Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Pula

Travel by car: Travelling by car on the route Split - Pula is the most comfortable and fastest option. From Split to Rijeka there is a toll highway and from Rijeka to Pula you can choose between two options. The first option is to go from Rijeka via the Istrian Y, while the other option is driving along the coast over Opatija and Labin. The first option, over the Istrian Y is faster but it includes a toll of 50 kn, while the second option, along the coast, is time wise longer (cc 30-40 min), but toll-free. If you choose the first option, the length of your trip will amount to 472 km or approximately 5 hours on route E71, while the length of the trip, if you choose the second option, is approximately 470 km and time wise 5 hours and 40 minutes. Travel by bus: Split has direct buses to Pula which runs on a regular, daily basis. Travelling by bus from Split to Pula takes approximately 10-11 hours, depending on the bus carrier.  Alternative to the direct buses it is possible to use Rijeka as a hub, doing so gives you more travel options.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
18 Dec | 01:20 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
12h 00m 1change
13:20 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
189 HRK
01:20 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
13:20 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
189 HRK
12h 00m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Ploce, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Split, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00 08:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:00 11:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Icici 11:35 11:35
Lovran 11:41 11:41
Labin, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Pula, Bus terminal 13:20 13:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:15
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 05:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
09h 45m Direct
14:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
340 HRK
05:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
14:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
340 HRK
09h 45m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
531 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 05:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 07:20 07:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:55 08:00
Posedarje 08:30 08:30
Karlobag 09:35 09:45
Starigrad (Kvarner) 10:30 10:30
Senj, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 11:25 11:25
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 11:35 11:35
Kraljevica 11:55 11:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Labin, Bus terminal 13:50 13:50
Rasa 14:00 14:00
Pula, Bus terminal 14:45
route map
18 Dec | 08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
11h 20m Direct
19:20 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
305 HRK
08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
19:20 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
305 HRK
11h 20m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.38
1036 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 08:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 08:32 08:32
Marina 08:47 08:47
Rogoznica Mag. 08:56 08:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 09:03 09:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 09:35 09:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:01 10:01
Pirovac 10:13 10:13
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:40 10:40
Zadar, Bus terminal 11:15 12:00
Starigrad Paklenica 12:53 12:53
Karlobag 13:50 14:05
Senj, Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 15:45 15:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:30 17:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Lovran 17:20 17:20
Moscenicka Draga 17:30 17:30
Labin, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Pula, Bus terminal 19:20
route map
18 Dec | 20:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
10h 02m Direct
06:32 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
303 HRK
20:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06:32 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
303 HRK
10h 02m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:30
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 15:45 15:45
Trsteno 15:51 15:51
Slano 16:07 16:07
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 16:18 16:18
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 16:58 17:09
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:23 17:30
Gradac 17:48 17:48
Zaostrog 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:01 18:01
Zivogosce 18:11 18:11
Igrane 18:15 18:15
Podgora 18:24 18:24
Tucepi 18:29 18:29
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:37 18:55
Baska Voda 19:07 19:07
Brela Magistrala 19:12 19:12
Split, Bus terminal 20:08 20:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:59 20:59
Rogoznica Mag. 21:23 21:23
Primosten 21:31 21:31
Sibenik, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 22:16 22:16
Pirovac 22:28 22:28
Biograd mag. 22:50 22:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 23:21 23:30
Posedarje 23:58 23:58
Starigrad Paklenica 00:19 00:19
Karlobag 01:10 01:30
Senj, Bus terminal 02:36 02:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 03:08 03:10
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 03:19 03:25
Kraljevica 03:42 03:42
Rijeka, Bus terminal 04:06 04:10
Opatija, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Plomin, Plomin 05:12 05:25
Labin, Bus terminal 05:39 05:40
Rasa 05:48 05:48
Pula, Bus terminal 06:32 06:50
Vodnjan 07:05 07:05
Bale 07:17 07:17
Rovinj, Bus terminal 07:35
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Pula (HR)

This information is supplied without liability
Other means of transport between Pula and Split Travel by train - there is no direct train line from Split to Pula, but it is possible to travel via Zagreb. By plane - There are currently no direct flights on the route Split – Pula, it is although possible to fly via Zagreb. Rent-a-car - you can rent a car in Split, in the city centre or at the Split Airport. You can see current car rental offers from Split here. Transfer - If you are travelling from the airport Split you can also choose a transfer. Exact prices and information you can find here.