53 11:53
St. Filip i Jakov 11:59 11:59
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Zadar 12:05 12:05
Sukosan 12:12 12:12
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:26 12:45
Posedarje 13:15 13:15
Starigrad Paklenica 13:53 13:53
Karlobag 14:47 14:50
Jablanac Mag., Intersection 15:23 15:23
St. Juraj, Stop > Rijeka 15:54 15:54
Senj, Bus terminal 16:05 16:15
Klenovica Mag. 16:32 16:32
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Selce Mag. 16:45 16:45
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 16:50 16:50
Dramalj 16:55 16:55
Jadranovo Mag. 17:01 17:01
Kraljevica 17:09 17:09
Bakarac 17:13 17:13
Bakar Mag. 17:19 17:19
Rijeka, Bus terminal 17:34
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:00 09:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 09:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Marina 09:44 09:44
Rogoznica Mag. 09:55 09:55
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 10:03 10:03
Grebastica 10:15 10:15
Brodarica 10:24 10:24
Sibenik, Bus terminal 10:33 11:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Tisno Mag. 11:25 11:25
Pirovac 11:29 11:29
Drage 11:42 11:42
Pakostane Mag. 11:46 11:46
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 11:53 11:53
St. Filip i Jakov 11:59 11:59
St. Petar na moru, Stop > Zadar 12:05 12:05
Sukosan 12:12 12:12
Zadar, Bus terminal 12:26 12:45
Posedarje 13:15 13:15
Starigrad Paklenica 13:53 13:53
Karlobag 14:47 14:50
Jablanac Mag., Intersection 15:23 15:23
St. Juraj, Stop > Rijeka 15:54 15:54
Senj, Bus terminal 16:05 16:15
Klenovica Mag. 16:32 16:32
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 16:40 16:40
Selce Mag. 16:45 16:45
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 16:50 16:50
Dramalj 16:55 16:55
Jadranovo Mag. 17:01 17:01
Kraljevica 17:09 17:09
Bakarac 17:13 17:13
Bakar Mag. 17:19 17:19
Rijeka, Bus terminal 17:34
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 30
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
145
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 05:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 07:00 07:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Split, Bus terminal 09:32 10:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 10:32 10:32
Rogoznica Mag. 10:56 10:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 11:03 11:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:35 11:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:05 12:05
Pirovac 12:17 12:17
Pakostane Mag. 12:28 12:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
St. Filip i Jakov 12:52 12:52
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:20 14:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:00 10:32
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 05:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 07:00 07:15
Makarska, Bus terminal 08:20 08:20
Split, Bus terminal 09:32 10:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 10:32 10:32
Rogoznica Mag. 10:56 10:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 11:03 11:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:35 11:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:05 12:05
Pirovac 12:17 12:17
Pakostane Mag. 12:28 12:28
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 12:40 12:40
St. Filip i Jakov 12:52 12:52
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:20 14:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 30
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
77
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 06:15 06:15
Orasac 06:25 06:25
Trsteno 06:38 06:38
Slano 06:55 06:55
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 07:05 07:05
Metkovic, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Opuzen 07:45 07:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Bacina 08:07 08:07
Gradac 08:15 08:15
Zaostrog 08:22 08:22
Drvenik 08:28 08:28
Duba 08:35 08:35
Zivogosce 08:41 08:41
Igrane 08:46 08:46
Podgora 09:00 09:00
Tucepi 09:07 09:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Split, Bus terminal 10:30 10:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pirovac 12:40 12:40
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Sukosan 13:30 13:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:40 13:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:45 11:05
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:00
Zaton (Dubrovnik), DU -> ST 1 mag. 06:15 06:15
Orasac 06:25 06:25
Trsteno 06:38 06:38
Slano 06:55 06:55
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 07:05 07:05
Metkovic, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Opuzen 07:45 07:45
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Bacina 08:07 08:07
Gradac 08:15 08:15
Zaostrog 08:22 08:22
Drvenik 08:28 08:28
Duba 08:35 08:35
Zivogosce 08:41 08:41
Igrane 08:46 08:46
Podgora 09:00 09:00
Tucepi 09:07 09:07
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Split, Bus terminal 10:30 10:45
Trogir, Bus terminal 11:05 11:05
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pirovac 12:40 12:40
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Sukosan 13:30 13:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:40 13:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21 32

250
Station Arrival Departure
Split 12:00
Trogir 12:41
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:00 12:41
Station Arrival Departure
Split 12:00
Trogir 12:41
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
86
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 12:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Marina 12:50 12:50
Rogoznica Mag. 13:00 13:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 13:10 13:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:40 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Pirovac 14:15 14:15
Biograd mag. 14:40 14:40
Sukosan 14:50 14:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:05 15:10
Posedarje 15:30 15:30
Obrovac 16:00 16:00
Gracac, Bus terminal 16:30 16:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 17:25 17:25
Borje Motel 17:30 17:40
Plitvice Lakes 17:50 17:50
Slunj 18:20 18:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:20 20:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 21:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:00 12:35
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 12:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:35 12:35
Marina 12:50 12:50
Rogoznica Mag. 13:00 13:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 13:10 13:10
Sibenik, Bus terminal 13:40 13:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Pirovac 14:15 14:15
Biograd mag. 14:40 14:40
Sukosan 14:50 14:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:05 15:10
Posedarje 15:30 15:30
Obrovac 16:00 16:00
Gracac, Bus terminal 16:30 16:30
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 17:25 17:25
Borje Motel 17:30 17:40
Plitvice Lakes 17:50 17:50
Slunj 18:20 18:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 20:20 20:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 21:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21 32
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
221
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 12:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 13:02 13:02
Marina 13:15 13:15
Rogoznica Mag. 13:26 13:26
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 13:33 13:33
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Pirovac 14:35 14:35
Pakostane Mag. 15:00 15:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
St. Filip i Jakov 15:10 15:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:30 13:02
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 12:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 13:02 13:02
Marina 13:15 13:15
Rogoznica Mag. 13:26 13:26
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 13:33 13:33
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Vodice, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Pirovac 14:35 14:35
Pakostane Mag. 15:00 15:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
St. Filip i Jakov 15:10 15:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 30
Arriva - Autotrans
148
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 08:26 08:26
Trsteno 08:32 08:32
Slano 08:48 08:48
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 09:01 09:01
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 09:39 09:39
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:53 10:00
Gradac 10:18 10:18
Zaostrog 10:26 10:26
Drvenik 10:31 10:31
Zivogosce 10:41 10:41
Igrane 10:45 10:45
Podgora 10:54 10:54
Tucepi 10:59 10:59
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:07 11:10
Baska Voda 11:22 11:22
Brela Magistrala 11:27 11:27
Split, Bus terminal 12:25 13:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 13:29 13:29
Rogoznica Mag. 13:53 13:53
Primosten 14:01 14:01
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:30 14:35
Vodice, Magistrale > Zadar 14:51 14:51
Pirovac 15:03 15:03
Biograd mag. 15:25 15:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:56 16:00
Posedarje 16:28 16:28
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 16:33 16:45
Starigrad Paklenica 17:02 17:02
Karlobag 17:53 17:55
Senj, Bus terminal 19:01 19:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 19:38 19:40
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 19:49 19:49
Kraljevica 20:06 20:06
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:00 13:29
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 08:00
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 08:26 08:26
Trsteno 08:32 08:32
Slano 08:48 08:48
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 09:01 09:01
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 09:39 09:39
Ploce, Bus terminal 09:53 10:00
Gradac 10:18 10:18
Zaostrog 10:26 10:26
Drvenik 10:31 10:31
Zivogosce 10:41 10:41
Igrane 10:45 10:45
Podgora 10:54 10:54
Tucepi 10:59 10:59
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:07 11:10
Baska Voda 11:22 11:22
Brela Magistrala 11:27 11:27
Split, Bus terminal 12:25 13:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 13:29 13:29
Rogoznica Mag. 13:53 13:53
Primosten 14:01 14:01
Sibenik, Bus terminal 14:30 14:35
Vodice, Magistrale > Zadar 14:51 14:51
Pirovac 15:03 15:03
Biograd mag. 15:25 15:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 15:56 16:00
Posedarje 16:28 16:28
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 16:33 16:45
Starigrad Paklenica 17:02 17:02
Karlobag 17:53 17:55
Senj, Bus terminal 19:01 19:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 19:38 19:40
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 19:49 19:49
Kraljevica 20:06 20:06
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 30

1906
Station Arrival Departure
Split 14:00
Trogir 14:41
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:00 14:41
Station Arrival Departure
Split 14:00
Trogir 14:41
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Arriva - Autotrans
152
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 15:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 15:30 15:34
Marina 15:48 15:48
Podorljak 15:54 15:54
Rogoznica Mag. 15:59 15:59
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 16:07 16:07
Grebastica 16:19 16:19
Brodarica 16:28 16:28
Sibenik, Bus terminal 16:37 16:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:01 17:01
Tisno Mag. 17:10 17:10
Pirovac 17:14 17:14
Drage 17:27 17:27
Pakostane Mag. 17:31 17:31
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 17:38 17:38
St. Filip i Jakov 17:44 17:44
Zadar, Bus terminal 18:11 18:15
Posedarje 18:45 18:45
Senj, Bus terminal 21:40 21:40
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 22:05 22:05
Selce Mag. 22:10 22:10
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Dramalj 22:20 22:20
Jadranovo Mag. 22:26 22:26
Kraljevica 22:34 22:34
Bakarac 22:38 22:38
Bakar Mag. 22:44 22:44
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:59
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:00 15:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 15:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 15:30 15:34
Marina 15:48 15:48
Podorljak 15:54 15:54
Rogoznica Mag. 15:59 15:59
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 16:07 16:07
Grebastica 16:19 16:19
Brodarica 16:28 16:28
Sibenik, Bus terminal 16:37 16:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 17:01 17:01
Tisno Mag. 17:10 17:10
Pirovac 17:14 17:14
Drage 17:27 17:27
Pakostane Mag. 17:31 17:31
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 17:38 17:38
St. Filip i Jakov 17:44 17:44
Zadar, Bus terminal 18:11 18:15
Posedarje 18:45 18:45
Senj, Bus terminal 21:40 21:40
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 22:05 22:05
Selce Mag. 22:10 22:10
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Dramalj 22:20 22:20
Jadranovo Mag. 22:26 22:26
Kraljevica 22:34 22:34
Bakarac 22:38 22:38
Bakar Mag. 22:44 22:44
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:59
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 30
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
223
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 11:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:52 13:10
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:15 14:20
Split, Bus terminal 15:40 16:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. 16:56 16:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 17:03 17:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 17:35 17:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 18:05 18:05
Pirovac 18:19 18:19
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:15 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 16:32
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 11:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:52 13:10
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:15 14:20
Split, Bus terminal 15:40 16:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:32 16:32
Rogoznica Mag. 16:56 16:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 17:03 17:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 17:35 17:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 18:05 18:05
Pirovac 18:19 18:19
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 18:40 18:40
Zadar, Bus terminal 19:15 20:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 30

1907
Station Arrival Departure
Split 16:00
Trogir 16:41
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 16:41
Station Arrival Departure
Split 16:00
Trogir 16:41
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
Arriva - Panturist
155
Station Arrival Departure
Imotski, Bus terminal 18:00
Cista Provo 18:45 18:45
Trilj 19:05 19:05
Sinj, Bus terminal 19:20 19:20
Split, Bus terminal 19:45 20:15
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 01:35 01:35
Plitvice Lakes 01:50 01:50
Slunj 02:10 02:10
Karlovac, Bus terminal 03:00 03:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Velika Kopanica 06:30 06:30
Vrpolje 06:40 06:40
Dakovo, Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Osijek, Bus terminal 07:30
Operational intervals
30.11. - 31.12.
01.01. - 31.01.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:15 20:45
Station Arrival Departure
Imotski, Bus terminal 18:00
Cista Provo 18:45 18:45
Trilj 19:05 19:05
Sinj, Bus terminal 19:20 19:20
Split, Bus terminal 19:45 20:15
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Zadar, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Korenica, 1 (M) > Plitvice Lakes 01:35 01:35
Plitvice Lakes 01:50 01:50
Slunj 02:10 02:10
Karlovac, Bus terminal 03:00 03:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Velika Kopanica 06:30 06:30
Vrpolje 06:40 06:40
Dakovo, Bus terminal 06:50 06:50
Osijek, Bus terminal 07:30
Operational intervals
30.11. - 31.12.
01.01. - 31.01.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21 34
Arriva - Autotrans
2004
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:30
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 15:45 15:45
Trsteno 15:51 15:51
Slano 16:07 16:07
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 16:18 16:18
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 16:58 17:09
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:23 17:30
Gradac 17:48 17:48
Zaostrog 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:01 18:01
Zivogosce 18:11 18:11
Igrane 18:15 18:15
Podgora 18:24 18:24
Tucepi 18:29 18:29
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:37 18:55
Baska Voda 19:07 19:07
Brela Magistrala 19:12 19:12
Split, Bus terminal 20:08 20:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:59 20:59
Rogoznica Mag. 21:23 21:23
Primosten 21:31 21:31
Sibenik, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 22:16 22:16
Pirovac 22:28 22:28
Biograd mag. 22:50 22:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 23:21 23:30
Posedarje 23:58 23:58
Starigrad Paklenica 00:19 00:19
Karlobag 01:10 01:30
Senj, Bus terminal 02:36 02:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 03:08 03:10
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 03:19 03:25
Kraljevica 03:42 03:42
Rijeka, Bus terminal 04:06 04:10
Opatija, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Plomin, Plomin 05:12 05:25
Labin, Bus terminal 05:39 05:40
Rasa 05:48 05:48
Pula, Bus terminal 06:32 06:50
Vodnjan 07:05 07:05
Bale 07:17 07:17
Rovinj, Bus terminal 07:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:30 20:59
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:30
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 15:45 15:45
Trsteno 15:51 15:51
Slano 16:07 16:07
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 16:18 16:18
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 16:58 17:09
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:23 17:30
Gradac 17:48 17:48
Zaostrog 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:01 18:01
Zivogosce 18:11 18:11
Igrane 18:15 18:15
Podgora 18:24 18:24
Tucepi 18:29 18:29
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:37 18:55
Baska Voda 19:07 19:07
Brela Magistrala 19:12 19:12
Split, Bus terminal 20:08 20:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:59 20:59
Rogoznica Mag. 21:23 21:23
Primosten 21:31 21:31
Sibenik, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 22:16 22:16
Pirovac 22:28 22:28
Biograd mag. 22:50 22:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 23:21 23:30
Posedarje 23:58 23:58
Starigrad Paklenica 00:19 00:19
Karlobag 01:10 01:30
Senj, Bus terminal 02:36 02:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 03:08 03:10
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 03:19 03:25
Kraljevica 03:42 03:42
Rijeka, Bus terminal 04:06 04:10
Opatija, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Plomin, Plomin 05:12 05:25
Labin, Bus terminal 05:39 05:40
Rasa 05:48 05:48
Pula, Bus terminal 06:32 06:50
Vodnjan 07:05 07:05
Bale 07:17 07:17
Rovinj, Bus terminal 07:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 30
This information is supplied without liability
  1. Other option is to travel with the regional bus number 37 between Split and Trogir, this bus travel on the old road, passing trough the 7 Kastela’s, which of course means that, this bus stops quite a few times before arriving in Trogir. Line Nr 37 departures from the bus station Sukoisan, which is about 1-1.5 km from the main bus station in Split, you can find departure times for route 37 here.
Bus travelling time range from 25 to 50 minutes, depending on time of day and bus route chosen. Travel tips Split to Trogir:  If you are planning to visit Trogir on a day trip from Split, you can find some information about the city here. We recommend, travelling one way by the bus and other way with the Bura line (see below) Other ways of getting to Trogir from Split: By Car: Travelling with car from Split to Trogir is a short trip, from the centre of Split it takes between 25-35 minutes to get to Trogir, in the summer month, it although sometimes happens that there is heavy traffic on the main road, which can lead to a considerable longer travelling time. If you are travelling directly from the airport in Split to Trogir you can also choose a transfer. All Information about the prices and cars, you can find here. By boat: Between Split – Slatine on Ciovo and Trogir, Bura line operates a boat route with a sailing time of about 1 hour, the boat trip offers beautiful view and a nice Sea breeze, which is nice on warm summer days, be aware, that the boat trip to Trogir is quite popular, so make sure to get your tickets in due time. You can find the schedule for the Bura line here. Arriving in Trogir: The bus station in Trogir, is situated on the main land site of Trogir, just a few hundred meters from the old town, the buses who passes Trogir with out a “regular” stop, normally of loads passengers on the main road just next to the bus station. Accommodation in Trogir If you plan to spend more days in Trogir and still haven’t found suitable accommodation! No worries, you can find a selection of apartments here, hotels here, and last but not least you can find budget accommodation like hostels, B&B in Trogir here.