Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Rijeka to Krk

From Rijeka to Krk town, there is a travel distance of about 50 km. Trough out the year there are several daily bus departures between the cities, during summer season the number of departures increases. The bus trip form Rijeka to Krk takes about 1.15-1.30 hours. Some of the bus also stops by the Rijeka airport, which means it is possible to travel from the Rijeka airport to to Krk town also. Here you can see current timetable:
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Arriva - Autotrans
2436
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 06:30
Urinj 06:45 06:45
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 06:51 06:51
Bakarac 06:57 06:57
Kraljevica 07:00 07:00
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 07:08 07:08
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 07:14 07:14
Njivice 07:23 07:23
Malinska 07:32 07:32
Krk, Bus terminal 07:53 07:55
Punat 08:08 08:08
Baska 08:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
06:30 07:53
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 06:30
Urinj 06:45 06:45
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 06:51 06:51
Bakarac 06:57 06:57
Kraljevica 07:00 07:00
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 07:08 07:08
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 07:14 07:14
Njivice 07:23 07:23
Malinska 07:32 07:32
Krk, Bus terminal 07:53 07:55
Punat 08:08 08:08
Baska 08:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
64 96
Arriva - Autotrans
2437
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 08:15
Urinj 08:30 08:30
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 08:36 08:36
Bakarac 08:42 08:42
Kraljevica 08:45 08:45
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 08:53 08:53
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 08:59 08:59
Njivice 09:08 09:08
Malinska 09:17 09:17
Krk, Bus terminal 09:39 09:40
Punat 09:53
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:15 09:39
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 08:15
Urinj 08:30 08:30
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 08:36 08:36
Bakarac 08:42 08:42
Kraljevica 08:45 08:45
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 08:53 08:53
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 08:59 08:59
Njivice 09:08 09:08
Malinska 09:17 09:17
Krk, Bus terminal 09:39 09:40
Punat 09:53
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
64 96
Arriva - Autotrans
5477
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 08:15
Urinj 08:25 08:25
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 08:30 08:30
Bakarac 08:36 08:36
Kraljevica 08:40 08:40
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 08:48 08:48
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 08:54 08:54
Njivice 09:03 09:03
Malinska 09:13 09:13
Krk, Bus terminal 09:37 09:40
Punat 09:53 09:53
Baska 10:24
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:15 09:37
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 08:15
Urinj 08:25 08:25
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 08:30 08:30
Bakarac 08:36 08:36
Kraljevica 08:40 08:40
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 08:48 08:48
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 08:54 08:54
Njivice 09:03 09:03
Malinska 09:13 09:13
Krk, Bus terminal 09:37 09:40
Punat 09:53 09:53
Baska 10:24
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
64 96
Arriva - Autotrans
5478
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:00
Urinj 11:10 11:10
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 11:15 11:15
Bakarac 11:21 11:21
Kraljevica 11:25 11:25
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 11:33 11:33
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 11:39 11:39
Njivice 11:48 11:48
Malinska 11:58 11:58
Krk, Bus terminal 12:22 12:30
Punat 12:43 12:43
Baska 13:14
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:00 12:22
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:00
Urinj 11:10 11:10
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 11:15 11:15
Bakarac 11:21 11:21
Kraljevica 11:25 11:25
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 11:33 11:33
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 11:39 11:39
Njivice 11:48 11:48
Malinska 11:58 11:58
Krk, Bus terminal 12:22 12:30
Punat 12:43 12:43
Baska 13:14
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
64 96
Arriva - Autotrans
5473
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:45
Urinj 13:55 13:55
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 14:00 14:00
Bakarac 14:06 14:06
Kraljevica 14:10 14:10
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 14:18 14:18
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 14:24 14:24
Njivice 14:33 14:33
Malinska 14:43 14:43
Krk, Bus terminal 15:07 15:10
Punat 15:23 15:23
Baska 15:54
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
13:45 15:07
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:45
Urinj 13:55 13:55
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 14:00 14:00
Bakarac 14:06 14:06
Kraljevica 14:10 14:10
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 14:18 14:18
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 14:24 14:24
Njivice 14:33 14:33
Malinska 14:43 14:43
Krk, Bus terminal 15:07 15:10
Punat 15:23 15:23
Baska 15:54
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
64 96
Arriva - Autotrans
5474
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:15
Urinj 16:25 16:25
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 16:30 16:30
Bakarac 16:36 16:36
Kraljevica 16:40 16:40
Rijeka-Krk (Airport), Intersection 16:48 16:48
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 16:54 16:54
Njivice 17:03 17:03
Malinska 17:13 17:15
Krk, Bus terminal 17:39
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16:15 17:39
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:15
Urinj 16:25 16:25
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 16:30 16:30
Bakarac 16:36 16:36
Kraljevica 16:40 16:40
Rijeka-Krk (Airport), Intersection 16:48 16:48
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 16:54 16:54
Njivice 17:03 17:03
Malinska 17:13 17:15
Krk, Bus terminal 17:39
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
64 96
Arriva - Autotrans
5470
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 17:30
Urinj 17:40 17:40
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 17:45 17:45
Bakarac 17:51 17:51
Kraljevica 17:55 17:55
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 18:03 18:03
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 18:09 18:09
Njivice 18:18 18:18
Malinska 18:28 18:28
Krk, Bus terminal 18:52 19:00
Punat 19:13 19:13
Baska 19:44
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:30 18:52
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 17:30
Urinj 17:40 17:40
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 17:45 17:45
Bakarac 17:51 17:51
Kraljevica 17:55 17:55
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 18:03 18:03
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 18:09 18:09
Njivice 18:18 18:18
Malinska 18:28 18:28
Krk, Bus terminal 18:52 19:00
Punat 19:13 19:13
Baska 19:44
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
64 96
Arriva - Autotrans
513
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:00 18:15
Kraljevica 18:38 18:38
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 18:51 18:51
Njivice 18:59 18:59
Malinska 19:08 19:08
Krk, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Punat 19:42 19:42
Baska 20:11
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18:15 19:30
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:00 18:15
Kraljevica 18:38 18:38
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 18:51 18:51
Njivice 18:59 18:59
Malinska 19:08 19:08
Krk, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Punat 19:42 19:42
Baska 20:11
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
64 96
Arriva - Autotrans
5466
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:30
Urinj 19:40 19:40
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 19:45 19:45
Bakarac 19:51 19:51
Kraljevica 19:55 19:55
Rijeka-Krk (Airport), Intersection 20:03 20:03
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 20:09 20:09
Njivice 20:18 20:18
Malinska 20:28 20:28
Krk, Bus terminal 20:52 21:00
Punat 21:13
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:30 20:52
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:30
Urinj 19:40 19:40
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 19:45 19:45
Bakarac 19:51 19:51
Kraljevica 19:55 19:55
Rijeka-Krk (Airport), Intersection 20:03 20:03
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 20:09 20:09
Njivice 20:18 20:18
Malinska 20:28 20:28
Krk, Bus terminal 20:52 21:00
Punat 21:13
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
64 96
Arriva - Autotrans
5467
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 21:00
Urinj 21:10 21:10
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 21:14 21:14
Bakarac 21:20 21:20
Kraljevica 21:23 21:23
Rijeka-Krk (Airport), Intersection 21:30 21:30
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 21:35 21:35
Njivice 21:44 21:44
Malinska 21:54 21:55
Krk, Bus terminal 22:35 22:35
Punat 22:48
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
21:00 22:35
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 21:00
Urinj 21:10 21:10
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 21:14 21:14
Bakarac 21:20 21:20
Kraljevica 21:23 21:23
Rijeka-Krk (Airport), Intersection 21:30 21:30
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 21:35 21:35
Njivice 21:44 21:44
Malinska 21:54 21:55
Krk, Bus terminal 22:35 22:35
Punat 22:48
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
64 96
This information is supplied without liability