Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Omis

Omis RaftingOmis is a touristic destination situated about 25 km south of Split, Omis is well known for it´s long sandy beaches and for the rich adventure tourism program which among others include, hill climbing, wild water rafting and canyoning. We can highly recommend Omis as an excursion target from Split, both for adults and kids, there is enough to see and do – you can find an inspiring city guide to Omis here: Travelling by bus from Split to Omis: Few cities are so well connected with Split as Omis, as traveller you have various bus options.
  1. First option is the buses you find in the schedule of www.buscroatia.com, these buses are travel buses passing by Omis on their way to destinations further south, these buses have no or few stops between Split and Omis.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
18 Dec | 05:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
05:30 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
05:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
05:30 Omis (HR) , Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 05:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 05:30 05:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 05:38 05:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 05:39 05:39
Lokva Rogoznica 05:41 05:41
Mimice 05:44 05:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 05:46 05:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 05:49 05:49
Dubci 05:51 05:51
Brela Magistrala 05:57 05:57
Baska Voda 06:06 06:06
Basko Polje 06:07 06:07
Promajna 06:09 06:09
Krvavica 06:12 06:12
Makarska, Bus terminal 06:15
route map
18 Dec | 09:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
09:30 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
09:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
09:30 Omis (HR) , Harbour > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 09:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 09:30 09:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 09:38 09:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 09:39 09:39
Lokva Rogoznica 09:41 09:41
Mimice 09:44 09:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 09:46 09:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 09:49 09:49
Dubci 09:51 09:51
Brela Magistrala 09:57 09:57
Baska Voda 10:05 10:05
Basko Polje 10:07 10:07
Promajna 10:09 10:09
Krvavica 10:11 10:11
Makarska, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Tucepi 10:16 10:16
Podgora 10:18 10:18
Drasnice 10:22 10:22
Igrane 10:25 10:25
Zivogosce 10:27 10:27
Mala Duba 10:28 10:28
Drvenik 10:34 10:34
Zaostrog 10:38 10:38
Podaca 10:42 10:42
Metkovic, Bus terminal 11:55
route map
18 Dec | 10:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
10:30 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
10:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
10:30 Omis (HR) , Harbour > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 10:30 10:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 10:38 10:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:39 10:39
Lokva Rogoznica 10:41 10:41
Mimice 10:44 10:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 10:46 10:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:49 10:49
Dubci 10:51 10:51
Brela Magistrala 10:57 10:57
Baska Voda 11:05 11:05
Basko Polje 11:07 11:07
Promajna 11:09 11:09
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:11 11:11
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:15
route map
18 Dec | 10:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
11:15 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
10:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
11:15 Omis (HR) , Harbour > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:45
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 11:15 11:15
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 11:23 11:23
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:24 11:24
Lokva Rogoznica 11:26 11:26
Mimice, 1 (M) > Split 11:29 11:29
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 11:31 11:31
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:34 11:34
Dubci 11:36 11:36
Brela Magistrala 11:42 11:42
Baska Voda 11:50 11:50
Basko Polje 11:52 11:52
Promajna 11:54 11:54
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:56 11:56
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Tucepi 12:10 12:10
Podgora, 2M > Drasnice 12:24 12:24
Igrane 12:26 12:26
Zivogosce 12:30 12:30
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 12:40 12:40
Zaostrog 12:45 12:45
Podaca 12:48 12:48
Brist 12:51 12:51
Gradac 12:55 12:55
Ploce, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:20 13:20
Komin (Neretva) 13:30 13:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal 13:45
route map
18 Dec | 11:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
11:45 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
11:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
11:45 Omis (HR) , Harbour > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 11:15
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 11:45 11:45
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 11:53 11:53
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:54 11:54
Lokva Rogoznica 11:56 11:56
Mimice 11:59 11:59
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 12:01 12:01
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 12:04 12:04
Dubci 12:06 12:06
Brela Magistrala 12:12 12:12
Baska Voda 12:20 12:20
Basko Polje 12:22 12:22
Promajna 12:24 12:24
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 12:26 12:26
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:30
route map
18 Dec | 12:40 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
13:10 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
12:40 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
13:10 Omis (HR) , Harbour > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 12:40
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 13:10 13:10
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 13:16 13:16
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:17 13:17
Lokva Rogoznica, Camping Sirena -> DU 13:20 13:20
Mimice, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:23 13:23
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 13:26 13:26
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:29 13:29
Dubci 13:31 13:31
Brela Magistrala 13:37 13:37
Baska Voda 13:43 13:43
Basko Polje 13:44 13:44
Promajna 13:46 13:46
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:48 13:48
Makarska, Bus terminal 13:55 14:00
Tucepi 14:07 14:07
Podgora, 2M > Drasnice 14:15 14:15
Igrane 14:25 14:25
Zivogosce 14:30 14:30
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 14:39 14:39
Zaostrog 14:43 14:43
Podaca 14:46 14:46
Brist 14:48 14:48
Gradac 14:51 14:51
Bacina 14:58 14:58
Ploce, Bus terminal 15:10 15:15
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:23 15:23
Komin (Neretva) 15:28 15:28
Opuzen 15:32 15:32
Metkovic, Bus terminal 15:41
route map
18 Dec | 13:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
13:30 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
13:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
13:30 Omis (HR) , Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 13:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 13:30 13:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 13:38 13:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:41 13:41
Lokva Rogoznica 13:43 13:43
Mimice 13:46 13:46
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 13:48 13:48
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:51 13:51
Dubci 13:53 13:53
Brela Magistrala 13:58 13:58
Baska Voda 14:03 14:03
Basko Polje 14:05 14:05
Promajna 14:07 14:07
Krvavica 14:09 14:09
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:15
route map
18 Dec | 13:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
14:00 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
13:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
14:00 Omis (HR) , Harbour > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 13:30
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 14:00 14:00
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 14:08 14:08
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 14:09 14:09
Lokva Rogoznica 14:11 14:11
Mimice 14:14 14:14
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 14:16 14:16
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 14:19 14:19
Dubci 14:21 14:21
Brela Magistrala 14:27 14:27
Baska Voda 14:35 14:35
Basko Polje 14:37 14:37
Promajna 14:39 14:39
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 14:41 14:41
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:45
route map
18 Dec | 15:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
15:45 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
15:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
15:45 Omis (HR) , Harbour > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 15:15
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 15:45 15:45
Brela Magistrala 16:10 16:10
Baska Voda 16:15 16:15
Promajna 16:19 16:19
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:22 16:22
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:30
route map
18 Dec | 16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
16:30 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
16:30 Omis (HR) , Harbour > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 16:30 16:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 16:38 16:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:39 16:39
Lokva Rogoznica 16:41 16:41
Mimice, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:44 16:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 16:46 16:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:49 16:49
Dubci 16:51 16:51
Brela Magistrala 16:57 16:57
Baska Voda 17:05 17:05
Basko Polje 17:07 17:07
Promajna 17:09 17:09
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:11 17:11
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi 17:22 17:22
Podgora, 2M > Drasnice 17:27 17:27
Drasnice 17:31 17:31
Igrane 17:36 17:36
Zivogosce 17:41 17:41
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 17:53 17:53
Zaostrog 17:57 17:57
Podaca 18:00 18:00
Brist 18:02 18:02
Gradac 18:05 18:05
Bacina 18:12 18:12
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 18:38 18:38
Komin (Neretva) 18:43 18:43
Opuzen 18:48 18:48
Metkovic, Bus terminal 18:57
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
18 Dec | 16:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
17:00 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
16:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
17:00 Omis (HR) , Harbour > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:30
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 17:00 17:00
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 17:08 17:08
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:09 17:09
Lokva Rogoznica 17:11 17:11
Mimice 17:14 17:14
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 17:16 17:16
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:19 17:19
Dubci 17:21 17:21
Brela Magistrala 17:27 17:27
Baska Voda 17:35 17:35
Basko Polje 17:37 17:37
Promajna 17:39 17:39
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:41 17:41
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
18 Dec | 16:55 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 35m Direct
17:30 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
16:55 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
17:30 Omis (HR) , Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 35m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:55
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 17:30 17:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 17:38 17:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:39 17:39
Lokva Rogoznica 17:40 17:40
Mimice 17:43 17:43
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 17:45 17:45
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:48 17:48
Dubci 17:50 17:50
Brela Magistrala 17:55 17:55
Baska Voda 18:00 18:00
Basko Polje 18:02 18:02
Promajna 18:04 18:04
Krvavica 18:06 18:06
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:10
route map
18 Dec | 18:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
19:00 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
18:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
19:00 Omis (HR) , Harbour > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 18:30
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 19:00 19:00
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 19:08 19:08
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:09 19:09
Lokva Rogoznica 19:11 19:11
Mimice 19:14 19:14
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 19:16 19:16
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:19 19:19
Dubci 19:21 19:21
Brela Magistrala 19:27 19:27
Baska Voda 19:35 19:35
Basko Polje 19:37 19:37
Promajna 19:39 19:39
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:41 19:41
Makarska, Bus terminal 19:45
route map
18 Dec | 19:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
19:30 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
19:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
19:30 Omis (HR) , Harbour > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 19:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 19:30 19:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 19:38 19:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:39 19:39
Lokva Rogoznica 19:41 19:41
Mimice 19:44 19:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 19:46 19:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:49 19:49
Dubci 19:51 19:51
Brela Magistrala 19:55 19:55
Baska Voda, Baška Voda / B. Polje > Dubrovnik 20:05 20:05
Basko Polje 20:07 20:07
Promajna 20:09 20:09
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:11 20:11
Makarska, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Tucepi 20:22 20:22
Podgora 20:27 20:27
Igrane 20:36 20:36
Zivogosce 20:41 20:41
Drvenik Veli 20:53 20:53
Zaostrog 20:57 20:57
Podaca 21:00 21:00
Brist 21:02 21:02
Gradac 21:05 21:05
Bacina 21:12 21:12
Ploce, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:38 21:38
Komin (Neretva) 21:43 21:43
Metkovic, Bus terminal 21:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI available on some departures (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
18 Dec | 19:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
19:45 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
19:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
19:45 Omis (HR) , Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 19:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 19:45 19:45
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 19:53 19:53
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:54 19:54
Lokva Rogoznica 19:56 19:56
Mimice 19:59 19:59
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 20:01 20:01
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Dubci 20:05 20:05
Brela Magistrala 20:10 20:10
Baska Voda 20:15 20:15
Basko Polje 20:16 20:16
Promajna 20:18 20:18
Krvavica 20:20 20:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Tucepi 20:35 20:35
Podgora 20:40 20:40
Drasnice 20:42 20:42
Igrane 20:44 20:44
Zivogosce 20:46 20:46
Mala Duba 20:48 20:48
Drvenik 20:49 20:49
Zaostrog 20:51 20:51
Podaca 20:56 20:56
Brist 20:57 20:57
Gradac 21:00 21:00
Bacina 21:06 21:06
Ploce, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Metkovic, Bus terminal 21:45
route map
18 Dec | 20:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
20:30 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
20:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
20:30 Omis (HR) , Harbour > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 20:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 20:30 20:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 20:38 20:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:39 20:39
Lokva Rogoznica 20:41 20:41
Mimice 20:44 20:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 20:46 20:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:49 20:49
Dubci 20:51 20:51
Brela Magistrala 20:57 20:57
Baska Voda 21:05 21:05
Basko Polje 21:07 21:07
Promajna 21:09 21:09
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:11 21:11
Makarska, Bus terminal 21:15
route map
18 Dec | 21:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 25m Direct
21:40 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
21:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
21:40 Omis (HR) , Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 25m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 21:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 21:40 21:40
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 21:48 21:48
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:49 21:49
Lokva Rogoznica 21:51 21:51
Mimice 21:54 21:54
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 21:56 21:56
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:59 21:59
Dubci 22:00 22:00
Brela Magistrala 22:05 22:05
Baska Voda 22:10 22:10
Basko Polje 22:12 22:12
Promajna 22:14 22:14
Krvavica 22:17 22:17
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:30
route map
18 Dec | 22:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
23:00 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
20 HRK
22:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
23:00 Omis (HR) , Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik
20 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 22:30
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 23:00 23:00
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 23:08 23:08
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:09 23:09
Lokva Rogoznica 23:11 23:11
Mimice 23:14 23:14
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 23:16 23:16
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:19 23:19
Dubci 23:20 23:20
Brela Magistrala 23:25 23:25
Baska Voda 23:30 23:30
Basko Polje 23:31 23:31
Promajna 23:34 23:34
Krvavica 23:36 23:36
Makarska, Bus terminal 23:45
route map
18 Dec | 10:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 35m Direct
10:35 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
10 HRK
10:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
10:35 Omis (HR) , Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik
10 HRK
00h 35m Direct

APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
Company rating
7.23
1865 reviews
Operational intervals
01.10. - 31.12.
01.01. - 15.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:00
Stobrec 10:10 10:10
Podstrana 10:15 10:15
Dugi Rat, 1 > Omis 10:25 10:25
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 10:35 10:35
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:40 10:40
Mimice, Medići > Dubrovnik 10:43 10:43
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:47 10:47
Dubci 10:50 10:50
Brela Gornja 10:55 10:55
Potpoletnica 11:00 11:00
Zadvarje 11:05 11:05
Sestanovac 11:09 11:09
Prpusa 11:17 11:17
Cista Provo 11:20 11:20
Lovrec 11:25 11:25
Mrnjavci 11:30 11:30
Studenci 11:34 11:34
Spar 11:44 11:44
Prolozac 11:49 11:49
Glavina Donja 11:55 11:55
Imotski, Bus terminal 12:00
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
18 Dec | 11:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 35m Direct
12:20 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
10 HRK
11:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
12:20 Omis (HR) , Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik
10 HRK
00h 35m Direct

APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
Company rating
7.23
1865 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 15.06.
01.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 11:45
Stobrec 11:55 11:55
Podstrana 12:00 12:00
Dugi Rat, 1 > Omis 12:10 12:10
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 12:20 12:20
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 12:25 12:25
Mimice, Medići > Dubrovnik 12:28 12:28
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 12:32 12:32
Dubci 12:35 12:35
Brela Gornja 12:40 12:40
Potpoletnica 12:45 12:45
Zadvarje 12:50 12:50
Sestanovac 12:54 12:54
Prpusa 13:02 13:02
Cista Provo 13:05 13:05
Lovrec 13:10 13:10
Kamenjak 13:15 13:15
Kljenovac 13:18 13:18
Berinovac 13:23 13:23
Krivodol (Podbablje) 13:28 13:28
Grubine 13:37 13:37
Kamenmost 13:37 13:37
Imotski, Bus terminal 13:45
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
18 Dec | 15:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 30m Direct
15:45 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
10 HRK
15:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
15:45 Omis (HR) , Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik
10 HRK
00h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.86
1849 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
Split, Bus terminal 15:00 15:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 15:45 15:45
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 15:53 15:53
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:54 15:54
Lokva Rogoznica 15:56 15:56
Mimice 15:59 15:59
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 16:01 16:01
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:04 16:04
Dubci 16:05 16:05
Brela Magistrala 16:10 16:10
Baska Voda 16:15 16:15
Basko Polje 16:16 16:16
Promajna 16:18 16:18
Krvavica 16:20 16:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
18 Dec | 16:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 20m Direct
16:35 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
10 HRK
16:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
16:35 Omis (HR) , Camp Galeb > Dubrovnik
10 HRK
00h 20m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:15
Omis, Camp Galeb > Dubrovnik 16:35 16:35
Brela Magistrala, Soline > Dubrovnik 17:00 17:00
Baska Voda 17:05 17:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi, 1 > Dubrovnik 17:23 17:23
Podgora 17:28 17:28
Igrane 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce 17:50 17:50
Duba 17:56 17:56
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog 18:08 18:08
Gradac 18:15 18:15
Bacina 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Ston 19:25 19:25
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:35 19:35
Trsteno 19:53 19:53
Orasac 20:05 20:05
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
18 Dec | 19:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 35m Direct
20:05 Omis (HR) , Bus terminal
10 HRK
19:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
20:05 Omis (HR) , Harbour > Dubrovnik
10 HRK
00h 35m Direct

APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
Company rating
7.23
1865 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:15
Solin 19:00 19:00
Split, Bus terminal 19:15 19:30
Stobrec 19:40 19:40
Podstrana 19:45 19:45
Dugi Rat 19:55 19:55
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 20:05 20:05
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:10 20:10
Mimice 20:13 20:13
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:17 20:17
Dubci 20:20 20:20
Brela Gornja 20:25 20:25
Potpoletnica 20:30 20:30
Zadvarje 20:35 20:35
Sestanovac 20:39 20:39
Prpusa 20:47 20:47
Cista Provo 20:50 20:50
Lovrec 20:55 20:55
Kamenjak 21:00 21:00
Kljenovac 21:04 21:04
Berinovac 21:08 21:08
Krivodol (Podbablje) 21:10 21:10
Grubine 21:13 21:13
Kamenmost 21:15 21:15
Imotski, Bus terminal 21:20 21:30
Gornji Vinjani, Border 21:40 21:40
Osoje 22:10 22:10
Posusje, Globtour 22:20 22:20
Siroki Brijeg, Bus terminal 22:52 22:52
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 23:17
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Omis (HR)

This information is supplied without liability