Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Pula to Porec

PorecThe road distance between Pula and Porec is 58 kilometers; 42 kilometers comprise the Istrian highway. If you decide to travel on the highway between these two cities, trip will take you about 1 hour. Another option is to travel on local roads in Istria, but although it is a shorter route (52 km), in ideal conditions your trip will be at least 15 minutes longer. Before choosing the route, you should definitely take into account that during the season local roads can be crowded. If you travel on the highway, the entrance is at the junction Pula and the exit at Baderna. Toll fee for cars is 21 kn. Bus travel Pula – Porec Bus connection between Pula and Porec is very good whole year. During the day there are many bus lines and in the season the number of regular lines between Pula and Porec is increased.  A detailed timetable for buses between Pula and Porec is listed below. To buy a ticket you will have to get to the main bus station in Pula, price for a one-way ticket is about 60-70 kn.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
18 Dec | 05:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 15m Direct
06:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
46 HRK
05:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
06:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
46 HRK
01h 15m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
3768 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:35 07:35
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Fernetici, Border 08:34 08:34
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 06:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 35m Direct
07:35 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
59 HRK
06:00 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
07:35 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
59 HRK
01h 35m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.39
981 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 22:45
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:05 23:05
Breznicki Hum 23:20 23:20
Breznica 23:25 23:25
St. Ivan Zelina 23:45 23:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 00:15 00:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 01:20 01:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 03:15 03:30
Opatija, Bus terminal 03:50 03:50
Labin, Bus terminal 05:00 05:00
Pula, Bus terminal 05:45 06:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 06:45 06:45
Vrsar, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Porec, Bus terminal 07:35
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 11:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
13:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
63 HRK
11:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
13:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
63 HRK
01h 30m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.98
249 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 11:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:10 12:10
Porec, Bus terminal 13:00 13:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:45 17:00
Novska, Bus terminal 18:25 18:25
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:05 19:10
Pozega, Bus terminal 19:45
route map
18 Dec | 12:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
14:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
63 HRK
12:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
14:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
63 HRK
01h 30m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.98
249 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 12:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Porec, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:15 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:55 18:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:55 20:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:30 21:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 22:15
route map
18 Dec | 14:10 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 10m Direct
15:20 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
62 HRK
14:10 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
15:20 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
62 HRK
01h 10m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.10. - 31.12.
01.01. - 15.05.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 14:10
Vodnjan 14:20 14:20
Bale 14:30 14:30
Sosici, Sošići intersection 14:40 14:40
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 14:55 14:55
Zbandaj, Žbandaj 15:10 15:10
Porec, Bus terminal 15:20 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:53 15:55
Karigador 16:03 16:03
Lovrecica 16:08 16:08
Krizine 16:12 16:12
Umag, Bus terminal 16:17
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 14:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 15m Direct
15:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
46 HRK
14:15 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
15:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
46 HRK
01h 15m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.91
3768 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 10:15
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Dec | 15:10 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 40m Direct
16:50 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
62 HRK
15:10 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
16:50 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
62 HRK
01h 40m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 15:10
Vodnjan 15:22 15:22
Bale 15:32 15:32
Rovinj, Bus terminal 15:50 16:00
Rovinjsko selo 16:10 16:10
Sosici, Sošići intersection 16:15 16:15
Vrsar, Bus terminal 16:31 16:31
Porec, Bus terminal 16:50
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 17:20 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 24m Direct
18:44 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
62 HRK
17:20 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
18:44 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
62 HRK
01h 24m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 17:20
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 17:26 17:26
Vodnjan 17:31 17:31
Cestarska Kuca 17:38 17:38
Bale 17:42 17:42
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Rovinjsko selo 18:07 18:07
Sosici, Sošići intersection 18:12 18:12
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 18:23 18:23
Zbandaj, Žbandaj 18:34 18:34
Porec, Bus terminal 18:44 18:45
Spadici 18:48 18:48
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:08 19:10
Karigador 19:18 19:18
Lovrecica 19:23 19:23
Krizine 19:27 19:27
Umag, Bus terminal 19:32
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 19:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 40m Direct
21:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
62 HRK
19:30 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
21:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
62 HRK
01h 40m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.65
3923 reviews
Operational intervals
05.09. - 31.12.
01.01. - 10.06.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 19:30
Vodnjan 19:40 19:40
Bale 19:50 19:50
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:10 20:15
Rovinjsko selo 20:25 20:25
Sosici, Sošići intersection 20:30 20:30
Baderna 20:53 20:53
Zbandaj, Žbandaj 21:00 21:00
Porec, Bus terminal 21:10
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Dec | 19:40 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 30m Direct
21:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
59 HRK
19:40 Pula (HR) , Bus terminal
21:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
59 HRK
01h 30m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.39
981 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Varazdin, Bus terminal 13:30
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 13:55 13:55
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:55 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:20 16:20
Pazin, Bus terminal 18:45 18:45
Pula, Bus terminal 19:35 19:40
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:20 20:20
Vrsar, Bus terminal 20:50 20:50
Porec, Bus terminal 21:10
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Pula (HR) to Porec (HR)

This information is supplied without liability
If you are travelling from the Pula airport, you first have to take the airport bus to the main bus station in Pula, from there you then catch the bus to Porec