Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Rijeka to Belgrade

Bus timetable for buses between Rijeka and Belgrade, the travel distance between the cities are around 550 km which equals a bus travel time of about 10 hours. If you are doing a roundtrip you can save money if you buy a return ticket with the SAME bus company, schedule for buses travelling the opposite direction you can find here.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
18 Aug | 07:45 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 15m Direct
16:00 Belgrade (RS) , Bus terminal
342 HRK
07:45 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
16:00 Belgrade (RS) , BAS beograd Bus terminal
342 HRK
08h 15m Direct

Fils - Pula
Fils - Pula
Company rating
7.99
559 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Thursday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 06:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:45 07:45
Bajakovo, Border 14:00 14:00
Batrovci, Border 14:30 14:30
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 16:00
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Aug | 11:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
09h 25m Direct
20:55 Belgrade (RS) , Bus terminal
342 HRK
11:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
20:55 Belgrade (RS) , BAS beograd Arrivals Bus terminal
342 HRK
09h 25m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4818 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Tuesday
Thursday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 08:30
Umag, Bus terminal 09:10 09:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:15 11:30
Bajakovo, Border 18:55 19:10
Batrovci, Border 19:10 19:25
Belgrade, BAS beograd Arrivals Bus terminal 20:55
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Aug | 21:40 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 05m Direct
05:45 Belgrade (RS) , Bus terminal
342 HRK
21:40 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
05:45 Belgrade (RS) , BAS beograd Bus terminal
342 HRK
08h 05m Direct

Fils - Pula
Fils - Pula
Company rating
7.99
559 reviews
Operational intervals
19.06. - 01.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 20:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Rijeka, Bus terminal 21:40 21:40
Bajakovo, Border 03:45 03:45
Batrovci, Border 04:15 04:15
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 05:45
route map
Only 9 left
18 Aug | 23:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
11h 40m 1change
10:40 Belgrade (RS) , Bus terminal
369 HRK
23:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
10:40 Belgrade (RS) , BAS beograd Bus terminal
369 HRK
11h 40m 1 change

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.78
548 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 21:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:55 23:00
Petrinja, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Sisak, Bus terminal 02:50 02:50
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 04:55 05:00
Zupanja, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Vukovar, Bus terminal 06:35 08:00
Tovarnik, Border 08:35 08:35
Sid, Border 08:55 08:55
Sid, Bus terminal 09:05 09:10
Belgrade, BAS beograd Bus terminal 10:40
route map
Only 2 left
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Rijeka (HR) to Belgrade (RS)

This information is supplied without liability