Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Rovinj

Travel by car: the distance between Split and Rovinj is 503 km which equals a travel time of approximately 4 hours and 50 minutes. The fastest option is to travel from Split to Rijeka there via highway (toll fee applies) and from Rijeka to Rovinj you can choose between two options. The best option is to travel from Rijeka to Rovinj via Istrian Y, you will have to pay total toll cost for the car ca. 37 Kuna. Another option is to travel via local roads, but in that case travelling time is much longer. Travel by bus: There is a direct bus from Split to Rovinj. Travelling by bus from Split to Rovinj takes approximately 10-11 hours, depending on the bus carrier. Alternative to the direct buses it is possible to use Rijeka as a hub, doing so gives you more travel options.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
23 July | 01:20 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
12h 55m 1change
14:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
199 HRK
01:20 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
14:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
199 HRK
12h 55m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10882 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Ploce, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Split, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00 08:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:00 11:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Icici 11:35 11:35
Lovran 11:41 11:41
Labin, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Pula, Bus terminal 13:20 13:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:15
route map
23 July | 10:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
11h 10m 1change
21:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
25% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
146 HRK
10:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
21:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
25% off for adults who buy tickets at least 1 days before departure
Valid for single tickets.
146 HRK
11h 10m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7
4130 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00 17:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Pazin, Bus terminal 20:20 20:20
Pula, Bus terminal 21:05 21:05
Rovinj, Bus terminal 21:40
route map
23 July | 20:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
11h 05m 1change
07:35 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
319 HRK
20:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07:35 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
319 HRK
11h 05m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.72
4569 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:30
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 15:45 15:45
Trsteno 15:51 15:51
Slano, 2 (M) > Split 16:07 16:07
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 16:18 16:18
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 16:58 17:09
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:23 17:30
Gradac 17:48 17:48
Zaostrog 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:01 18:01
Zivogosce 18:11 18:11
Igrane 18:15 18:15
Podgora, 2M > Split 18:24 18:24
Tucepi 18:29 18:29
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:37 18:55
Baska Voda 19:07 19:07
Brela Magistrala 19:12 19:12
Split, Bus terminal 20:08 20:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:59 20:59
Rogoznica Mag. 21:23 21:23
Primosten Intersection 21:31 21:31
Sibenik, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 22:16 22:16
Pirovac 22:28 22:28
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 22:50 22:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 23:21 23:30
Posedarje 23:58 23:58
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Rijeka 00:19 00:19
Karlobag 01:10 01:30
Senj, Bus terminal 02:36 02:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 03:08 03:10
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 03:19 03:25
Kraljevica 03:42 03:42
Rijeka, Bus terminal 04:06 04:10
Opatija, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Plomin, Plomin 05:12 05:25
Labin, Bus terminal 05:39 05:40
Rasa, Bus terminal 05:48 05:48
Pula, Bus terminal 06:32 06:50
Vodnjan 07:05 07:05
Bale 07:17 07:17
Rovinj, Bus terminal 07:35
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Rovinj (HR)

This information is supplied without liability
Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Rovinj: Travel by train: there is no direct train line from Split to Rovinj, but it is possible to travel via Zagreb to Pula, and than continue with bus or private transfer. Travel by plane: on this route there is no direct flight, but it is possible to fly from Split to Pula via Zagreb. View Larger Map