Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Rijeka to Baska

From Rijeka to Baska, there is a travel distance of about 70 km. During the whole year there are direct buses between the cities, with most buses driving during the summer season The bus trip form Rijeka to Baska takes aboout 1.30 to 2 hours, depending on how many stops the bus has on the way. Some of the bus also stops by the Rijeka airport, which means you travel from the airport to to Baska also. Here you can see current timetable:
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
18 Dec | 06:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 10m Direct
08:40 Baska (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
06:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
08:40 Baska (HR) , Bus stop
84 HRK
02h 10m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 06:30
Urinj 06:45 06:45
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 06:51 06:51
Bakarac 06:57 06:57
Kraljevica 07:00 07:00
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 07:08 07:08
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 07:14 07:14
Njivice 07:23 07:23
Malinska 07:32 07:32
Krk, Bus terminal 07:53 07:55
Punat 08:08 08:08
Baska 08:40
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 09:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 14m Direct
11:44 Baska (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
09:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
11:44 Baska (HR) , Bus stop
84 HRK
02h 14m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:30
Urinj 09:40 09:40
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 09:45 09:45
Bakarac 09:51 09:51
Kraljevica 09:55 09:55
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 10:03 10:03
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 10:09 10:09
Njivice 10:18 10:18
Malinska 10:28 10:28
Krk, Bus terminal 10:52 11:00
Punat 11:13 11:13
Baska 11:44
route map
18 Dec | 12:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 14m Direct
14:14 Baska (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
12:00 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
14:14 Baska (HR) , Bus stop
84 HRK
02h 14m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:00
Urinj 12:10 12:10
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 12:15 12:15
Bakarac 12:21 12:21
Kraljevica 12:25 12:25
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 12:33 12:33
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 12:39 12:39
Njivice 12:48 12:48
Malinska 12:58 12:58
Krk, Bus terminal 13:22 13:30
Punat 13:43 13:43
Baska 14:14
route map
18 Dec | 15:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 09m Direct
17:24 Baska (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
15:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
17:24 Baska (HR) , Bus stop
84 HRK
02h 09m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:15
Urinj 15:25 15:25
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 15:30 15:30
Bakarac 15:36 15:36
Kraljevica 15:40 15:40
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 15:48 15:48
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 15:54 15:54
Njivice 16:03 16:03
Malinska 16:13 16:13
Krk, Bus terminal 16:37 16:40
Punat 16:53 16:53
Baska 17:24
route map
18 Dec | 17:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 14m Direct
19:44 Baska (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
17:30 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
19:44 Baska (HR) , Bus stop
84 HRK
02h 14m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 17:30
Urinj 17:40 17:40
Bakar Mag., Stop > Zadar 17:45 17:45
Bakarac 17:51 17:51
Kraljevica 17:55 17:55
Rijeka-Krk (Airport) 18:03 18:03
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 18:09 18:09
Njivice 18:18 18:18
Malinska 18:28 18:28
Krk, Bus terminal 18:52 19:00
Punat 19:13 19:13
Baska 19:44
route map
18 Dec | 18:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 56m Direct
20:11 Baska (HR) , Bus terminal
84 HRK
18:15 Rijeka (HR) , Bus terminal
20:11 Baska (HR) , Bus stop
84 HRK
01h 56m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:25 16:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:00 18:15
Kraljevica 18:38 18:38
Omisalj, Roundabout centre 18:51 18:51
Njivice 18:59 18:59
Malinska 19:08 19:08
Krk, Bus terminal 19:30 19:30
Punat 19:42 19:42
Baska 20:11
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Rijeka (HR) to Baska (HR)

This information is supplied without liability