Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Rovinj to Porec

From Rovinj to Porec, there are plenty of daily departure year around, to see timetable for a specific date, please use the search form above. Bus travel time between Rovinj and Porec is about 45 minutes. If you are visiting Porec on day trip, you could same money if you bus a return ticket for the SAME bus company
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
2337
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:35 07:35
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Fernetici, Border 08:34 08:34
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:50 06:30
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:35 07:35
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Fernetici, Border 08:34 08:34
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
32 48
Arriva - App Požega
5317
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 11:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Porec, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Novska, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:05 19:10
Pozega, Bus terminal 19:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:10 13:00
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 11:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Porec, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Novska, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:05 19:10
Pozega, Bus terminal 19:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
40 60
Arriva - App Požega
6233
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 12:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Porec, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:15 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:55 18:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:55 20:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:30 21:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 22:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:15 14:00
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 12:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Porec, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:15 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:55 18:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:55 20:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:30 21:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 22:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
40 60
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
2335
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:50 15:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
35 53
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
27
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 22:45
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Breznicki Hum 23:20 23:20
Breznica 23:25 23:25
St. Ivan Zelina 23:45 23:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 00:15 00:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 03:15 03:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 03:50 03:50
Labin, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Pula, Bus terminal 05:45 06:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 06:45 06:45
Vrsar, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Porec, Bus terminal 07:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:45 07:35
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 22:45
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Breznicki Hum 23:20 23:20
Breznica 23:25 23:25
St. Ivan Zelina 23:45 23:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 00:15 00:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 03:15 03:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 03:50 03:50
Labin, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Pula, Bus terminal 05:45 06:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 06:45 06:45
Vrsar, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Porec, Bus terminal 07:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
29 44
Arriva - App Požega
201
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj 12:10
Porec 13:00 13:00
Rijeka 14:30 14:30
Dakovo 20:40 20:40
Osijek 21:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:10 13:00
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj 12:10
Porec 13:00 13:00
Rijeka 14:30 14:30
Dakovo 20:40 20:40
Osijek 21:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Arriva - Autotrans
3243
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 17:20
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 17:26 17:26
Vodnjan 17:31 17:31
Cestarska Kuca 17:38 17:38
Bale 17:42 17:42
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Rovinjsko selo 18:07 18:07
Sosici, Sošići intersection 18:12 18:12
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 18:23 18:23
Zbandaj, Žbandaj 18:34 18:34
Porec, Bus terminal 18:44 18:45
Spadici 18:48 18:48
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:08 19:10
Karigador 19:18 19:18
Lovrecica 19:23 19:23
Krizine 19:27 19:27
Umag, Bus terminal 19:32
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:00 18:44
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 17:20
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 17:26 17:26
Vodnjan 17:31 17:31
Cestarska Kuca 17:38 17:38
Bale 17:42 17:42
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Rovinjsko selo 18:07 18:07
Sosici, Sošići intersection 18:12 18:12
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 18:23 18:23
Zbandaj, Žbandaj 18:34 18:34
Porec, Bus terminal 18:44 18:45
Spadici 18:48 18:48
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:08 19:10
Karigador 19:18 19:18
Lovrecica 19:23 19:23
Krizine 19:27 19:27
Umag, Bus terminal 19:32
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
45 68
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
68
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 13:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 13:55 13:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:55 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:20 16:20
Pazin, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Pula, Bus terminal 19:35 19:40
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:20 20:20
Vrsar, Bus terminal 20:50 20:50
Porec, Bus terminal 21:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:20 21:10
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 13:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 13:55 13:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:55 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:20 16:20
Pazin, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Pula, Bus terminal 19:35 19:40
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:20 20:20
Vrsar, Bus terminal 20:50 20:50
Porec, Bus terminal 21:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
29 44
This information is supplied without liability