Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Bus Rijeka Veli Lošinj

Getting from Rijeka (HR) to Veli Losinj (HR) by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Rijeka (HR) and Veli Losinj (HR), there is more than 5 departures. The earliest departure time is at 12:15 and the latest arrival time is at 16:12. The fastest bus has a travel time of 3 hours and 27 minutes. In Rijeka (HR) there are 2 departure locations and in Veli Losinj (HR) there is 1 arrival location.

*(NOTE: each bus departure usually only drives from one of the departure locations. More information is available during the booking process.)
DEPARTS FROM Rijeka
ARRIVES IN Veli Losinj
DRIVING TIME 3h 27 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 132 km
TICKET PRICE from 21 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE Arriva - Autotrans 7.99
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Arriva - Autotrans
2405
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:31 12:15
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 12:54 12:54
Malinska 13:11 13:11
Valbiska 13:29 13:30
Merag (Cres) 13:55 13:55
Cres 14:14 14:15
Belej 14:46 14:46
Osor 14:59 14:59
Nerezine, Nerezine 15:04 15:04
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Veli Losinj 15:42
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.05.
01.11. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:15 15:42
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:31 12:15
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 12:54 12:54
Malinska 13:11 13:11
Valbiska 13:29 13:30
Merag (Cres) 13:55 13:55
Cres 14:14 14:15
Belej 14:46 14:46
Osor 14:59 14:59
Nerezine, Nerezine 15:04 15:04
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Veli Losinj 15:42
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.05.
01.11. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
155 232
Arriva - Autotrans
727
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka 12:30
Opatija 12:50 12:50
Icici 12:56 12:56
Lovran 12:59 12:59
Medveja 13:03 13:03
Moscenicka Draga 13:08 13:08
Brsec 13:18 13:18
Brestova 13:27 13:45
Porozina (Cres) 14:10 14:15
Cres 14:55 14:55
Orlec 15:11 15:11
Osor 15:30 15:30
Nerezine 15:35 15:35
Mali Losinj 15:54 16:00
Veli Losinj 16:12
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.05.
01.10. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
12:30 16:12
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka 12:30
Opatija 12:50 12:50
Icici 12:56 12:56
Lovran 12:59 12:59
Medveja 13:03 13:03
Moscenicka Draga 13:08 13:08
Brsec 13:18 13:18
Brestova 13:27 13:45
Porozina (Cres) 14:10 14:15
Cres 14:55 14:55
Orlec 15:11 15:11
Osor 15:30 15:30
Nerezine 15:35 15:35
Mali Losinj 15:54 16:00
Veli Losinj 16:12
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.05.
01.10. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
Not available online
This information is supplied without liability