Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Ulcinj

The travel distance from Split to Ulcinj in Montenegro is about 380 km, travel time by bus is about 7 hours, as the this route although have two boarder crossings delays can occur in the main summer season. Do to the length of the trip is not possible to do a day trip by bus between Split and Ulcinj. The timetable for buses between Split and Ulcinj you can see here:
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
| 06:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
09h 10m 1change
15:10 Ulcinj (ME) , Bus terminal
220 HRK
06:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
15:10 Ulcinj (ME) , Bus terminal
220 HRK
09h 10m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.04. - 31.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 00:30
Skradin (Krka NP) 04:10 04:10
Dugopolje, Toll Station 05:20 05:20
Split, Bus terminal 05:45 06:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:35 08:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:15 11:00
Karasovici, Border 11:35 11:35
Debeli Brijeg, Border 11:45 11:45
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Kotor, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Tivat, Bus terminal 13:20 13:20
Budva, Bus terminal 13:50 13:50
Petrovac, Bus terminal 14:10 14:10
Bar, Bus terminal 14:40 14:40
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 15:10
route map
| 16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 45m 1change
00:45 Ulcinj (ME) , Bus terminal
345 HRK
16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00:45 Ulcinj (ME) , Bus terminal
345 HRK
08h 45m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:00
Omis 16:30 16:30
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Klek 18:40 18:40
Klek Border Crossing, Border 18:50 18:50
Neum, GTM 18:50 18:50
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 19:00 19:00
Zaton Doli, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:20 19:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Karasovici, Border 21:10 21:10
Debeli Brijeg, Border 21:20 21:20
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 21:35 21:35
Kotor, Bus terminal 22:35 22:35
Tivat, Bus terminal 22:55 22:55
Budva, Bus terminal 23:25 23:25
Petrovac, Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Bar, Bus terminal 00:15 00:15
Ulcinj, Bus terminal 00:45
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Ulcinj (ME)

This information is supplied without liability