Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Rijeka to Sarajevo

Bus timetable for buses between Rijeka and Sarajevo, the travel distance between the cities are around 530-580 km which equals a bus travel time of about 10 hours. Return tickets with SAME bus company has a discount, schedule for buses travelling the opposite direction you can find here
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
17 June | 16:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
10h 45m Direct
02:45 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
324 HRK
16:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02:45 Sarajevo (BA) , Bus terminal
324 HRK
10h 45m Direct

Fils - Pula
Fils - Pula
Company rating
7.95
525 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Wednesday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 14:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 18:40 18:50
Slavonski Brod Border Crossing, Border 20:30 20:30
Maglaj, Bus terminal 00:15 00:15
Zepce, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Zenica, Bus terminal 01:15 01:15
Kakanj, Bus terminal 01:45 01:45
Visoko, Bus terminal 02:15 02:15
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 02:45
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Rijeka (HR) to Sarajevo (BA)

This information is supplied without liability