Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Frankfurt

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Frankfurt in Germany is 1285 km, and approximately travelling time is 11 hours and 30 minutes. The route goes mainly trough highway in Croatia, Slovenia, Austria and Germany. On this route tolls apply, except in Germany where the highway is free of charge. There is also possibility to travel via local roads in Croatia, Slovenia and Austria, but travelling time in that case is much longer. Travel by bus: Timetable and price tickets for direct busses from Split to Frankfurt you can check below.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
23 July | 04:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
19h 25m 1change
23:55 Frankfurt (DE) , Bus terminal
410 HRK
04:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
23:55 Frankfurt (DE) , Pforzheimer Straße, Section E
410 HRK
19h 25m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7
4130 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
15.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 04:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:00 10:15
Bregana, Border 10:45 10:45
Obrezje, Border 10:50 10:50
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Jelsane, Border 12:58 12:58
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 16:27 16:27
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige 19:25 19:25
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Frankfurt, Pforzheimer Straße, Section E 23:55
route map
23 July | 10:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
21h 25m 1change
07:55 Frankfurt (DE) , Bus terminal
410 HRK
10:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07:55 Frankfurt (DE) , Pforzheimer Straße, Section E
410 HRK
21h 25m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7
4130 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Split, Bus terminal 10:30
Sibenik, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:30 13:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00 17:30
Bregana, Border 18:00 18:00
Obrezje, Border 18:05 18:05
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 19:50 19:50
Jelsane, Border 20:13 20:13
Salzburg, P+R Süd - Alpenstraße 23:15 23:15
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 23:42 23:42
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal 01:30 01:30
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige 03:20 03:20
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Pforzheim, Bus terminal 05:10 05:10
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal 05:40 05:40
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal 06:40 06:40
Frankfurt, Pforzheimer Straße, Section E 07:55
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Frankfurt (DE)

This information is supplied without liability
Alternative ways of travelling from Split to Frankfurt: Travel by train: There is possibility to travel by train from Split to Frankfurt. Duration of the travelling is 24 hours. More information about trains in Croatia you can check here. Travel by plane: There is a direct flight from Split to Frankfurt.