Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Porec to Rovinj

RovinjThe road distance between Porec and Rovinj is 35 kilometers and the trip lasts about 45 minutes. The local road passes by the Lim channel (or fjord) which is a very important tourist attraction in Istria. The local road between Porec and Rovinj has many curves so there are big jams during summers. So if you're in a crowd, you also have the option to take a detour that includes part of the Istrian highway. If you decide to take the highway, the entrance is at junction Baderna while the exit is Kanfanar. A toll for personal vehicles on this route is 9 kn. Bus travel between Porec and Rovinj: Bus connection between Porec and Rovinj is very good. There are several bus operators and during the season the departures between the two cities are increased. A detailed scheduled of buses between Porec and Rovinj can be seen below. Tickets for the bus can be bought online here (click on the BUY NOW button) or at the bus station in Porec.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
14 Dec | 11:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 50m Direct
12:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
35 HRK
11:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
12:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
35 HRK
00h 50m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.03
4473 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:22 09:22
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:23 09:23
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 09:51 09:51
Plovanija, Border 09:52 09:52
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20 14:20
Zagreb, Bus terminal 16:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
14 Dec | 15:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 50m Direct
16:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
29 HRK
15:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
16:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
29 HRK
00h 50m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.51
1226 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 15:10
Vrsar, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45 16:50
Labin, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Opatija, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:10 19:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:10
St. Ivan Zelina 22:45 22:45
Breznica 23:00 23:00
Breznicki Hum 23:10 23:10
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 23:40
route map
14 Dec | 20:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 40m Direct
20:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
32 HRK
20:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
20:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
32 HRK
00h 40m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.03
4473 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Skofije, Skofije Border 18:15 18:15
Koper, Bus terminal 18:34 18:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 18:52 18:52
Plovanija, Border 18:55 18:55
Umag, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Porec, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Pula, Bus terminal 21:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
14 Dec | 20:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 40m Direct
20:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
35 HRK
20:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
20:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
35 HRK
00h 40m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.03
4473 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Rabuiese, Border 17:55 17:55
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:56 17:56
Koper, Bus terminal 18:34 18:34
Plovanija, Border 18:50 18:50
Umag, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Porec, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Pula, Bus terminal 21:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
14 Dec | 21:20 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 35m Direct
21:55 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
40 HRK
21:20 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
21:55 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
40 HRK
00h 35m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.99
339 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pozega, Bus terminal 14:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
Novska 15:45 15:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:15 17:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:45 19:50
Porec, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rovinj, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Pula, Bus terminal 22:35
route map
14 Dec | 22:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 45m Direct
22:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
40 HRK
22:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
22:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
40 HRK
00h 45m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.99
339 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 13:30
Dakovo, Bus terminal 14:10 14:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 15:00 15:10
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:45 18:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 18:55 18:55
Delnice, Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:40 20:45
Porec, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Pula, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
14 Dec | 09:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 55m Direct
10:10 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
29 HRK
09:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
10:10 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
29 HRK
00h 55m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.51
1226 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 09:15
Vrsar, Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Rovinj, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Pula, Bus terminal 10:50 11:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00 15:15
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Varazdin, Bus terminal 16:35
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Porec (HR) to Rovinj (HR)

This information is supplied without liability