Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Rijeka to Cres

From Rijeka to Cres, there is a travel distance of about 85-90 km, depend weather you travel via Island Krk or take the ferry route from Brestova on the main land to Porizina on island Cres. The bus trip form Rijeka to Cres town takes about 2- hours including the 20-30 minutes ferry trip. Most of the buses continue to Veli Losinj, which means you can get of the bus also on other places at the island. Here you can see current timetable:
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Arriva - Autotrans
2405
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:31 12:15
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 12:54 12:54
Malinska 13:11 13:11
Valbiska 13:29 13:30
Merag (Cres) 13:55 13:55
Cres 14:14 14:15
Belej 14:46 14:46
Osor 14:59 14:59
Nerezine, Nerezine 15:04 15:04
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Veli Losinj 15:42
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.05.
01.11. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
12:15 14:14
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 09:55 09:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:31 12:15
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 12:54 12:54
Malinska 13:11 13:11
Valbiska 13:29 13:30
Merag (Cres) 13:55 13:55
Cres 14:14 14:15
Belej 14:46 14:46
Osor 14:59 14:59
Nerezine, Nerezine 15:04 15:04
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Veli Losinj 15:42
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.05.
01.11. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
111 166
Arriva - Autotrans
727
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka 12:30
Opatija 12:50 12:50
Icici 12:56 12:56
Lovran 12:59 12:59
Medveja 13:03 13:03
Moscenicka Draga 13:08 13:08
Brsec 13:18 13:18
Brestova 13:27 13:45
Porozina (Cres) 14:10 14:15
Cres 14:55 14:55
Orlec 15:11 15:11
Osor 15:30 15:30
Nerezine 15:35 15:35
Mali Losinj 15:54 16:00
Veli Losinj 16:12
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.05.
01.10. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
12:30 14:55
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka 12:30
Opatija 12:50 12:50
Icici 12:56 12:56
Lovran 12:59 12:59
Medveja 13:03 13:03
Moscenicka Draga 13:08 13:08
Brsec 13:18 13:18
Brestova 13:27 13:45
Porozina (Cres) 14:10 14:15
Cres 14:55 14:55
Orlec 15:11 15:11
Osor 15:30 15:30
Nerezine 15:35 15:35
Mali Losinj 15:54 16:00
Veli Losinj 16:12
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.05.
01.10. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Click to see map.
Not available online
This information is supplied without liability