Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Pula to Zadar

Bus timetable for buses from Pula to Zadar, please note that some of the buses only operate during summer season. The bus departure from the main bus station in Pula, if you wish to Travel from Pula airport to Zadar, you first have to take the airport bus to the bus station, and then change to the bus heading for Zadar there. If you travel both ways timetable for the bus from Zadar to Pula can be found here, if you travel with same bus company on both legs, you should buy a return ticket as there is a considerable discount.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
27 Apr | 06:10 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 35m 1change
13:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
189 HRK
06:10 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
13:45 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
189 HRK
07h 35m 1 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.96
3914 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 13.08.
15.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:30
Pula, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Pazin, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 09:55 10:15
Zadar, Bus terminal 13:45 13:45
Vodice Intersection, Intersection > Sibenik 14:45 14:45
Sibenik, Bus terminal 15:15 15:15
Split, Bus terminal 16:45
route map
27 Apr | 11:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 50m Direct
17:50 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
230 HRK
11:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
17:50 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
230 HRK
06h 50m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.99
552 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 11:00
Rasa, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Labin, Bus terminal 11:55 11:55
Opatija, Bus terminal 12:55 12:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 13:15 13:30
Kraljevica 13:55 13:55
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 14:15 14:15
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Senj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Starigrad (Kvarner) 15:20 15:20
Karlobag 16:05 16:15
Posedarje 17:20 17:20
Zadar, Bus terminal 17:50 18:00
Biograd na Moru D8 state road 18:35 18:35
Sibenik, Bus terminal 19:25 19:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Split, Bus terminal 21:00
route map
27 Apr | 12:50 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 10m 2change
21:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
199 HRK
12:50 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
21:00 Zadar (HR) , Bus terminal
199 HRK
08h 10m 2 change

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.96
3914 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:00 09:00
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:01 09:01
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 09:57 09:57
Plovanija, Border 09:58 09:58
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:15 17:30
Zadar, Bus terminal 21:00 21:00
Split, Bus terminal 23:05
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Pula (HR) to Zadar (HR)

This information is supplied without liability