Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Rijeka to Cres

From Rijeka to Cres, there is a travel distance of about 85-90 km, depend weather you travel via Island Krk or take the ferry route from Brestova on the main land to Porizina on island Cres. The bus trip form Rijeka to Cres town takes about 2- hours including the 20-30 minutes ferry trip. Most of the buses continue to Veli Losinj, which means you can get of the bus also on other places at the island. Here you can see current timetable:
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
25 Aug | 07:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 30m Direct
09:30 Cres (HR) , Bus terminal
111 HRK
07:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
09:30 Cres (HR) , Bus terminal
111 HRK
02h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 29.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 07:20 07:20
Brestova 08:10 08:15
Porozina (Cres) 08:45 08:45
Cres, Bus terminal 09:30 09:35
Orlec, Intersection 09:50 09:50
Osor 10:21 10:21
Nerezine, Nerezine 10:26 10:26
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Veli Losinj 11:00
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
25 Aug | 10:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 35m Direct
12:45 Cres (HR) , Bus terminal
111 HRK
10:10 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
12:45 Cres (HR) , Bus terminal
111 HRK
02h 35m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 01.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 10:10
Opatija, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Brestova 11:07 11:30
Porozina (Cres) 11:50 11:55
Vodice (Cres) 12:34 12:36
Cres, Bus terminal 12:45 12:50
Osor 13:57 14:00
Nerezine, Nerezine 14:05 14:08
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 14:33 14:35
Veli Losinj 14:42
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
25 Aug | 14:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
16:45 Cres (HR) , Bus terminal
111 HRK
14:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
16:45 Cres (HR) , Bus terminal
111 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4878 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 04.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Brestova 15:27 15:45
Porozina (Cres) 16:05 16:05
Vodice (Cres) 16:38 16:38
Cres, Bus terminal 16:45 16:45
Osor 17:29 17:35
Nerezine, Nerezine 17:40 17:40
Mali Losinj, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Veli Losinj 18:12
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Rijeka (HR) to Cres (HR)

This information is supplied without liability