Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Pula to Rovinj

RovinjThe road distance between Pula and Rovinj is 36 km and driving time is about 40 minutes. The local road passes through Vodnjan and Bale. In the summer 2011, the Istrian highway was finalized so you can choose that route also, although is a bit longer but the traffic is not that dense. The entry to the highway is the junction Pula and the exit is Kanfanar. Toll fee for cars on this route is 13 kn. (See map Below). Bus from Pula to Rovinj: Bus connection between Pula and Rovinj is very good. There are several bus operators serving the route and during the season the buses between the cities depart almost every 30 minutes. The ticket price depends on the carrier, but it is around 38 kn. A detailed timetable for the buses from Pula – Rovinj  is listed below. If you are travelling from the Pula airport to Rovinj, you have a direct shuttle bus in connection with low cost airlines flying to Pula, you can see more here.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
18 Dec | 05:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 35m Direct
05:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
32 HRK
05:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
05:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
32 HRK
00h 35m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
3768 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:35 07:35
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Fernetici, Border 08:34 08:34
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 05:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 45m Direct
06:30 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
35 HRK
05:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
06:30 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
35 HRK
00h 45m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:45
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 05:55 05:55
Vodnjan 06:00 06:00
Cestarska Kuca 06:07 06:07
Bale 06:12 06:12
Rovinj, Bus terminal 06:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 06:50 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 45m Direct
07:35 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
44 HRK
06:50 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
07:35 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
44 HRK
00h 45m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:30
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Split 15:45 15:45
Trsteno 15:51 15:51
Slano 16:07 16:07
Ston (Zaton Doli), Intersection > Split 16:18 16:18
Opuzen Mag., 1 > Ploce 16:58 17:09
Ploce, Bus terminal 17:23 17:30
Gradac 17:48 17:48
Zaostrog 17:56 17:56
Drvenik 18:01 18:01
Zivogosce 18:11 18:11
Igrane 18:15 18:15
Podgora 18:24 18:24
Tucepi 18:29 18:29
Makarska, Bus terminal 18:37 18:55
Baska Voda 19:07 19:07
Brela Magistrala 19:12 19:12
Split, Bus terminal 20:08 20:30
Trogir, Bus terminal 20:59 20:59
Rogoznica Mag. 21:23 21:23
Primosten 21:31 21:31
Sibenik, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Vodice, Bus terminal 22:16 22:16
Pirovac 22:28 22:28
Biograd mag. 22:50 22:50
Zadar, Bus terminal 23:21 23:30
Posedarje 23:58 23:58
Starigrad Paklenica 00:19 00:19
Karlobag 01:10 01:30
Senj, Bus terminal 02:36 02:45
Novi Vinodolski, Bus terminal 03:08 03:10
Crikvenica, Bus terminal 03:19 03:25
Kraljevica 03:42 03:42
Rijeka, Bus terminal 04:06 04:10
Opatija, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Plomin, Plomin 05:12 05:25
Labin, Bus terminal 05:39 05:40
Rasa 05:48 05:48
Pula, Bus terminal 06:32 06:50
Vodnjan 07:05 07:05
Bale 07:17 07:17
Rovinj, Bus terminal 07:35
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 11:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 40m Direct
12:10 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
37 HRK
11:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
12:10 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
37 HRK
00h 40m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.98
249 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 11:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Porec, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Novska, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:05 19:10
Pozega, Bus terminal 19:45
route map
18 Dec | 12:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 45m Direct
13:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
37 HRK
12:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
13:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
37 HRK
00h 45m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.98
249 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 12:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Porec, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:15 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:55 18:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:55 20:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:30 21:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 22:15
route map
18 Dec | 13:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 45m Direct
13:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
13:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
13:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
00h 45m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
531 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 13:00
Vodnjan 13:13 13:13
Rovinj, Bus terminal 13:45 14:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:15
route map
18 Dec | 13:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 44m Direct
14:14 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
35 HRK
13:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
14:14 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
35 HRK
00h 44m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 13:30
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 13:40 13:40
Vodnjan 13:45 13:45
Cestarska Kuca 13:52 13:52
Bale 13:57 13:57
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:14
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 14:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 35m Direct
14:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
29 HRK
14:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
14:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
29 HRK
00h 35m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
3768 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 14:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 38m Direct
15:08 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
37 HRK
14:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
15:08 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
37 HRK
00h 38m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 14:30
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 14:35 14:35
Vodnjan 14:40 14:40
Cestarska Kuca 14:47 14:47
Bale 14:52 14:52
Rovinj, Bus terminal 15:08 15:15
Rovinjsko selo 15:20 15:20
Sosici, Sošići intersection 15:26 15:26
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 15:37 15:37
Zbandaj, Žbandaj 15:48 15:48
Porec, Bus terminal 15:59 16:00
Spadici 16:04 16:04
Novigrad, Bus terminal 16:23 16:25
Karigador 16:33 16:33
Lovrecica 16:37 16:37
Krizine 16:42 16:42
Umag, Bus terminal 16:48
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 15:10 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 40m Direct
15:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
37 HRK
15:10 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
15:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
37 HRK
00h 40m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 15:10
Vodnjan 15:22 15:22
Bale 15:32 15:32
Rovinj, Bus terminal 15:50 16:00
Rovinjsko selo 16:10 16:10
Sosici, Sošići intersection 16:15 16:15
Vrsar, Bus terminal 16:31 16:31
Porec, Bus terminal 16:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 18:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 35m Direct
18:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
37 HRK
18:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
18:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
37 HRK
00h 35m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 13:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:25 14:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Opatija, Bus terminal 16:20 16:20
Lovran 16:30 16:30
Medveja 16:34 16:34
Moscenicka Draga 16:40 16:40
Brsec 16:50 16:50
Zagorje (Plomin) 16:57 16:57
Plomin, Plomin 17:06 17:06
Vozilici, Vozilici 17:11 17:11
Labin, Bus terminal 17:20 17:20
Rasa 17:28 17:28
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 17:33 17:33
Barban 17:41 17:41
Hreljici, Hreljici Intersection 17:50 17:50
Prodol 17:52 17:52
Marcana 18:00 18:00
Loborika, Loborika 18:05 18:05
Pula, Bus terminal 18:15 18:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 19:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 40m Direct
20:10 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
37 HRK
19:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
20:10 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
37 HRK
00h 40m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
05.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 10.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 19:30
Vodnjan 19:40 19:40
Bale 19:50 19:50
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:10 20:15
Rovinjsko selo 20:25 20:25
Sosici, Sošići intersection 20:30 20:30
Baderna 20:53 20:53
Zbandaj, Žbandaj 21:00 21:00
Porec, Bus terminal 21:10
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 06:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 45m Direct
06:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
29 HRK
06:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
06:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
29 HRK
00h 45m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.39
981 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 22:45
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Breznicki Hum 23:20 23:20
Breznica 23:25 23:25
St. Ivan Zelina 23:45 23:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 00:15 00:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 03:15 03:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 03:50 03:50
Labin, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Pula, Bus terminal 05:45 06:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 06:45 06:45
Vrsar, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Porec, Bus terminal 07:35
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
18 Dec | 10:00 Pula (HR) ,
00h 45m Direct
10:45 Rovinj (HR) ,
HRK
10:00 Pula (HR) ,
10:45 Rovinj (HR) ,
HRK
00h 45m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
531 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula 10:00
Rovinj 10:45
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
18 Dec | 12:00 Pula (HR) ,
00h 45m Direct
12:45 Rovinj (HR) ,
HRK
12:00 Pula (HR) ,
12:45 Rovinj (HR) ,
HRK
00h 45m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
531 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula 12:00
Rovinj 12:45
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
18 Dec | 13:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 45m Direct
14:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
32 HRK
13:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
14:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
32 HRK
00h 45m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.58
9661 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 08:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 08:55 08:55
Delnice, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:00 11:15
Opatija, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Icici 11:35 11:35
Ika, Stop towards -> Pula 11:37 11:37
Lovran 11:41 11:41
Medveja 11:45 11:45
Moscenicka Draga 11:49 11:49
Brsec 11:51 11:51
Zagorje (Plomin) 12:00 12:00
Plomin, Plomin 12:15 12:15
Vozilici, Vozilici 12:20 12:20
Strmac, Strmac 12:25 12:25
Labin, Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Rasa 12:35 12:35
Most Rasa, Most Rasa 12:40 12:40
Barban 12:45 12:45
Hreljin 12:50 12:50
Prodol 12:55 12:55
Marcana 13:00 13:00
Loborika, Loborika 13:05 13:05
Pula, Bus terminal 13:20 13:30
Vodnjan 13:35 13:35
Bale 13:55 13:55
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:15
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
18 Dec | 15:30 Pula (HR) ,
00h 45m Direct
16:15 Rovinj (HR) ,
HRK
15:30 Pula (HR) ,
16:15 Rovinj (HR) ,
HRK
00h 45m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
531 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula 15:30
Rovinj 16:15
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
18 Dec | 17:15 Pula (HR) ,
00h 45m Direct
18:00 Rovinj (HR) ,
HRK
17:15 Pula (HR) ,
18:00 Rovinj (HR) ,
HRK
00h 45m Direct

BRIONI - Pula
BRIONI - Pula
Company rating
7.96
531 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula 17:15
Rovinj 18:00
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
18 Dec | 17:20 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 40m Direct
18:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
37 HRK
17:20 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
18:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
37 HRK
00h 40m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 17:20
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 17:26 17:26
Vodnjan 17:31 17:31
Cestarska Kuca 17:38 17:38
Bale 17:42 17:42
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Rovinjsko selo 18:07 18:07
Sosici, Sošići intersection 18:12 18:12
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 18:23 18:23
Zbandaj, Žbandaj 18:34 18:34
Porec, Bus terminal 18:44 18:45
Spadici 18:48 18:48
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:08 19:10
Karigador 19:18 19:18
Lovrecica 19:23 19:23
Krizine 19:27 19:27
Umag, Bus terminal 19:32
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
18 Dec | 19:40 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 40m Direct
20:20 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
29 HRK
19:40 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
20:20 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
29 HRK
00h 40m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.39
981 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 13:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 13:55 13:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:55 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:20 16:20
Pazin, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Pula, Bus terminal 19:35 19:40
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:20 20:20
Vrsar, Bus terminal 20:50 20:50
Porec, Bus terminal 21:10
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
18 Dec | 19:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 40m Direct
20:25 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
37 HRK
19:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
20:25 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
37 HRK
00h 40m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:45
Cerovlje 18:45 18:45
Pazin, Bus terminal 18:55 18:55
Pula, Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:25
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
18 Dec | 21:05 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 40m Direct
21:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
44 HRK
21:05 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
21:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
44 HRK
00h 40m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:55 17:55
Tunel Ucka (istok) 19:45 19:45
Tunel Ucka (zapad) 19:50 19:50
Pazin, Bus terminal 20:10 20:10
Zminj 20:25 20:25
Svetvincenat 20:35 20:35
Vodnjan 20:50 20:50
Pula, Bus terminal 21:00 21:05
Rovinj, Bus terminal 21:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
18 Dec | 22:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 45m Direct
23:30 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
44 HRK
22:45 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
23:30 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
44 HRK
00h 45m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 18:55
Vrbovsko, Bus terminal 20:05 20:05
Fuzine 20:40 20:40
Rijeka, Bus terminal 21:05 21:05
Pazin, Bus terminal 21:50 21:55
Vodnjan 22:35 22:35
Pula, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 22:50 22:55
Cestarska Kuca 23:07 23:07
Bale 23:12 23:12
Rovinj, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Pula (HR) to Rovinj (HR)

This information is supplied without liability