Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Bol

Daytrip with bus from Split to Bol on Island Brac. During summer season there are two early morning departure from Split to Bol, and in the late afternoon there are two return departures from Bol, which makes this a great opportunity for a daytrip to Bol. The travel time from Split to Bol is a bit more than two hours including the 45 minutes ferry trip between Split and Supetar. In Bol the bus stops in the centre, from where there is a 20 minutes walk to the famous beach the golden tongue (Slatni Rat), if you are not up for walking you can take the 20 kn mini train which shuttles between centre and the beach. The price of the bus ticket being it one way or return, include the ferry ticket from Split to Supetar, which makes this a great deal! Timetable for the buses to Bol you can see here:
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
| 04:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 40m Direct
07:25 Bol (Brac) (HR) , Bus terminal
65 HRK
04:45 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07:25 Bol (Brac) (HR) , Bus stop
65 HRK
02h 40m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
15.06. - 09.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:30
Otocac, Bus terminal 01:10 01:10
Split, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Supetar (Brač), Bus terminal 06:05 06:15
Splitska (Brac), 1 (M) > Postira (Brac) 06:25 06:25
Postira (Brac) 06:30 06:30
Pucisca (Brac) 06:50 06:50
Bol (Brac) 07:25
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Bol (Brac) (HR)

This information is supplied without liability