Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Porec to Vrsar

Between Porec and Vrsar you have a few intercity buses (which you can see below) and some regional buses. The bus trip for the 10 km long route takes about 20 minutes.
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
69
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 09:15
Vrsar, Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Rovinj, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Pula, Bus terminal 10:50 11:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00 15:15
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Varazdin, Bus terminal 16:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
09:15 09:35
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 09:15
Vrsar, Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Rovinj, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Pula, Bus terminal 10:50 11:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00 15:15
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Varazdin, Bus terminal 16:35
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16 24
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
135
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 15:10
Vrsar, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45 16:50
Labin, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Opatija, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:10 19:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:10
St. Ivan Zelina 22:45 22:45
Breznica 23:00 23:00
Breznicki Hum 23:10 23:10
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 23:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:10 15:30
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 15:10
Vrsar, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45 16:50
Labin, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Opatija, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:10 19:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:10
St. Ivan Zelina 22:45 22:45
Breznica 23:00 23:00
Breznicki Hum 23:10 23:10
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 23:40
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
16 24
This information is supplied without liability