Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Omis

Omis RaftingOmis is a touristic destination situated about 25 km south of Split, Omis is well known for it´s long sandy beaches and for the rich adventure tourism program which among others include, hill climbing, wild water rafting and canyoning. We can highly recommend Omis as an excursion target from Split, both for adults and kids, there is enough to see and do – you can find an inspiring city guide to Omis here: Travelling by bus from Split to Omis: Few cities are so well connected with Split as Omis, as traveller you have various bus options.
  1. First option is the buses you find in the schedule of www.buscroatia.com, these buses are travel buses passing by Omis on their way to destinations further south, these buses have no or few stops between Split and Omis.
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
6269
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 05:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 05:30 05:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 05:38 05:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 05:39 05:39
Lokva Rogoznica 05:41 05:41
Mimice 05:44 05:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 05:46 05:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 05:49 05:49
Dubci 05:51 05:51
Brela Magistrala 05:57 05:57
Baska Voda 06:06 06:06
Basko Polje 06:07 06:07
Promajna 06:09 06:09
Krvavica 06:12 06:12
Makarska, Bus terminal 06:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:00 05:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 05:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 05:30 05:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 05:38 05:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 05:39 05:39
Lokva Rogoznica 05:41 05:41
Mimice 05:44 05:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 05:46 05:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 05:49 05:49
Dubci 05:51 05:51
Brela Magistrala 05:57 05:57
Baska Voda 06:06 06:06
Basko Polje 06:07 06:07
Promajna 06:09 06:09
Krvavica 06:12 06:12
Makarska, Bus terminal 06:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 40
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
298
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 09:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 09:30 09:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 09:38 09:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 09:39 09:39
Lokva Rogoznica 09:41 09:41
Mimice 09:44 09:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 09:46 09:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 09:49 09:49
Dubci 09:51 09:51
Brela Magistrala 09:57 09:57
Baska Voda 10:05 10:05
Basko Polje 10:07 10:07
Promajna 10:09 10:09
Krvavica 10:11 10:11
Makarska, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Tucepi 10:16 10:16
Podgora 10:18 10:18
Drasnice 10:22 10:22
Igrane 10:25 10:25
Zivogosce 10:27 10:27
Mala Duba 10:28 10:28
Drvenik 10:34 10:34
Zaostrog 10:38 10:38
Podaca 10:42 10:42
Metkovic, Bus terminal 11:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:00 09:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 09:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 09:30 09:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 09:38 09:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 09:39 09:39
Lokva Rogoznica 09:41 09:41
Mimice 09:44 09:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 09:46 09:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 09:49 09:49
Dubci 09:51 09:51
Brela Magistrala 09:57 09:57
Baska Voda 10:05 10:05
Basko Polje 10:07 10:07
Promajna 10:09 10:09
Krvavica 10:11 10:11
Makarska, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Tucepi 10:16 10:16
Podgora 10:18 10:18
Drasnice 10:22 10:22
Igrane 10:25 10:25
Zivogosce 10:27 10:27
Mala Duba 10:28 10:28
Drvenik 10:34 10:34
Zaostrog 10:38 10:38
Podaca 10:42 10:42
Metkovic, Bus terminal 11:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 40
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
646
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 10:30 10:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 10:38 10:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:39 10:39
Lokva Rogoznica 10:41 10:41
Mimice 10:44 10:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 10:46 10:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:49 10:49
Dubci 10:51 10:51
Brela Magistrala 10:57 10:57
Baska Voda 11:05 11:05
Basko Polje 11:07 11:07
Promajna 11:09 11:09
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:11 11:11
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
10:00 10:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 10:30 10:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 10:38 10:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:39 10:39
Lokva Rogoznica 10:41 10:41
Mimice 10:44 10:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 10:46 10:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:49 10:49
Dubci 10:51 10:51
Brela Magistrala 10:57 10:57
Baska Voda 11:05 11:05
Basko Polje 11:07 11:07
Promajna 11:09 11:09
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:11 11:11
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
20 40
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
299
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:45
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 11:15 11:15
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 11:23 11:23
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:24 11:24
Lokva Rogoznica 11:26 11:26
Mimice, 1 (M) > Split 11:29 11:29
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 11:31 11:31
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:34 11:34
Dubci 11:36 11:36
Brela Magistrala 11:42 11:42
Baska Voda 11:50 11:50
Basko Polje 11:52 11:52
Promajna 11:54 11:54
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:56 11:56
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Tucepi 12:10 12:10
Podgora, 2M > Drasnice 12:24 12:24
Igrane 12:26 12:26
Zivogosce 12:30 12:30
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 12:40 12:40
Zaostrog 12:45 12:45
Podaca 12:48 12:48
Brist 12:51 12:51
Gradac 12:55 12:55
Ploce, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:20 13:20
Komin (Neretva) 13:30 13:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal 13:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:45 11:15
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:45
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 11:15 11:15
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 11:23 11:23
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:24 11:24
Lokva Rogoznica 11:26 11:26
Mimice, 1 (M) > Split 11:29 11:29
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 11:31 11:31
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:34 11:34
Dubci 11:36 11:36
Brela Magistrala 11:42 11:42
Baska Voda 11:50 11:50
Basko Polje 11:52 11:52
Promajna 11:54 11:54
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:56 11:56
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Tucepi 12:10 12:10
Podgora, 2M > Drasnice 12:24 12:24
Igrane 12:26 12:26
Zivogosce 12:30 12:30
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 12:40 12:40
Zaostrog 12:45 12:45
Podaca 12:48 12:48
Brist 12:51 12:51
Gradac 12:55 12:55
Ploce, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:20 13:20
Komin (Neretva) 13:30 13:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal 13:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 40
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
302
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 11:15
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 11:45 11:45
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 11:53 11:53
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:54 11:54
Lokva Rogoznica 11:56 11:56
Mimice 11:59 11:59
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 12:01 12:01
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 12:04 12:04
Dubci 12:06 12:06
Brela Magistrala 12:12 12:12
Baska Voda 12:20 12:20
Basko Polje 12:22 12:22
Promajna 12:24 12:24
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 12:26 12:26
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Click to see map.
11:15 11:45
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 11:15
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 11:45 11:45
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 11:53 11:53
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:54 11:54
Lokva Rogoznica 11:56 11:56
Mimice 11:59 11:59
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 12:01 12:01
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 12:04 12:04
Dubci 12:06 12:06
Brela Magistrala 12:12 12:12
Baska Voda 12:20 12:20
Basko Polje 12:22 12:22
Promajna 12:24 12:24
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 12:26 12:26
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Click to see map.
20 40
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
306
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 12:40
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 13:10 13:10
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 13:16 13:16
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:17 13:17
Lokva Rogoznica, Camping Sirena -> DU 13:20 13:20
Mimice, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:23 13:23
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 13:26 13:26
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:29 13:29
Dubci 13:31 13:31
Brela Magistrala 13:37 13:37
Baska Voda 13:43 13:43
Basko Polje 13:44 13:44
Promajna 13:46 13:46
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:48 13:48
Makarska, Bus terminal 13:55 14:00
Tucepi 14:07 14:07
Podgora, 2M > Drasnice 14:15 14:15
Igrane 14:25 14:25
Zivogosce 14:30 14:30
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 14:39 14:39
Zaostrog 14:43 14:43
Podaca 14:46 14:46
Brist 14:48 14:48
Gradac 14:51 14:51
Bacina 14:58 14:58
Ploce, Bus terminal 15:10 15:15
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:23 15:23
Komin (Neretva) 15:28 15:28
Opuzen 15:32 15:32
Metkovic, Bus terminal 15:41
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:40 13:10
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 12:40
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 13:10 13:10
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 13:16 13:16
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:17 13:17
Lokva Rogoznica, Camping Sirena -> DU 13:20 13:20
Mimice, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:23 13:23
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 13:26 13:26
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:29 13:29
Dubci 13:31 13:31
Brela Magistrala 13:37 13:37
Baska Voda 13:43 13:43
Basko Polje 13:44 13:44
Promajna 13:46 13:46
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:48 13:48
Makarska, Bus terminal 13:55 14:00
Tucepi 14:07 14:07
Podgora, 2M > Drasnice 14:15 14:15
Igrane 14:25 14:25
Zivogosce 14:30 14:30
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 14:39 14:39
Zaostrog 14:43 14:43
Podaca 14:46 14:46
Brist 14:48 14:48
Gradac 14:51 14:51
Bacina 14:58 14:58
Ploce, Bus terminal 15:10 15:15
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:23 15:23
Komin (Neretva) 15:28 15:28
Opuzen 15:32 15:32
Metkovic, Bus terminal 15:41
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 40
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
6263
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 13:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 13:30 13:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 13:38 13:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:41 13:41
Lokva Rogoznica 13:43 13:43
Mimice 13:46 13:46
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 13:48 13:48
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:51 13:51
Dubci 13:53 13:53
Brela Magistrala 13:58 13:58
Baska Voda 14:03 14:03
Basko Polje 14:05 14:05
Promajna 14:07 14:07
Krvavica 14:09 14:09
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:00 13:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 13:00
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 13:30 13:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 13:38 13:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:41 13:41
Lokva Rogoznica 13:43 13:43
Mimice 13:46 13:46
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 13:48 13:48
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:51 13:51
Dubci 13:53 13:53
Brela Magistrala 13:58 13:58
Baska Voda 14:03 14:03
Basko Polje 14:05 14:05
Promajna 14:07 14:07
Krvavica 14:09 14:09
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 40
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
308
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 13:30
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 14:00 14:00
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 14:08 14:08
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 14:09 14:09
Lokva Rogoznica 14:11 14:11
Mimice 14:14 14:14
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 14:16 14:16
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 14:19 14:19
Dubci 14:21 14:21
Brela Magistrala 14:27 14:27
Baska Voda 14:35 14:35
Basko Polje 14:37 14:37
Promajna 14:39 14:39
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 14:41 14:41
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:30 14:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 13:30
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 14:00 14:00
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 14:08 14:08
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 14:09 14:09
Lokva Rogoznica 14:11 14:11
Mimice 14:14 14:14
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 14:16 14:16
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 14:19 14:19
Dubci 14:21 14:21
Brela Magistrala 14:27 14:27
Baska Voda 14:35 14:35
Basko Polje 14:37 14:37
Promajna 14:39 14:39
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 14:41 14:41
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 40
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
254
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 15:15
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 15:45 15:45
Brela Magistrala 16:10 16:10
Baska Voda 16:15 16:15
Promajna 16:19 16:19
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:22 16:22
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:15 15:45
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 15:15
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 15:45 15:45
Brela Magistrala 16:10 16:10
Baska Voda 16:15 16:15
Promajna 16:19 16:19
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:22 16:22
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 40
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
216
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 16:30 16:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 16:38 16:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:39 16:39
Lokva Rogoznica 16:41 16:41
Mimice, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:44 16:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 16:46 16:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:49 16:49
Dubci 16:51 16:51
Brela Magistrala 16:57 16:57
Baska Voda 17:05 17:05
Basko Polje 17:07 17:07
Promajna 17:09 17:09
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:11 17:11
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi 17:22 17:22
Podgora, 2M > Drasnice 17:27 17:27
Drasnice 17:31 17:31
Igrane 17:36 17:36
Zivogosce 17:41 17:41
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 17:53 17:53
Zaostrog 17:57 17:57
Podaca 18:00 18:00
Brist 18:02 18:02
Gradac 18:05 18:05
Bacina 18:12 18:12
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 18:38 18:38
Komin (Neretva) 18:43 18:43
Opuzen 18:48 18:48
Metkovic, Bus terminal 18:57
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:00 16:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 16:30 16:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 16:38 16:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:39 16:39
Lokva Rogoznica 16:41 16:41
Mimice, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:44 16:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 16:46 16:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:49 16:49
Dubci 16:51 16:51
Brela Magistrala 16:57 16:57
Baska Voda 17:05 17:05
Basko Polje 17:07 17:07
Promajna 17:09 17:09
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:11 17:11
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi 17:22 17:22
Podgora, 2M > Drasnice 17:27 17:27
Drasnice 17:31 17:31
Igrane 17:36 17:36
Zivogosce 17:41 17:41
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 17:53 17:53
Zaostrog 17:57 17:57
Podaca 18:00 18:00
Brist 18:02 18:02
Gradac 18:05 18:05
Bacina 18:12 18:12
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 18:38 18:38
Komin (Neretva) 18:43 18:43
Opuzen 18:48 18:48
Metkovic, Bus terminal 18:57
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 40
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
313
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:30
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 17:00 17:00
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 17:08 17:08
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:09 17:09
Lokva Rogoznica 17:11 17:11
Mimice 17:14 17:14
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 17:16 17:16
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:19 17:19
Dubci 17:21 17:21
Brela Magistrala 17:27 17:27
Baska Voda 17:35 17:35
Basko Polje 17:37 17:37
Promajna 17:39 17:39
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:41 17:41
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Click to see map.
16:30 17:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:30
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 17:00 17:00
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 17:08 17:08
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:09 17:09
Lokva Rogoznica 17:11 17:11
Mimice 17:14 17:14
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 17:16 17:16
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:19 17:19
Dubci 17:21 17:21
Brela Magistrala 17:27 17:27
Baska Voda 17:35 17:35
Basko Polje 17:37 17:37
Promajna 17:39 17:39
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:41 17:41
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Click to see map.
20 40
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
6264
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:55
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 17:30 17:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 17:38 17:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:39 17:39
Lokva Rogoznica 17:40 17:40
Mimice 17:43 17:43
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 17:45 17:45
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:48 17:48
Dubci 17:50 17:50
Brela Magistrala 17:55 17:55
Baska Voda 18:00 18:00
Basko Polje 18:02 18:02
Promajna 18:04 18:04
Krvavica 18:06 18:06
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:55 17:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:55
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 17:30 17:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 17:38 17:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:39 17:39
Lokva Rogoznica 17:40 17:40
Mimice 17:43 17:43
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 17:45 17:45
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:48 17:48
Dubci 17:50 17:50
Brela Magistrala 17:55 17:55
Baska Voda 18:00 18:00
Basko Polje 18:02 18:02
Promajna 18:04 18:04
Krvavica 18:06 18:06
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 40
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
318
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 18:30
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 19:00 19:00
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 19:08 19:08
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:09 19:09
Lokva Rogoznica 19:11 19:11
Mimice 19:14 19:14
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 19:16 19:16
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:19 19:19
Dubci 19:21 19:21
Brela Magistrala 19:27 19:27
Baska Voda 19:35 19:35
Basko Polje 19:37 19:37
Promajna 19:39 19:39
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:41 19:41
Makarska, Bus terminal 19:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:30 19:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 18:30
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 19:00 19:00
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 19:08 19:08
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:09 19:09
Lokva Rogoznica 19:11 19:11
Mimice 19:14 19:14
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 19:16 19:16
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:19 19:19
Dubci 19:21 19:21
Brela Magistrala 19:27 19:27
Baska Voda 19:35 19:35
Basko Polje 19:37 19:37
Promajna 19:39 19:39
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:41 19:41
Makarska, Bus terminal 19:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 40
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
1991
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 19:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 19:30 19:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 19:38 19:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:39 19:39
Lokva Rogoznica 19:41 19:41
Mimice 19:44 19:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 19:46 19:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:49 19:49
Dubci 19:51 19:51
Brela Magistrala 19:55 19:55
Baska Voda, Baška Voda / B. Polje > Dubrovnik 20:05 20:05
Basko Polje 20:07 20:07
Promajna 20:09 20:09
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:11 20:11
Makarska, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Tucepi 20:22 20:22
Podgora 20:27 20:27
Igrane 20:36 20:36
Zivogosce 20:41 20:41
Drvenik Veli 20:53 20:53
Zaostrog 20:57 20:57
Podaca 21:00 21:00
Brist 21:02 21:02
Gradac 21:05 21:05
Bacina 21:12 21:12
Ploce, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:38 21:38
Komin (Neretva) 21:43 21:43
Metkovic, Bus terminal 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:00 19:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 19:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 19:30 19:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 19:38 19:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:39 19:39
Lokva Rogoznica 19:41 19:41
Mimice 19:44 19:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 19:46 19:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:49 19:49
Dubci 19:51 19:51
Brela Magistrala 19:55 19:55
Baska Voda, Baška Voda / B. Polje > Dubrovnik 20:05 20:05
Basko Polje 20:07 20:07
Promajna 20:09 20:09
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:11 20:11
Makarska, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Tucepi 20:22 20:22
Podgora 20:27 20:27
Igrane 20:36 20:36
Zivogosce 20:41 20:41
Drvenik Veli 20:53 20:53
Zaostrog 20:57 20:57
Podaca 21:00 21:00
Brist 21:02 21:02
Gradac 21:05 21:05
Bacina 21:12 21:12
Ploce, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:38 21:38
Komin (Neretva) 21:43 21:43
Metkovic, Bus terminal 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 40
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
6266
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 19:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 19:45 19:45
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 19:53 19:53
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:54 19:54
Lokva Rogoznica 19:56 19:56
Mimice 19:59 19:59
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 20:01 20:01
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Dubci 20:05 20:05
Brela Magistrala 20:10 20:10
Baska Voda 20:15 20:15
Basko Polje 20:16 20:16
Promajna 20:18 20:18
Krvavica 20:20 20:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Tucepi 20:35 20:35
Podgora 20:40 20:40
Drasnice 20:42 20:42
Igrane 20:44 20:44
Zivogosce 20:46 20:46
Mala Duba 20:48 20:48
Drvenik 20:49 20:49
Zaostrog 20:51 20:51
Podaca 20:56 20:56
Brist 20:57 20:57
Gradac 21:00 21:00
Bacina 21:06 21:06
Ploce, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Metkovic, Bus terminal 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:15 19:45
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 19:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 19:45 19:45
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 19:53 19:53
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:54 19:54
Lokva Rogoznica 19:56 19:56
Mimice 19:59 19:59
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 20:01 20:01
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Dubci 20:05 20:05
Brela Magistrala 20:10 20:10
Baska Voda 20:15 20:15
Basko Polje 20:16 20:16
Promajna 20:18 20:18
Krvavica 20:20 20:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Tucepi 20:35 20:35
Podgora 20:40 20:40
Drasnice 20:42 20:42
Igrane 20:44 20:44
Zivogosce 20:46 20:46
Mala Duba 20:48 20:48
Drvenik 20:49 20:49
Zaostrog 20:51 20:51
Podaca 20:56 20:56
Brist 20:57 20:57
Gradac 21:00 21:00
Bacina 21:06 21:06
Ploce, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Metkovic, Bus terminal 21:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 40
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
321
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 20:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 20:30 20:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 20:38 20:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:39 20:39
Lokva Rogoznica 20:41 20:41
Mimice 20:44 20:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 20:46 20:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:49 20:49
Dubci 20:51 20:51
Brela Magistrala 20:57 20:57
Baska Voda 21:05 21:05
Basko Polje 21:07 21:07
Promajna 21:09 21:09
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:11 21:11
Makarska, Bus terminal 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:00 20:30
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 20:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 20:30 20:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 20:38 20:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:39 20:39
Lokva Rogoznica 20:41 20:41
Mimice 20:44 20:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 20:46 20:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:49 20:49
Dubci 20:51 20:51
Brela Magistrala 20:57 20:57
Baska Voda 21:05 21:05
Basko Polje 21:07 21:07
Promajna 21:09 21:09
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:11 21:11
Makarska, Bus terminal 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 40
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
6267
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 21:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 21:40 21:40
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 21:48 21:48
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:49 21:49
Lokva Rogoznica 21:51 21:51
Mimice 21:54 21:54
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 21:56 21:56
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:59 21:59
Dubci 22:00 22:00
Brela Magistrala 22:05 22:05
Baska Voda 22:10 22:10
Basko Polje 22:12 22:12
Promajna 22:14 22:14
Krvavica 22:17 22:17
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:15 21:40
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 21:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 21:40 21:40
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 21:48 21:48
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:49 21:49
Lokva Rogoznica 21:51 21:51
Mimice 21:54 21:54
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 21:56 21:56
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:59 21:59
Dubci 22:00 22:00
Brela Magistrala 22:05 22:05
Baska Voda 22:10 22:10
Basko Polje 22:12 22:12
Promajna 22:14 22:14
Krvavica 22:17 22:17
Makarska, Bus terminal 22:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 40
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
6268
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 22:30
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 23:00 23:00
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 23:08 23:08
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:09 23:09
Lokva Rogoznica 23:11 23:11
Mimice 23:14 23:14
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 23:16 23:16
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:19 23:19
Dubci 23:20 23:20
Brela Magistrala 23:25 23:25
Baska Voda 23:30 23:30
Basko Polje 23:31 23:31
Promajna 23:34 23:34
Krvavica 23:36 23:36
Makarska, Bus terminal 23:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:30 23:00
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 22:30
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 23:00 23:00
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 23:08 23:08
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:09 23:09
Lokva Rogoznica 23:11 23:11
Mimice 23:14 23:14
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 23:16 23:16
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 23:19 23:19
Dubci 23:20 23:20
Brela Magistrala 23:25 23:25
Baska Voda 23:30 23:30
Basko Polje 23:31 23:31
Promajna 23:34 23:34
Krvavica 23:36 23:36
Makarska, Bus terminal 23:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20 40
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
5666
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:00
Stobrec 10:10 10:10
Podstrana 10:15 10:15
Dugi Rat, 1 > Omis 10:25 10:25
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 10:35 10:35
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:40 10:40
Mimice, Medići > Dubrovnik 10:43 10:43
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:47 10:47
Dubci 10:50 10:50
Brela Gornja 10:55 10:55
Potpoletnica 11:00 11:00
Zadvarje 11:05 11:05
Sestanovac 11:09 11:09
Prpusa 11:17 11:17
Cista Provo 11:20 11:20
Lovrec 11:25 11:25
Mrnjavci 11:30 11:30
Studenci 11:34 11:34
Spar 11:44 11:44
Prolozac 11:49 11:49
Glavina Donja 11:55 11:55
Imotski, Bus terminal 12:00
Operational intervals
01.10. - 31.12.
01.01. - 15.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Click to see map.
10:00 10:35
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:00
Stobrec 10:10 10:10
Podstrana 10:15 10:15
Dugi Rat, 1 > Omis 10:25 10:25
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 10:35 10:35
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:40 10:40
Mimice, Medići > Dubrovnik 10:43 10:43
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:47 10:47
Dubci 10:50 10:50
Brela Gornja 10:55 10:55
Potpoletnica 11:00 11:00
Zadvarje 11:05 11:05
Sestanovac 11:09 11:09
Prpusa 11:17 11:17
Cista Provo 11:20 11:20
Lovrec 11:25 11:25
Mrnjavci 11:30 11:30
Studenci 11:34 11:34
Spar 11:44 11:44
Prolozac 11:49 11:49
Glavina Donja 11:55 11:55
Imotski, Bus terminal 12:00
Operational intervals
01.10. - 31.12.
01.01. - 15.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Click to see map.
10 16
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
5754
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 11:45
Stobrec 11:55 11:55
Podstrana 12:00 12:00
Dugi Rat, 1 > Omis 12:10 12:10
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 12:20 12:20
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 12:25 12:25
Mimice, Medići > Dubrovnik 12:28 12:28
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 12:32 12:32
Dubci 12:35 12:35
Brela Gornja 12:40 12:40
Potpoletnica 12:45 12:45
Zadvarje 12:50 12:50
Sestanovac 12:54 12:54
Prpusa 13:02 13:02
Cista Provo 13:05 13:05
Lovrec 13:10 13:10
Kamenjak 13:15 13:15
Kljenovac 13:18 13:18
Berinovac 13:23 13:23
Krivodol (Podbablje) 13:28 13:28
Grubine 13:37 13:37
Kamenmost 13:37 13:37
Imotski, Bus terminal 13:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 15.06.
01.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Click to see map.
11:45 12:20
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 11:45
Stobrec 11:55 11:55
Podstrana 12:00 12:00
Dugi Rat, 1 > Omis 12:10 12:10
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 12:20 12:20
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 12:25 12:25
Mimice, Medići > Dubrovnik 12:28 12:28
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 12:32 12:32
Dubci 12:35 12:35
Brela Gornja 12:40 12:40
Potpoletnica 12:45 12:45
Zadvarje 12:50 12:50
Sestanovac 12:54 12:54
Prpusa 13:02 13:02
Cista Provo 13:05 13:05
Lovrec 13:10 13:10
Kamenjak 13:15 13:15
Kljenovac 13:18 13:18
Berinovac 13:23 13:23
Krivodol (Podbablje) 13:28 13:28
Grubine 13:37 13:37
Kamenmost 13:37 13:37
Imotski, Bus terminal 13:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 15.06.
01.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Click to see map.
10 16
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
3068
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
Split, Bus terminal 15:00 15:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 15:45 15:45
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 15:53 15:53
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:54 15:54
Lokva Rogoznica 15:56 15:56
Mimice 15:59 15:59
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 16:01 16:01
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:04 16:04
Dubci 16:05 16:05
Brela Magistrala 16:10 16:10
Baska Voda 16:15 16:15
Basko Polje 16:16 16:16
Promajna 16:18 16:18
Krvavica 16:20 16:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:15 15:45
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00
Split, Bus terminal 15:00 15:15
Omis, Mag. Busterm. > Dubrovnik 15:45 15:45
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 15:53 15:53
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:54 15:54
Lokva Rogoznica 15:56 15:56
Mimice 15:59 15:59
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 16:01 16:01
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:04 16:04
Dubci 16:05 16:05
Brela Magistrala 16:10 16:10
Baska Voda 16:15 16:15
Basko Polje 16:16 16:16
Promajna 16:18 16:18
Krvavica 16:20 16:20
Makarska, Bus terminal 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10 16
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
2218
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:15
Omis, Camp Galeb > Dubrovnik 16:35 16:35
Brela Magistrala, Soline > Dubrovnik 17:00 17:00
Baska Voda 17:05 17:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi, 1 > Dubrovnik 17:23 17:23
Podgora 17:28 17:28
Igrane 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce 17:50 17:50
Duba 17:56 17:56
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog 18:08 18:08
Gradac 18:15 18:15
Bacina 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Ston 19:25 19:25
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:35 19:35
Trsteno 19:53 19:53
Orasac 20:05 20:05
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:15 16:35
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:15
Omis, Camp Galeb > Dubrovnik 16:35 16:35
Brela Magistrala, Soline > Dubrovnik 17:00 17:00
Baska Voda 17:05 17:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi, 1 > Dubrovnik 17:23 17:23
Podgora 17:28 17:28
Igrane 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce 17:50 17:50
Duba 17:56 17:56
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog 18:08 18:08
Gradac 18:15 18:15
Bacina 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00 19:00
Ston 19:25 19:25
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 19:35 19:35
Trsteno 19:53 19:53
Orasac 20:05 20:05
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 20:15 20:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 20:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10 16
APZ Imotski-Autoherc d.o.o
121
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:15
Solin 19:00 19:00
Split, Bus terminal 19:15 19:30
Stobrec 19:40 19:40
Podstrana 19:45 19:45
Dugi Rat 19:55 19:55
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 20:05 20:05
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:10 20:10
Mimice 20:13 20:13
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:17 20:17
Dubci 20:20 20:20
Brela Gornja 20:25 20:25
Potpoletnica 20:30 20:30
Zadvarje 20:35 20:35
Sestanovac 20:39 20:39
Prpusa 20:47 20:47
Cista Provo 20:50 20:50
Lovrec 20:55 20:55
Kamenjak 21:00 21:00
Kljenovac 21:04 21:04
Berinovac 21:08 21:08
Krivodol (Podbablje) 21:10 21:10
Grubine 21:13 21:13
Kamenmost 21:15 21:15
Imotski, Bus terminal 21:20 21:30
Gornji Vinjani, Border 21:40 21:40
Osoje 22:10 22:10
Posusje, Globtour 22:20 22:20
Siroki Brijeg, Bus terminal 22:52 22:52
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 23:17
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:30 20:05
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:15
Solin 19:00 19:00
Split, Bus terminal 19:15 19:30
Stobrec 19:40 19:40
Podstrana 19:45 19:45
Dugi Rat 19:55 19:55
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 20:05 20:05
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:10 20:10
Mimice 20:13 20:13
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:17 20:17
Dubci 20:20 20:20
Brela Gornja 20:25 20:25
Potpoletnica 20:30 20:30
Zadvarje 20:35 20:35
Sestanovac 20:39 20:39
Prpusa 20:47 20:47
Cista Provo 20:50 20:50
Lovrec 20:55 20:55
Kamenjak 21:00 21:00
Kljenovac 21:04 21:04
Berinovac 21:08 21:08
Krivodol (Podbablje) 21:10 21:10
Grubine 21:13 21:13
Kamenmost 21:15 21:15
Imotski, Bus terminal 21:20 21:30
Gornji Vinjani, Border 21:40 21:40
Osoje 22:10 22:10
Posusje, Globtour 22:20 22:20
Siroki Brijeg, Bus terminal 22:52 22:52
Mostar (West), Bus terminal 23:17
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10 16
This information is supplied without liability
  1. Regional bus line 60, operated by Split’s metro bus company. Bus line 60 is very frequent, but be aware that the line 60, start at the bus station Sukoisan, and not at the main bus station, you can although get on the bus at the Stari Pazar (Green market in the centre of Split), schedules for bus line 60 you can find here. (Bus line 60 stops frequent between Split and Omis)
  2. There is a number of minivans driving between Split and Omis, these minivans does not have any official schedule, but you would recognize them one the sign in the window saying Omis or Split – Omis.
3. If you are travelling directly from the airport in Split to Omis,you can also choose a transfer. All the information about the prices and the cars you can find here. Travel tips Split to Omis: During summer month, the bridge over river Cetina in Omis often turns into a bottleneck for traffic, at peak times,  line can be several km towards split, usually peak time occur when lots of people are heading for the beaches at the Makarksa Riviera, the worst day of the week is normally Saturday, as it is popular beach day and the main shifting day in apartments. Hint: Often the travel / tour buses are a more luxury then the regional buses, which also means that more or less all of them have air-condition :-)