Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Livno (BiH)

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Livno in Bosnia and Hercegovina is 98 km and approximately travelling time is 1 hour and 30 minutes. The recommended route goes via road M-16. During the summer season on this route there is more traffic so waiting time on border crossing is longer. Travel by bus: There is several daily departures from Split to Livno, current timetable and price tickets you can see below.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
16 Oct | 07:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 00m Direct
09:00 Livno (BA) , Bus terminal
47 HRK
07:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
09:00 Livno (BA) , Bus terminal
47 HRK
02h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12038 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 07:00
Kamensko, Border 08:10 08:10
Livno, Bus terminal 09:00 09:10
Kupres 10:00 10:00
Bugojno, Bus terminal 10:25 10:45
Travnik, Bus terminal 12:10 12:15
Bila 12:28 12:28
Vitez, Bus terminal 12:38 12:38
Busovaca 12:50 12:50
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 13:35 13:35
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 14:25
route map
16 Oct | 10:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 10m Direct
12:40 Livno (BA) , Bus terminal
66 HRK
10:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
12:40 Livno (BA) , Bus terminal
66 HRK
02h 10m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12038 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Wednesday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:30
Kamensko, Border 11:49 11:49
Kamensko, Border 11:54 11:54
Livno, Bus terminal 12:40
route map
16 Oct | 13:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 00m Direct
15:30 Livno (BA) , Bus terminal
46 HRK
13:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
15:30 Livno (BA) , Bus terminal
46 HRK
02h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12038 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 13:30
Sinj, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Trilj 14:35 14:35
Kamensko, Border 14:50 15:00
Raseljke 15:05 15:05
Podgradina 15:10 15:10
Srdevici 15:15 15:15
Livno, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Suica, Magistrala 15:45 15:45
Kupres 16:00 16:00
Bugojno, Bus terminal 16:20 16:20
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 16:30 16:30
Jajce, Bus terminal 17:15
route map
16 Oct | 13:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 00m Direct
15:30 Livno (BA) , Bus terminal
47 HRK
13:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
15:30 Livno (BA) , Bus terminal
47 HRK
02h 00m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12038 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 13:30
Sinj, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Trilj 14:35 14:35
Kamensko, Border 14:50 15:00
Raseljke 15:05 15:05
Podgradina 15:10 15:10
Srdevici 15:15 15:15
Livno, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Kupres 16:00 16:00
Bugojno, Bus terminal 16:20 16:20
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 16:30 16:30
Travnik, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Bila 17:20 17:20
Vitez, Bus terminal 17:30 17:30
Busovaca 18:00 18:00
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 18:20 18:20
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 18:45
route map
16 Oct | 18:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 10m Direct
20:40 Livno (BA) , Bus terminal
66 HRK
18:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
20:40 Livno (BA) , Bus terminal
66 HRK
02h 10m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12038 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 18:30
Kamensko, Border 19:39 19:39
Kamensko, Border 19:44 19:44
Livno, Bus terminal 20:40
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Livno (BA)

This information is supplied without liability
Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Livno: Travel by train: There is no possibility to travel by train from Split to Livno. Travel by plane: Not possible.