Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Bus Rijeka Veli Lošinj

Bus Rijeka Veli Lošinj

Getting from Rijeka (HR) to Veli Losinj (HR) by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Rijeka (HR) and Veli Losinj (HR), there is more than 6 departures. The earliest departure time is at 07:00 and the latest arrival time is at 18:12. The fastest bus has a travel time of 3 hours and 42 minutes. In Rijeka (HR) there are 2 departure locations and in Veli Losinj (HR) there is 1 arrival location.

Each bus departure usually only drives from one of the departure locations. More information is available during the booking process.
DEPARTS FROM Rijeka
ARRIVES IN Veli Losinj
DRIVING TIME 3h 42 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 132km
TICKET PRICE 21 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4818 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
18 Aug | 07:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 00m Direct
11:00 Veli Losinj (HR) , Bus terminal
155 HRK
07:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
11:00 Veli Losinj (HR) , Bus stop
155 HRK
04h 00m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4818 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 29.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 07:20 07:20
Brestova 08:10 08:15
Porozina (Cres) 08:45 08:45
Cres, Bus terminal 09:30 09:35
Orlec, Intersection 09:50 09:50
Osor 10:21 10:21
Nerezine, Nerezine 10:26 10:26
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Veli Losinj 11:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Aug | 10:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 32m Direct
14:42 Veli Losinj (HR) , Bus terminal
155 HRK
10:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
14:42 Veli Losinj (HR) , Bus stop
155 HRK
04h 32m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4818 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 01.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 10:10
Opatija, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Brestova 11:07 11:30
Porozina (Cres) 11:50 11:55
Vodice (Cres) 12:34 12:36
Cres, Bus terminal 12:45 12:50
Osor 13:57 14:00
Nerezine, Nerezine 14:05 14:08
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 14:33 14:35
Veli Losinj 14:42
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Aug | 14:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 42m Direct
18:12 Veli Losinj (HR) , Bus terminal
155 HRK
14:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
18:12 Veli Losinj (HR) , Bus stop
155 HRK
03h 42m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4818 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 04.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Brestova 15:27 15:45
Porozina (Cres) 16:05 16:05
Vodice (Cres) 16:38 16:38
Cres, Bus terminal 16:45 16:45
Osor 17:29 17:35
Nerezine, Nerezine 17:40 17:40
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Veli Losinj 18:12
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Rijeka (HR) to Veli Losinj (HR)

This information is supplied without liability