Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Porec to Trieste

The road distance between Porec and Trieste is 80 kilometers and the trip takes about 1 hour and 15 minutes. Of the total distance, 40 km refer to the highway (part through Croatia) and the toll fee for cars on this route is about 17 kuna. If you don't want to use the highway, you can use local roads through Istria in which case the trip will be about 30 minutes longer. If you final destination is the Trieste airport beware that the airport is situated about 40 km northwest of Triest, which means app. 120 km from Porec. Bus travel Porec – Trieste Bus between Trieste and Porec drives throughout the year and in the season the number of departures increases. Timetable for bus Pula and Trieste you can see below. The travel time by bus between Porec and Trieste is about 1 hour and 45 minutes and the ticket price is around 80 kuna. From the bus station in Trieste you have frequent buses to the airport Trieste.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
24 May | 06:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
08:15 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
72 HRK
06:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
08:15 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
72 HRK
02h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.69
4209 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 14.06.
16.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 06:00
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:25 06:30
Buje 07:00 07:00
Kastel, Kastel Border 07:09 07:09
Dragonja, Border 07:10 07:10
Skofije, Skofije Border 07:50 07:50
Rabuiese, Border 07:55 07:55
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:15
route map
24 May | 06:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
08:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
65 HRK
06:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
08:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
65 HRK
02h 15m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.97
3973 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:35 07:35
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Fernetici, Border 08:34 08:34
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
24 May | 15:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
02h 15m Direct
17:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
65 HRK
15:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
17:45 Trieste (IT) , Bus terminal
65 HRK
02h 15m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
6.97
3973 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Porec (HR) to Trieste (IT)

This information is supplied without liability
One day tripfrom Porecto Trieste Since Trieste is not far away from Porec, a one day trip to Trieste is very easily organized whether you organize it yourself or search for an offer in some of the local tourist agencies in Porec. If you decide to do it yourself, you can use public transport or your own car. Regular bus service from Porec is available from early in the morning and the return is in the late afternoon, (Return timetable you can see here) so you have plenty of time to see the city of Trieste. Travel from Porec to Trieste with an overnight stay If you plan to visit Trieste and stay overnight, a large selection of accommodation can be found by clicking on the icons below:

Porec

Trieste

Trieste

Other means of transport By train: travelling from Porec to Trieste by train is not possible. By plane: the distance between Porec and Trieste is small so there are no direct flight between Porec and Trieste.