Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Ploce

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Ploce following fastest route is 128 km and approximately travelling time is 1 hour and 30 minutes. Recommended route goes mainly via the Croatian highway where toll fees apply. There is also an option to travel via costal road, and in that case driving distance is 115 kilometres, but travelling time is around 2 hours, and in summer season it can be longer as there is lots of traffic on this route. If you are travelling directly from the airport Split you can also choose a transfer. All Information and prices you can find here. Travel by bus: There is several daily departures from Split to Ploce, current timetable and price tickets you can see below.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
19 Nov | 02:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 10m Direct
04:45 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
65 HRK
02:35 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04:45 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
65 HRK
02h 10m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12191 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Dugopolje, CRB 02:00 02:00
Split, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Omis 03:00 03:00
Brela Magistrala 03:25 03:25
Baska Voda 03:30 03:30
Makarska, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Tucepi 03:50 03:50
Podgora 03:55 03:55
Igrane 04:05 04:05
Zivogosce 04:10 04:10
Duba 04:15 04:15
Drvenik 04:20 04:20
Zaostrog 04:26 04:26
Brist 04:30 04:30
Gradac 04:35 04:35
Bacina 04:40 04:40
Ploce, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Klek 05:40 05:40
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Dubrovnik 05:57 05:57
Slano 06:07 06:07
Trsteno 06:17 06:17
Orasac 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:45
route map
19 Nov | 06:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 37m Direct
08:52 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
77 HRK
06:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
08:52 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
77 HRK
02h 37m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5234 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 19:00
Bale 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan 19:30 19:30
Pula, Bus terminal 19:45 20:00
Rasa, Bus terminal 20:44 20:44
Labin, Bus terminal 20:52 20:52
Plomin, Plomin 21:06 21:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 21:57 22:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 23:24 23:25
Senj, Bus terminal 23:48 00:00
Karlobag 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Zadar 02:06 02:06
Posedarje 02:27 02:27
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:55 03:10
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 03:41 03:41
Pirovac 04:03 04:03
Vodice, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal 04:31 04:35
Primosten Intersection 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. 05:12 05:12
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:36 05:36
Split, Bus terminal 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda 07:16 07:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:28 07:45
Tucepi 07:53 07:53
Podgora, 2M > Dubrovnik 07:58 07:58
Igrane 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce 08:11 08:11
Drvenik 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog 08:26 08:26
Gradac 08:34 08:34
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 09:09 09:09
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:47 09:47
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:00 10:00
Trsteno 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:22 10:22
Mokosica 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:48
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
19 Nov | 10:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 20m Direct
12:20 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
78 HRK
10:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
12:20 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
78 HRK
02h 20m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.81
748 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. 06:45 06:45
Pirovac 07:05 07:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 07:18 07:18
Sibenik, Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
Split, Bus terminal 09:34 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:30
route map
19 Nov | 10:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 25m Direct
13:10 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
10:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
13:10 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
02h 25m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
2830 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:45
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 11:15 11:15
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 11:23 11:23
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:24 11:24
Lokva Rogoznica 11:26 11:26
Mimice, 1 (M) > Split 11:29 11:29
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 11:31 11:31
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:34 11:34
Dubci 11:36 11:36
Brela Magistrala 11:42 11:42
Baska Voda 11:50 11:50
Basko Polje 11:52 11:52
Promajna 11:54 11:54
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 11:56 11:56
Makarska, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Tucepi 12:10 12:10
Podgora, 2M > Dubrovnik 12:24 12:24
Igrane 12:26 12:26
Zivogosce 12:30 12:30
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 12:40 12:40
Zaostrog 12:45 12:45
Podaca 12:48 12:48
Brist 12:51 12:51
Gradac 12:55 12:55
Ploce, Bus terminal 13:10 13:10
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:20 13:20
Komin (Neretva) 13:30 13:30
Metkovic, Bus terminal 13:45
route map
19 Nov | 12:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 00m Direct
14:30 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
12:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
14:30 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
02h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12191 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Skradin (Krka NP) 11:15 11:15
Drnis, Bus terminal 11:55 11:55
Dugopolje, CRB 12:10 12:10
Knin, Bus terminal 12:15 12:15
Sinj, Bus terminal 12:24 12:24
Split, Bus terminal 12:25 12:30
Zagvozd 13:20 13:20
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Otrić-Seoci 14:15 14:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 14:30 14:30
Opuzen 14:50 14:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 15:00 15:00
Klek 15:06 15:06
Ston 15:15 15:15
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:20 15:20
Slano 15:30 15:30
Trsteno 15:40 15:40
Orasac 15:45 15:45
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 15:55 15:55
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 16:35
route map
19 Nov | 12:40 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
15:10 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
12:40 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
15:10 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
2830 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 12:40
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 13:10 13:10
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 13:16 13:16
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:17 13:17
Lokva Rogoznica, Camping Sirena -> DU 13:20 13:20
Mimice, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:23 13:23
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 13:26 13:26
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:29 13:29
Dubci 13:31 13:31
Brela Magistrala 13:37 13:37
Baska Voda 13:43 13:43
Basko Polje 13:44 13:44
Promajna 13:46 13:46
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 13:48 13:48
Makarska, Bus terminal 13:55 14:00
Tucepi 14:07 14:07
Podgora, 2M > Dubrovnik 14:15 14:15
Igrane 14:25 14:25
Zivogosce 14:30 14:30
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 14:39 14:39
Zaostrog 14:43 14:43
Podaca 14:46 14:46
Brist 14:48 14:48
Gradac 14:51 14:51
Bacina 14:58 14:58
Ploce, Bus terminal 15:10 15:15
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:23 15:23
Komin (Neretva) 15:28 15:28
Opuzen 15:32 15:32
Metkovic, Bus terminal 15:41
route map
19 Nov | 14:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
16:30 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
78 HRK
14:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
16:30 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
78 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.81
748 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:30 12:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:32 12:32
Rogoznica Mag. 12:39 12:39
Trogir, Bus terminal 13:03 13:03
Split, Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
route map
19 Nov | 15:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 55m Direct
17:40 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
15:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
17:40 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
01h 55m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12191 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Skradin (Krka NP) 14:00 14:00
Dugopolje, CRB 15:10 15:10
Split, Bus terminal 15:30 15:45
Zagvozd 16:40 16:40
Imotski, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:40 17:40
Opuzen 18:10 18:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Klek 18:20 18:20
Ston 18:25 18:25
Doli, ST -> DU 1 mag. 18:30 18:30
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 18:35 18:35
Trsteno 18:40 18:40
Orasac 18:45 18:45
Zaton (Dubrovnik), ST -> DU 1 mag. 19:00 19:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 19:30
route map
19 Nov | 16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
18:30 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
18:30 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Promet Makarska d.o.o.
Company rating
6.87
2830 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:00
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 16:30 16:30
Stanici, ST -> DU (Hotel Germania) 16:38 16:38
Ruskamen, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:39 16:39
Lokva Rogoznica 16:41 16:41
Mimice, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:44 16:44
Marusici, ST -> DU 1 mag. 16:46 16:46
Pisak, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 16:49 16:49
Dubci 16:51 16:51
Brela Magistrala 16:57 16:57
Baska Voda 17:05 17:05
Basko Polje 17:07 17:07
Promajna 17:09 17:09
Krvavica, 2 (M) > Dubrovnik 17:11 17:11
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi 17:22 17:22
Podgora, 2M > Dubrovnik 17:27 17:27
Drasnice 17:31 17:31
Igrane 17:36 17:36
Zivogosce 17:41 17:41
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 17:53 17:53
Zaostrog 17:57 17:57
Podaca 18:00 18:00
Brist 18:02 18:02
Gradac 18:05 18:05
Bacina 18:12 18:12
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Rogotin, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 18:38 18:38
Komin (Neretva) 18:43 18:43
Opuzen 18:48 18:48
Metkovic, Bus terminal 18:57
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
19 Nov | 16:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
18:30 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
77 HRK
16:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
18:30 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
77 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12191 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 16:15
Omis, Harbour > Dubrovnik 16:35 16:35
Brela Magistrala, Soline > Dubrovnik 17:00 17:00
Baska Voda 17:05 17:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Tucepi, 1 > Dubrovnik 17:23 17:23
Podgora 17:28 17:28
Igrane 17:45 17:45
Zivogosce 17:50 17:50
Duba 17:56 17:56
Drvenik, Donja Vala (M) > Dubrovnik 18:02 18:02
Zaostrog 18:08 18:08
Gradac 18:15 18:15
Bacina 18:23 18:23
Ploce, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Opuzen 18:45 18:45
Metkovic, Bus terminal 19:00
route map
19 Nov | 17:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 32m Direct
19:47 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
77 HRK
17:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
19:47 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
77 HRK
02h 32m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5234 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:00
Kraljevica 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal 10:18 10:30
Karlobag 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Zadar 12:31 12:31
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 12:48 13:05
Posedarje 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:38 13:45
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 14:16 14:16
Pirovac 14:38 14:38
Vodice Intersection, Intersection > Sibenik 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:06 15:10
Primosten Intersection 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:28 18:40
Tucepi 18:48 18:48
Podgora, 2M > Dubrovnik 18:53 18:53
Igrane 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce 19:06 19:06
Drvenik 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog 19:21 19:21
Gradac 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Dubrovnik 20:42 20:42
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 20:55 20:55
Trsteno 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:17 21:17
Mokosica 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:43
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
19 Nov | 18:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 55m Direct
20:40 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
18:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
20:40 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
01h 55m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12191 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:25
Skradin (Krka NP) 17:00 17:00
Dugopolje, CRB 17:55 17:55
Split, Bus terminal 18:35 18:45
Zagvozd 19:58 19:58
Imotski, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 20:15 20:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Metkovic, Bus terminal 21:10
route map
19 Nov | 20:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 00m 1change
22:30 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
20:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
22:30 Ploce (HR) , Bus terminal
85 HRK
02h 00m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12191 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 20:30
Dugopolje, CRB 21:05 21:05
Vrgorac, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Ploce, Bus terminal 22:30 22:30
Opuzen 22:50 22:50
Metkovic, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 00:15
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Ploce (HR)

This information is supplied without liability