Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Split to Baska Voda

Travel by car: the driving distance between Split and Baska Voda following the fastest route is 52 km and approximately travel time is 1 hour. In summer season there can be heavy trafic on the coastal road, which can make the travel time considerably longer.  If you carry luggage be aware that the buses stop at the main road, which is quite a bit of walk to main apartment and hotel areas. If you are travelling from the airport Split, you can pick a transfer to Baska Voda. The prices and information you can find here. Travel by bus: There is several daily departures from Split to Baska Voda.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__NAME__
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
10 Aug | 05:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 06m Direct
06:06 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus terminal
6 EUR
05:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
06:06 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus stop > Dubrovnik
6 EUR
01h 06m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o. (PMM)
6.9
2956 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
10 Aug | 06:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 01m Direct
07:16 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus terminal
6 EUR
06:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
07:16 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus stop > Dubrovnik
6 EUR
01h 01m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans (ATR)
7.8
5446 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conWifiSeat belt
10 Aug | 07:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 05m Direct
08:20 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus terminal
6 EUR
07:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
08:20 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus stop > Dubrovnik
6 EUR
01h 05m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o. (PMM)
6.9
2956 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
10 Aug | 09:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 05m Direct
10:05 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus terminal
6 EUR
09:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
10:05 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus stop > Dubrovnik
6 EUR
01h 05m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o. (PMM)
6.9
2956 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
10 Aug | 11:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 05m Direct
12:20 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus terminal
6 EUR
11:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
12:20 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus stop > Dubrovnik
6 EUR
01h 05m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o. (PMM)
6.9
2956 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
10 Aug | 12:40 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 03m Direct
13:43 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus terminal
6 EUR
12:40 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
13:43 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus stop > Dubrovnik
6 EUR
01h 03m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o. (PMM)
6.9
2956 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
10 Aug | 13:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 03m Direct
14:03 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus terminal
6 EUR
13:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
14:03 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus stop > Dubrovnik
6 EUR
01h 03m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o. (PMM)
6.9
2956 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
10 Aug | 13:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 05m Direct
14:35 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus terminal
6 EUR
13:30 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
14:35 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus stop > Dubrovnik
6 EUR
01h 05m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o. (PMM)
6.9
2956 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
10 Aug | 15:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 00m Direct
16:15 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus terminal
6 EUR
15:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
16:15 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus stop > Dubrovnik
6 EUR
01h 00m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o. (PMM)
6.9
2956 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
10 Aug | 16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 05m Direct
17:05 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus terminal
6 EUR
16:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
17:05 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus stop > Dubrovnik
6 EUR
01h 05m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o. (PMM)
6.9
2956 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conWifi
10 Aug | 16:55 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 05m Direct
18:00 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus terminal
6 EUR
16:55 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
18:00 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus stop > Dubrovnik
6 EUR
01h 05m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o. (PMM)
6.9
2956 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
10 Aug | 17:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 01m Direct
18:16 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus terminal
6 EUR
17:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
18:16 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus stop > Dubrovnik
6 EUR
01h 01m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans (ATR)
7.8
5446 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Air-conWifiSeat belt
10 Aug | 20:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 05m Direct
21:05 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus terminal
6 EUR
20:00 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
21:05 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus stop > Dubrovnik
6 EUR
01h 05m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o. (PMM)
6.9
2956 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
10 Aug | 21:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 55m Direct
22:10 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus terminal
6 EUR
21:15 Split (HR) , Bus terminal
22:10 Baska Voda (HR) , Bus stop > Dubrovnik
6 EUR
00h 55m Direct

Promet Makarska d.o.o. (PMM)
6.9
2956 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Split (HR) to Baska Voda (HR)

This information is supplied without liability