Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Rovinj to Porec

From Rovinj to Porec, there are plenty of daily departure year around, to see timetable for a specific date, please use the search form above. Bus travel time between Rovinj and Porec is about 45 minutes. If you are visiting Porec on day trip, you could same money if you bus a return ticket for the SAME bus company
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
26 Apr | 05:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 40m Direct
06:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
32 HRK
05:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
06:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
32 HRK
00h 40m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.96
3914 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:35 07:35
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Fernetici, Border 08:34 08:34
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
26 Apr | 12:10 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 50m Direct
13:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
40 HRK
12:10 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
13:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
40 HRK
00h 50m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.97
258 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 11:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Porec, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Novska, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:05 19:10
Pozega, Bus terminal 19:45
route map
26 Apr | 13:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 45m Direct
14:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
40 HRK
13:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
14:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
40 HRK
00h 45m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.97
258 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 12:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Porec, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:15 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:55 18:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:55 20:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:30 21:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 22:15
route map
26 Apr | 14:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 40m Direct
15:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
35 HRK
14:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
15:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
35 HRK
00h 40m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.96
3914 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
26 Apr | 16:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 50m Direct
16:50 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
45 HRK
16:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
16:50 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
45 HRK
00h 50m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4104 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 15.06.
03.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 15:10
Vodnjan 15:22 15:22
Bale 15:32 15:32
Rovinj, Bus terminal 15:50 16:00
Rovinjsko selo 16:10 16:10
Sosici, Sošići intersection 16:15 16:15
Vrsar, Bus terminal 16:31 16:31
Porec, Bus terminal 16:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
26 Apr | 18:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 45m Direct
18:45 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
45 HRK
18:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
18:45 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
45 HRK
00h 45m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4104 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 17:20
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 17:25 17:25
Vodnjan 17:30 17:30
Cestarska Kuca 17:37 17:37
Bale 17:42 17:42
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Rovinjsko selo 18:07 18:07
Sosici, Sošići intersection 18:14 18:14
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 18:23 18:23
Zbandaj, Zbandaj > Porec 18:34 18:34
Porec, Bus terminal 18:45
route map
26 Apr | 20:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 55m Direct
21:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
45 HRK
20:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
21:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
45 HRK
00h 55m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.68
4104 reviews
Operational intervals
03.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 15.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 19:30
Vodnjan 19:40 19:40
Bale 19:50 19:50
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:10 20:15
Rovinjsko selo 20:22 20:25
Sosici, Sošići intersection 20:30 20:30
Baderna, Plinara ATR 20:50 20:53
Zbandaj, Zbandaj > Porec 20:59 21:00
Porec, Bus terminal 21:10
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
26 Apr | 06:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 50m Direct
07:35 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
29 HRK
06:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
07:35 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
29 HRK
00h 50m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1027 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 22:45
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Breznicki Hum 23:20 23:20
Breznica 23:25 23:25
St. Ivan Zelina 23:45 23:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 00:15 00:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 03:15 03:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 03:50 03:50
Labin, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Pula, Bus terminal 05:45 06:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 06:45 06:45
Vrsar, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Porec, Bus terminal 07:35
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
26 Apr | 12:10 Rovinj (HR) ,
00h 50m Direct
13:00 Porec (HR) ,
HRK
12:10 Rovinj (HR) ,
13:00 Porec (HR) ,
HRK
00h 50m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.97
258 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj 12:10
Porec 13:00 13:00
Rijeka 14:30 14:30
Dakovo 20:40 20:40
Osijek 21:20
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
26 Apr | 20:20 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 50m Direct
21:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
29 HRK
20:20 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
21:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
29 HRK
00h 50m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.45
1027 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 13:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 13:55 13:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:55 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:20 16:20
Pazin, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Pula, Bus terminal 19:35 19:40
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:20 20:20
Vrsar, Bus terminal 20:50 20:50
Porec, Bus terminal 21:10
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Rovinj (HR) to Porec (HR)

This information is supplied without liability