Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Rijeka to Krk

From Rijeka to Krk town, there is a travel distance of about 50 km. Trough out the year there are several daily bus departures between the cities, during summer season the number of departures increases. The bus trip form Rijeka to Krk takes about 1.15-1.30 hours. Some of the bus also stops by the Rijeka airport, which means it is possible to travel from the Rijeka airport to to Krk town also. Here you can see current timetable:
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
17 June | 06:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 23m Direct
07:53 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
06:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
07:53 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
01h 23m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 06:30
Urinj 06:40 06:40
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 06:45 06:45
Bakarac 06:51 06:51
Kraljevica 06:55 06:55
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 07:03 07:03
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 07:09 07:10
Njivice 07:19 07:19
Malinska 07:29 07:29
Krk, Bus terminal 07:53 08:00
Punat 08:13 08:13
Baska 08:44
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
17 June | 08:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 22m Direct
09:37 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
08:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
09:37 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
01h 22m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
16.06. - 02.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 08:15
Urinj 08:25 08:25
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 08:30 08:30
Bakarac 08:36 08:36
Kraljevica 08:40 08:40
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 08:48 08:48
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 08:54 08:54
Njivice 09:03 09:03
Malinska 09:13 09:13
Krk, Bus terminal 09:37 09:40
Punat 09:53 09:53
Baska 10:24
route map
17 June | 09:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 22m Direct
10:52 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
09:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
10:52 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
01h 22m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:30
Urinj 09:40 09:40
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 09:45 09:45
Bakarac 09:51 09:51
Kraljevica 09:55 09:55
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 10:03 10:03
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 10:09 10:09
Njivice 10:18 10:18
Malinska 10:28 10:28
Krk, Bus terminal 10:52 11:00
Punat 11:13 11:13
Baska 11:44
route map
17 June | 11:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 22m Direct
12:22 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
11:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
12:22 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
01h 22m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:00
Urinj 11:10 11:10
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 11:15 11:15
Bakarac 11:21 11:21
Kraljevica 11:25 11:25
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 11:33 11:33
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 11:39 11:39
Njivice 11:48 11:48
Malinska 11:58 11:58
Krk, Bus terminal 12:22 12:30
Punat 12:43
route map
17 June | 12:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 22m Direct
13:22 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
12:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
13:22 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
01h 22m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:00
Urinj 12:10 12:10
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 12:15 12:15
Bakarac 12:21 12:21
Kraljevica 12:25 12:25
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 12:33 12:33
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 12:39 12:39
Njivice 12:48 12:48
Malinska 12:58 12:58
Krk, Bus terminal 13:22 13:30
Punat 13:43 13:43
Baska 14:14
route map
17 June | 13:45 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 22m Direct
15:07 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
13:45 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
15:07 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
01h 22m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:45
Urinj 13:55 13:55
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 14:00 14:00
Bakarac 14:06 14:06
Kraljevica 14:10 14:10
Rijeka-Krk (Airport), Intersection 14:18 14:18
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 14:24 14:24
Njivice 14:33 14:33
Malinska 14:43 14:43
Krk, Bus terminal 15:07 15:10
Punat 15:23
route map
17 June | 14:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 43m Direct
16:13 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
14:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
16:13 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
01h 43m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:30
Urinj 14:40 14:40
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 14:45 14:45
Bakarac 14:51 14:51
Kraljevica 14:55 14:55
Uvala Scott 15:00 15:00
Rijeka-Krk (Airport), Intersection 15:03 15:03
Omisalj 15:09 15:09
Njivice 15:18 15:18
Malinska 15:28 15:30
Bogovici 15:32 15:32
St. Anton 15:34 15:34
Poljica (Krk) 15:42 15:42
Krk, Bus terminal 16:13
route map
17 June | 15:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 22m Direct
16:37 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
15:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
16:37 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
01h 22m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:15
Urinj 15:25 15:25
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 15:30 15:30
Bakarac 15:36 15:36
Kraljevica 15:40 15:40
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 15:48 15:48
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 15:54 15:54
Njivice 16:03 16:03
Malinska 16:13 16:13
Krk, Bus terminal 16:37 16:40
Punat 16:53 16:53
Baska 17:24
route map
17 June | 16:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 24m Direct
17:39 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
16:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
17:39 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
01h 24m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:15
Urinj 16:25 16:25
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 16:30 16:30
Bakarac 16:36 16:36
Kraljevica 16:40 16:40
Rijeka-Krk (Airport), Intersection 16:48 16:48
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 16:54 16:54
Njivice 17:03 17:03
Malinska 17:13 17:15
Krk, Bus terminal 17:39
route map
17 June | 17:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 22m Direct
18:52 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
17:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
18:52 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
01h 22m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 17:30
Urinj 17:40 17:40
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 17:45 17:45
Bakarac 17:51 17:51
Kraljevica 17:55 17:55
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 18:03 18:03
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 18:09 18:09
Njivice 18:18 18:18
Malinska 18:28 18:28
Krk, Bus terminal 18:52 19:00
Punat 19:13 19:13
Baska 19:44
route map
17 June | 18:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 15m Direct
19:30 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
18:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
19:30 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
01h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:00 18:15
Kraljevica 18:38 18:38
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 18:51 18:51
Njivice 18:59 18:59
Malinska 19:08 19:08
Krk, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Punat 19:42 19:42
Baska 20:11
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
17 June | 19:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 22m Direct
20:52 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
19:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
20:52 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
01h 22m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:30
Urinj 19:40 19:40
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 19:45 19:45
Bakarac 19:51 19:51
Kraljevica 19:55 19:55
Rijeka-Krk (Airport), Intersection 20:03 20:03
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 20:09 20:09
Njivice 20:18 20:18
Malinska 20:28 20:28
Krk, Bus terminal 20:52 21:00
Punat 21:13
route map
17 June | 21:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
22:35 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
21:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
22:35 Krk (HR) , Bus terminal
64 HRK
01h 35m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.7
4319 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 21:00
Urinj 21:10 21:10
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 21:14 21:14
Bakarac 21:20 21:20
Kraljevica 21:23 21:23
Rijeka-Krk (Airport), Intersection 21:30 21:30
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 21:35 21:35
Njivice 21:44 21:44
Malinska 21:54 21:55
Krk, Bus terminal 22:35 22:35
Punat 22:48
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Rijeka (HR) to Krk (HR)

This information is supplied without liability