Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Omis

Omis RaftingOmis is a touristic destination situated about 25 km south of Split, Omis is well known for it´s long sandy beaches and for the rich adventure tourism program which among others include, hill climbing, wild water rafting and canyoning. We can highly recommend Omis as an excursion target from Split, both for adults and kids, there is enough to see and do – you can find an inspiring city guide to Omis here: Travelling by bus from Split to Omis: Few cities are so well connected with Split as Omis, as traveller you have various bus options.
  1. First option is the buses you find in the schedule of www.buscroatia.com, these buses are travel buses passing by Omis on their way to destinations further south, these buses have no or few stops between Split and Omis.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
23 Nov | 05:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
05:30 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
05:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05:30 Omis (HR) , Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.88
2834 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 05:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 05:30 05:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 05:38 05:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 05:39 05:39
Lokva Rogoznica 05:41 05:41
Mimice 05:44 05:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 05:46 05:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 05:49 05:49
Dubci 05:51 05:51
Brela Magistrala 05:57 05:57
Baska Voda 06:06 06:06
Basko Polje 06:07 06:07
Promajna 06:09 06:09
Krvavica 06:12 06:12
Makarska, Bus terminal 06:15
route map
23 Nov | 08:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
08:45 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
18 HRK
08:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
08:45 Omis (HR) , Harbour > Dubrovnik
18 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Polet Vinkovci
Polet Vinkovci
Company rating
7.02
13 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 20:40
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 22:00 22:10
Karlovac, Bus terminal 01:40 01:45
Slunj 02:31 02:31
Plitvice Lakes 03:06 03:06
Udbina 03:47 03:47
Gracac, Bus terminal 04:17 04:17
Obrovac 04:42 04:42
Zadar, Bus terminal 05:20 05:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 06:40 06:50
Trogir, Bus terminal 07:25 07:30
Split, Bus terminal 08:05 08:15
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 08:45 08:45
Makarska, Bus terminal 09:20
route map
23 Nov | 10:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
11:15 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
10:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
11:15 Omis (HR) , Harbour > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.88
2834 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:45
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 11:15 11:15
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 11:23 11:23
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:24 11:24
Lokva Rogoznica 11:26 11:26
Mimice, 1 (M) > Split 11:29 11:29
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 11:31 11:31
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:34 11:34
Dubci 11:36 11:36
Brela Magistrala 11:42 11:42
Baska Voda 11:50 11:50
Basko Polje 11:52 11:52
Promajna 11:54 11:54
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:56 11:56
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Tucepi 12:10 12:10
Podgora, 2M > Dubrovnik 12:24 12:24
Igrane 12:26 12:26
Zivogosce 12:30 12:30
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 12:40 12:40
Zaostrog 12:45 12:45
Podaca 12:48 12:48
Brist 12:51 12:51
Gradac 12:55 12:55
Ploce, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:20 13:20
Komin (Neretva) 13:30 13:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal 13:45
route map
23 Nov | 12:40 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
13:10 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
12:40 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
13:10 Omis (HR) , Harbour > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.88
2834 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 12:40
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 13:10 13:10
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 13:16 13:16
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:17 13:17
Lokva Rogoznica, Camping Sirena -> DU 13:20 13:20
Mimice, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:23 13:23
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 13:26 13:26
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:29 13:29
Dubci 13:31 13:31
Brela Magistrala 13:37 13:37
Baska Voda 13:43 13:43
Basko Polje 13:44 13:44
Promajna 13:46 13:46
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:48 13:48
Makarska, Bus terminal 13:55 14:00
Tucepi 14:07 14:07
Podgora, 2M > Dubrovnik 14:15 14:15
Igrane 14:25 14:25
Zivogosce 14:30 14:30
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 14:39 14:39
Zaostrog 14:43 14:43
Podaca 14:46 14:46
Brist 14:48 14:48
Gradac 14:51 14:51
Bacina 14:58 14:58
Ploce, Bus terminal 15:10 15:15
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:23 15:23
Komin (Neretva) 15:28 15:28
Opuzen 15:32 15:32
Metkovic, Bus terminal 15:41
route map
23 Nov | 13:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
13:30 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
13:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
13:30 Omis (HR) , Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.88
2834 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 13:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 13:30 13:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 13:38 13:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:41 13:41
Lokva Rogoznica 13:43 13:43
Mimice 13:46 13:46
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 13:48 13:48
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:51 13:51
Dubci 13:53 13:53
Brela Magistrala 13:58 13:58
Baska Voda 14:03 14:03
Basko Polje 14:05 14:05
Promajna 14:07 14:07
Krvavica 14:09 14:09
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:15
route map
23 Nov | 15:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
15:45 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
15:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
15:45 Omis (HR) , Harbour > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.88
2834 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 15:15
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 15:45 15:45
Brela Magistrala 16:10 16:10
Baska Voda 16:15 16:15
Promajna 16:19 16:19
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:22 16:22
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:30
route map
23 Nov | 16:55 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 35m Direct
17:30 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
16:55 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
17:30 Omis (HR) , Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 35m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.88
2834 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:55
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 17:30 17:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 17:38 17:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:39 17:39
Lokva Rogoznica 17:40 17:40
Mimice 17:43 17:43
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 17:45 17:45
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:48 17:48
Dubci 17:50 17:50
Brela Magistrala 17:55 17:55
Baska Voda 18:00 18:00
Basko Polje 18:02 18:02
Promajna 18:04 18:04
Krvavica 18:06 18:06
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:10
route map
23 Nov | 18:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
19:00 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
18:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
19:00 Omis (HR) , Harbour > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.88
2834 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 18:30
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 19:00 19:00
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 19:08 19:08
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:09 19:09
Lokva Rogoznica 19:11 19:11
Mimice 19:14 19:14
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 19:16 19:16
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:19 19:19
Dubci 19:21 19:21
Brela Magistrala 19:27 19:27
Baska Voda 19:35 19:35
Basko Polje 19:37 19:37
Promajna 19:39 19:39
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:41 19:41
Makarska, Bus terminal 19:45
route map
23 Nov | 19:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
19:30 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
19:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
19:30 Omis (HR) , Harbour > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.88
2834 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 19:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 19:30 19:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 19:38 19:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:39 19:39
Lokva Rogoznica 19:41 19:41
Mimice 19:44 19:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 19:46 19:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:49 19:49
Dubci 19:51 19:51
Brela Magistrala 19:55 19:55
Baska Voda, Baška Voda / B. Polje > Dubrovnik 20:05 20:05
Basko Polje 20:07 20:07
Promajna 20:09 20:09
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:11 20:11
Makarska, Bus terminal 20:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI available on some departures (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
23 Nov | 20:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
20:30 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
20:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
20:30 Omis (HR) , Harbour > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.88
2834 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 20:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 20:30 20:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 20:38 20:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:39 20:39
Lokva Rogoznica 20:41 20:41
Mimice 20:44 20:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 20:46 20:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:49 20:49
Dubci 20:51 20:51
Brela Magistrala 20:57 20:57
Baska Voda 21:05 21:05
Basko Polje 21:07 21:07
Promajna 21:09 21:09
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:11 21:11
Makarska, Bus terminal 21:15
route map
23 Nov | 21:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 25m Direct
21:40 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
21:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
21:40 Omis (HR) , Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 25m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.88
2834 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 21:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 21:40 21:40
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 21:48 21:48
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:49 21:49
Lokva Rogoznica 21:51 21:51
Mimice 21:54 21:54
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 21:56 21:56
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:59 21:59
Dubci 22:00 22:00
Brela Magistrala 22:05 22:05
Baska Voda 22:10 22:10
Basko Polje 22:12 22:12
Promajna 22:14 22:14
Krvavica 22:17 22:17
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:30
route map
23 Nov | 22:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
23:00 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
22:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
23:00 Omis (HR) , Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.88
2834 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 22:30
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 23:00 23:00
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 23:08 23:08
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:09 23:09
Lokva Rogoznica 23:11 23:11
Mimice 23:14 23:14
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 23:16 23:16
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:19 23:19
Dubci 23:20 23:20
Brela Magistrala 23:25 23:25
Baska Voda 23:30 23:30
Basko Polje 23:31 23:31
Promajna 23:34 23:34
Krvavica 23:36 23:36
Makarska, Bus terminal 23:45
route map
23 Nov | 15:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
15:45 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
10 HRK
15:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
15:45 Omis (HR) , Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik
10 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.88
2834 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
Split, Bus terminal 14:50 15:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 15:45 15:45
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 15:53 15:53
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:54 15:54
Lokva Rogoznica 15:56 15:56
Mimice 15:59 15:59
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 16:01 16:01
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:04 16:04
Dubci 16:05 16:05
Brela Magistrala 16:10 16:10
Baska Voda 16:15 16:15
Basko Polje 16:16 16:16
Promajna 16:18 16:18
Krvavica 16:20 16:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
23 Nov | 16:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 20m Direct
16:35 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
10 HRK
16:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
16:35 Omis (HR) , Harbour > Dubrovnik
10 HRK
00h 20m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12202 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:15
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 16:35 16:35
Brela Magistrala, Soline > Dubrovnik 17:00 17:00
Baska Voda 17:05 17:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi, 1 > Dubrovnik 17:23 17:23
Podgora 17:28 17:28
Igrane 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce 17:50 17:50
Duba 17:56 17:56
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog 18:08 18:08
Gradac 18:15 18:15
Bacina 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Omis (HR)

This information is supplied without liability