Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Opatija

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Opatija following fastest route via highway is 427 kilometres approximately travelling time is 4 hours. There is also an option to travel via costal road, and in that case travelling distance is 380 kilometres, but travelling time is almost 8 hours. During the season on coastal road is quite big traffic. Travel by bus: There is a direct bus from Split to Opatija , current timetable and price tickets you can check below. Another option is to travel from Split to Rijeka, and from Rijeka take city bus to Opatija.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
17 July | 01:20 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
10h 10m 1change
11:30 Opatija (HR) , Bus terminal
179 HRK
01:20 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
11:30 Opatija (HR) , Bus terminal
179 HRK
10h 10m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10812 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:00
Metkovic, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Ploce, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Makarska, Bus terminal 00:05 00:05
Split, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Karlovac, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 07:00 08:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:00 11:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Icici 11:35 11:35
Lovran 11:41 11:41
Labin, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Pula, Bus terminal 13:20 13:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:15
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
17 July | 05:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 50m Direct
12:50 Opatija (HR) , Bus terminal
230 HRK
05:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
12:50 Opatija (HR) , Bus terminal
230 HRK
07h 50m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
8.02
596 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 05:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:30 05:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 07:25 07:25
Zadar, Bus terminal 07:55 08:00
Posedarje 08:30 08:30
Karlobag 09:35 09:45
Starigrad (Kvarner) 10:30 10:30
Senj, Bus terminal 11:00 11:00
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 11:25 11:25
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 11:35 11:35
Kraljevica 11:55 11:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Labin, Bus terminal 13:50 13:50
Rasa, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Pula, Bus terminal 14:45
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
17 July | 08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
09h 15m Direct
17:15 Opatija (HR) , Bus terminal
257 HRK
08:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
17:15 Opatija (HR) , Bus terminal
257 HRK
09h 15m Direct

Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1212 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 08:00
Trogir, Bus terminal 08:32 08:32
Marina 08:47 08:47
Rogoznica Mag. 08:56 08:56
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 09:03 09:03
Sibenik, Bus terminal 09:35 09:45
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:01 10:01
Pirovac 10:13 10:13
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:40 10:40
Zadar, Bus terminal 11:15 12:00
Starigrad Paklenica 12:53 12:53
Karlobag 13:50 14:05
Senj, Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 15:45 15:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:30 17:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 17:15 17:15
Lovran 17:20 17:20
Moscenicka Draga 17:30 17:30
Labin, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Pula, Bus terminal 19:20
route map
Only 9 left
17 July | 20:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 00m Direct
04:30 Opatija (HR) , Bus terminal
260 HRK
20:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
04:30 Opatija (HR) , Bus terminal
260 HRK
08h 00m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4514 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:30
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 15:45 15:45
Trsteno 15:51 15:51
Slano, 2 (M) > Split 16:07 16:07
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 16:18 16:18
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 16:58 17:09
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:23 17:30
Gradac 17:48 17:48
Zaostrog 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:01 18:01
Zivogosce 18:11 18:11
Igrane 18:15 18:15
Podgora, 2M > Split 18:24 18:24
Tucepi 18:29 18:29
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:37 18:55
Baska Voda 19:07 19:07
Brela Magistrala 19:12 19:12
Split, Bus terminal 20:08 20:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:59 20:59
Rogoznica Mag. 21:23 21:23
Primosten Intersection 21:31 21:31
Sibenik, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 22:16 22:16
Pirovac 22:28 22:28
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 22:50 22:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 23:21 23:30
Posedarje 23:58 23:58
Starigrad Paklenica, ATR > Rijeka 00:19 00:19
Karlobag 01:10 01:30
Senj, Bus terminal 02:36 02:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 03:08 03:10
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 03:19 03:25
Kraljevica 03:42 03:42
Rijeka, Bus terminal 04:06 04:10
Opatija, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Plomin, Plomin 05:12 05:25
Labin, Bus terminal 05:39 05:40
Rasa, Bus terminal 05:48 05:48
Pula, Bus terminal 06:32 06:50
Vodnjan 07:05 07:05
Bale 07:17 07:17
Rovinj, Bus terminal 07:35
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Opatija (HR)

This information is supplied without liability
Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Opatija: Travel by train: On this route there is an option to travel by train from Split to Karlovac, and then switch on the train to Rijeka. From Rijeka to Opatija there is frequent city bus. More information about trains in Croatia you can check here. Travel by plane: There is no option to travel by plane on this route.