Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Pula to Umag

The road distance between Pula and Umag is 85 kilometers,and the fastest route is on the Istrian highway, popularly called the Istrian Y. Of the total distance, 70 km is travelling on the highway and the travel time is about one hour. The entrance is at junction Pula and exit at Umag. Toll fee for cars on this route is 38 kn. If you want to avoid the toll fee you can use local roads through Istria but then your trip will last an hour longer; if you travel in the season you should take traffic jams into account, especially at the entrance to tourist places. Bus travel Pula – Umag There are several bus lines between Pula and Umag during the day and the current scheduleis listed below. Bus travel between Pula and Umag takes about 2.5 hours because the bus follows the local road and stops in bigger tourist places in Istria. If you wish to travel from the Pula airport to Umag, you first have to take the airport bus from Pula airport to the main bus station in Pula, from you then find the buses for Umag.

__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
Pula (HR)
56min
Umag (HR)
book a transfer
  • door to door service
  • no charge for flight delay
  • no luggage hassle
  • name sign
18 Dec | 05:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 00m Direct
07:15 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
68 HRK
05:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
07:15 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
68 HRK
02h 00m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
3768 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:35 07:35
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Fernetici, Border 08:34 08:34
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 14:10 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 07m Direct
16:17 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
14:10 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
16:17 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
02h 07m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.10. - 31.12.
01.01. - 15.05.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 14:10
Vodnjan 14:20 14:20
Bale 14:30 14:30
Sosici, Sošići intersection 14:40 14:40
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 14:55 14:55
Zbandaj, Žbandaj 15:10 15:10
Porec, Bus terminal 15:20 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:53 15:55
Karigador 16:03 16:03
Lovrecica 16:08 16:08
Krizine 16:12 16:12
Umag, Bus terminal 16:17
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 14:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 00m Direct
16:15 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
68 HRK
14:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
16:15 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
68 HRK
02h 00m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
3768 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 17:20 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 12m Direct
19:32 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
17:20 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
19:32 Umag (HR) , Bus terminal
90 HRK
02h 12m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 17:20
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 17:26 17:26
Vodnjan 17:31 17:31
Cestarska Kuca 17:38 17:38
Bale 17:42 17:42
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Rovinjsko selo 18:07 18:07
Sosici, Sošići intersection 18:12 18:12
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 18:23 18:23
Zbandaj, Žbandaj 18:34 18:34
Porec, Bus terminal 18:44 18:45
Spadici 18:48 18:48
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:08 19:10
Karigador 19:18 19:18
Lovrecica 19:23 19:23
Krizine 19:27 19:27
Umag, Bus terminal 19:32
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Pula (HR) to Umag (HR)

This information is supplied without liability