Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Sibenik to Dubrovnik

Year around it is possible to travel with direct bus from Sibenik to Dubrovnik, the bus travel time for 280-300 km long route is about 7 hours. Below you can see a list of the buses travelling between Sibenik and Dubrovnik, pick a date above to see timetable for a specific date.

ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Arriva - Autotrans
2003
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 19:00
Bale 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan 19:30 19:30
Pula, Bus terminal 19:45 20:00
Rasa 20:44 20:44
Labin, Bus terminal 20:52 20:52
Plomin, Plomin 21:06 21:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 21:57 22:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 23:24 23:25
Senj, Bus terminal 23:48 00:00
Karlobag 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica 02:06 02:06
Posedarje 02:27 02:27
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:55 03:10
Biograd mag. 03:41 03:41
Pirovac 04:03 04:03
Vodice, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal 04:31 04:35
Primosten 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. 05:12 05:12
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:36 05:36
Split, Bus terminal 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda 07:16 07:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:28 07:45
Tucepi 07:53 07:53
Podgora 07:58 07:58
Igrane 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce 08:11 08:11
Drvenik 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog 08:26 08:26
Gradac 08:34 08:34
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 09:09 09:09
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:47 09:47
Slano 10:00 10:00
Trsteno 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:22 10:22
Mokosica 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:48
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
04:35 10:48
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 19:00
Bale 19:18 19:18
Vodnjan 19:30 19:30
Pula, Bus terminal 19:45 20:00
Rasa 20:44 20:44
Labin, Bus terminal 20:52 20:52
Plomin, Plomin 21:06 21:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 21:57 22:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:20 22:30
Kraljevica 22:54 22:54
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 23:11 23:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 23:24 23:25
Senj, Bus terminal 23:48 00:00
Karlobag 01:06 01:15
Starigrad Paklenica 02:06 02:06
Posedarje 02:27 02:27
Zadar, Bus terminal 02:55 03:10
Biograd mag. 03:41 03:41
Pirovac 04:03 04:03
Vodice, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Sibenik, Bus terminal 04:31 04:35
Primosten 05:04 05:04
Rogoznica Mag. 05:12 05:12
Trogir, Bus terminal 05:36 05:36
Split, Bus terminal 06:05 06:15
Brela Magistrala 07:11 07:11
Baska Voda 07:16 07:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 07:28 07:45
Tucepi 07:53 07:53
Podgora 07:58 07:58
Igrane 08:07 08:07
Zivogosce 08:11 08:11
Drvenik 08:21 08:21
Zaostrog 08:26 08:26
Gradac 08:34 08:34
Ploce, Bus terminal 08:52 08:55
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 09:09 09:09
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 09:47 09:47
Slano 10:00 10:00
Trsteno 10:16 10:16
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 10:22 10:22
Mokosica 10:33 10:33
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:48
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
168 252
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
220
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. 06:45 06:45
Pirovac 07:05 07:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 07:18 07:18
Sibenik, Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
Split, Bus terminal 09:34 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:00 14:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zadar, Bus terminal 06:00
St. Filip i Jakov 06:27 06:27
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 06:37 06:37
Pakostane Mag. 06:45 06:45
Pirovac 07:05 07:05
Vodice, Bus terminal 07:18 07:18
Sibenik, Bus terminal 07:35 08:00
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 08:32 08:32
Rogoznica Mag. 08:39 08:39
Trogir, Bus terminal 09:03 09:03
Split, Bus terminal 09:34 10:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 11:16 11:16
Ploce, Bus terminal 12:20 12:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 14:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
177 266
Čazmatrans Dalmacija d.o.o.
222
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:30 18:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:00
Zadar, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Biograd na Moru, Bus terminal 10:37 10:37
Pirovac 10:42 10:42
Vodice, Bus terminal 10:58 10:58
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:10 11:30
Primosten, Primošten Center OUT 12:00 12:00
Rogoznica Mag. 12:32 12:32
Trogir, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Split, Bus terminal 13:35 14:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 15:20 15:25
Ploce, Bus terminal 16:30 16:35
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 18:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
177 266
Arriva - Autotrans
170
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:00
Kraljevica 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal 10:18 10:30
Karlobag 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica 12:31 12:31
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 12:48 13:05
Posedarje 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. 14:16 14:16
Pirovac 14:38 14:38
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:06 15:10
Primosten 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:28 18:40
Tucepi 18:48 18:48
Podgora 18:53 18:53
Igrane 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce 19:06 19:06
Drvenik 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog 19:21 19:21
Gradac 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 20:42 20:42
Slano 20:55 20:55
Trsteno 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:17 21:17
Mokosica 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:10 21:43
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:00
Kraljevica 09:24 09:24
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 09:41 09:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 09:54 09:55
Senj, Bus terminal 10:18 10:30
Karlobag 11:36 11:40
Starigrad Paklenica 12:31 12:31
Maslenica, Parking Maslenicki Bridge 12:48 13:05
Posedarje 13:10 13:10
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:38 13:45
Biograd mag. 14:16 14:16
Pirovac 14:38 14:38
Vodice, Magistrala > Sibenik 14:50 14:50
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:06 15:10
Primosten 15:39 15:39
Rogoznica Mag. 15:47 15:47
Trogir, Bus terminal 16:11 16:11
Split, Bus terminal 16:40 17:15
Brela Magistrala 18:12 18:12
Baska Voda 18:16 18:16
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:28 18:40
Tucepi 18:48 18:48
Podgora 18:53 18:53
Igrane 19:02 19:02
Zivogosce 19:06 19:06
Drvenik 19:16 19:16
Zaostrog 19:21 19:21
Gradac 19:29 19:29
Ploce, Bus terminal 19:47 19:50
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Dubrovnik 20:04 20:04
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Dubrovnik 20:42 20:42
Slano 20:55 20:55
Trsteno 21:10 21:10
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 21:17 21:17
Mokosica 21:28 21:28
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 21:43
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
168 252
This information is supplied without liability