Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Rijeka to Sarajevo

Bus timetable for buses between Rijeka and Sarajevo, the travel distance between the cities are around 530-580 km which equals a bus travel time of about 10 hours. Return tickets with SAME bus company has a discount, schedule for buses travelling the opposite direction you can find here
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Fils - Pula
607
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 14:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 18:40 18:50
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 20:30 20:30
Maglaj, Bus terminal 00:15 00:15
Zepce, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Zenica, Bus terminal 01:15 01:15
Kakanj, Bus terminal 01:45 01:45
Visoko, Bus terminal 02:15 02:15
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 02:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Wednesday
Friday

Click to see map.
16:00 02:45
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 14:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 18:40 18:50
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 20:30 20:30
Maglaj, Bus terminal 00:15 00:15
Zepce, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Zenica, Bus terminal 01:15 01:15
Kakanj, Bus terminal 01:45 01:45
Visoko, Bus terminal 02:15 02:15
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 02:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Wednesday
Friday

Click to see map.
324 478
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
5925
Station Arrival Departure
Pula 06:30
Rijeka 08:15 08:30
Karlovac 10:10 10:10
Maljevac 11:40 11:40
Velika Kladuša GP 11:41 11:41
Velika Kladuša 11:50 11:50
Cazin 12:40 12:40
Bihac 13:20 13:20
Bosanski Petrovac 14:15 14:15
Kljuc 15:05 15:05
Jajce 16:10 16:20
Donji Vakuf 17:05 17:05
Travnik 17:50 17:50
Vitez 18:11 18:11
Kakanj 18:45 18:45
Visoko 19:06 19:06
Kiseljak 19:35 19:35
Sarajevo 20:20
Operational intervals
15.06. - 31.08.

Tuesday
Thursday
Saturday

Click to see map.
08:30 20:20
Station Arrival Departure
Pula 06:30
Rijeka 08:15 08:30
Karlovac 10:10 10:10
Maljevac 11:40 11:40
Velika Kladuša GP 11:41 11:41
Velika Kladuša 11:50 11:50
Cazin 12:40 12:40
Bihac 13:20 13:20
Bosanski Petrovac 14:15 14:15
Kljuc 15:05 15:05
Jajce 16:10 16:20
Donji Vakuf 17:05 17:05
Travnik 17:50 17:50
Vitez 18:11 18:11
Kakanj 18:45 18:45
Visoko 19:06 19:06
Kiseljak 19:35 19:35
Sarajevo 20:20
Operational intervals
15.06. - 31.08.

Tuesday
Thursday
Saturday

Click to see map.
Not available online
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
5927
Station Arrival Departure
Pula 18:00
Rijeka 20:15 20:20
Karlovac 22:50 22:50
Maljevac 23:50 23:50
Velika Kladuša GP 00:20 00:20
Velika Kladuša 00:22 00:22
Bihac 00:50 00:50
Cazin 01:00 01:00
Bosanski Petrovac 02:20 02:20
Kljuc 02:55 02:55
Jajce 04:00 04:00
Donji Vakuf 04:35 04:35
Travnik 05:25 05:25
Vitez 05:45 05:45
Kakanj 06:10 06:15
Visoko 06:40 06:40
Sarajevo 07:40
Operational intervals
15.06. - 31.08.

Wednesday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:20 07:40
Station Arrival Departure
Pula 18:00
Rijeka 20:15 20:20
Karlovac 22:50 22:50
Maljevac 23:50 23:50
Velika Kladuša GP 00:20 00:20
Velika Kladuša 00:22 00:22
Bihac 00:50 00:50
Cazin 01:00 01:00
Bosanski Petrovac 02:20 02:20
Kljuc 02:55 02:55
Jajce 04:00 04:00
Donji Vakuf 04:35 04:35
Travnik 05:25 05:25
Vitez 05:45 05:45
Kakanj 06:10 06:15
Visoko 06:40 06:40
Sarajevo 07:40
Operational intervals
15.06. - 31.08.

Wednesday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
Not available online
This information is supplied without liability