Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Porec to Rovinj

RovinjThe road distance between Porec and Rovinj is 35 kilometers and the trip lasts about 45 minutes. The local road passes by the Lim channel (or fjord) which is a very important tourist attraction in Istria. The local road between Porec and Rovinj has many curves so there are big jams during summers. So if you're in a crowd, you also have the option to take a detour that includes part of the Istrian highway. If you decide to take the highway, the entrance is at junction Baderna while the exit is Kanfanar. A toll for personal vehicles on this route is 9 kn. Bus travel between Porec and Rovinj: Bus connection between Porec and Rovinj is very good. There are several bus operators and during the season the departures between the two cities are increased. A detailed scheduled of buses between Porec and Rovinj can be seen below. Tickets for the bus can be bought online here (click on the BUY NOW button) or at the bus station in Porec.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
18 Aug | 03:35 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 35m Direct
04:10 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
03:35 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
04:10 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
36 HRK
00h 35m Direct

Polet Vinkovci
Polet Vinkovci
Company rating
9.17
3 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Vinkovci, Bus terminal 19:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 19:45 19:45
Velika Kopanica, Restaurant Deram 20:10 20:10
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Zagreb, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 01:40 01:40
Pazin, Bus terminal 02:40 02:40
Porec, Bus terminal 03:35 03:35
Rovinj, Bus terminal 04:10 04:10
Vodnjan 04:35 04:35
Fažana 04:45 04:45
Pula, Bus terminal 05:00
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Aug | 05:45 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 45m Direct
06:30 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
45 HRK
05:45 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
06:30 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
45 HRK
00h 45m Direct

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.78
548 reviews
Operational intervals
04.07. - 30.08.

Monday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Slatina, Bus terminal 23:15
Virovitica, Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Durdevac, Bus terminal 00:30 00:30
Bjelovar, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Cazma, Bus terminal 01:30 01:30
Ivanic-Grad, Bus terminal 01:50 01:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Porec, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Rovinj, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Pula, Bus terminal 07:15
route map
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
18 Aug | 11:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 50m Direct
12:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
35 HRK
11:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
12:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
35 HRK
00h 50m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4232 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:00 09:00
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:01 09:01
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 09:57 09:57
Plovanija, Border 09:58 09:58
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Aug | 15:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 42m Direct
15:42 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
45 HRK
15:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
15:42 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
45 HRK
00h 42m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4818 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 14:00
Krizine 14:05 14:05
Lovrecica 14:09 14:09
Karigador 14:13 14:14
Novigrad, Bus terminal 14:22 14:25
Spadici 14:45 14:45
Porec, Bus terminal 14:49 15:00
Zbandaj, Zbandaj > Pazin 15:10 15:10
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 15:21 15:21
Sosici, Sošići intersection 15:30 15:30
Rovinjsko selo 15:37 15:37
Rovinj, Bus terminal 15:42 15:45
Bale 16:02 16:03
Cestarska Kuca 16:08 16:08
Vodnjan 16:15 16:15
Galizana, ---> Pula 16:20 16:20
Pula, Bus terminal 16:25
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
18 Aug | 15:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 50m Direct
16:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
29 HRK
15:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
16:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
29 HRK
00h 50m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.49
1148 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 15:10
Vrsar, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45 16:50
Labin, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Opatija, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:10 19:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:10
St. Ivan Zelina 22:45 22:45
Breznica 23:00 23:00
Breznicki Hum 23:10 23:10
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 23:40
route map
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
18 Aug | 20:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 40m Direct
20:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
32 HRK
20:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
20:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
32 HRK
00h 40m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4232 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Skofije, Skofije Border 18:15 18:15
Koper, Bus terminal 18:34 18:34
Kastel, Kastel Border 18:52 18:52
Plovanija, Border 18:55 18:55
Umag, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Porec, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Pula, Bus terminal 21:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
18 Aug | 20:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 40m Direct
20:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
35 HRK
20:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
20:40 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
35 HRK
00h 40m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.01
4232 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Rabuiese, Border 17:55 17:55
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:56 17:56
Koper, Bus terminal 18:34 18:34
Plovanija, Border 18:50 18:50
Umag, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Porec, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Pula, Bus terminal 21:15
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts available on most departures
Seat belt
18 Aug | 21:20 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 35m Direct
21:55 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
40 HRK
21:20 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
21:55 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
40 HRK
00h 35m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.99
300 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pozega, Bus terminal 14:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 15:05 15:05
Novska 15:45 15:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:15 17:30
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:45 19:50
Porec, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rovinj, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Pula, Bus terminal 22:35
route map
18 Aug | 22:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 45m Direct
22:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
40 HRK
22:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
22:45 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
40 HRK
00h 45m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.99
300 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 13:30
Dakovo, Bus terminal 14:10 14:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 15:00 15:10
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:45 18:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 18:55 18:55
Delnice, Bus terminal 19:55 19:55
Rijeka, Bus terminal 20:40 20:45
Porec, Bus terminal 22:00 22:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 22:45 22:45
Pula, Bus terminal 23:30
route map
18 Aug | 04:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
01h 15m Direct
05:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
32 HRK
04:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
05:15 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
32 HRK
01h 15m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.52
11340 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 23:25 23:25
Delnice, Bus terminal 00:45 00:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 01:30 01:30
Buzet, Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Buje 03:00 03:00
Umag, Bus terminal 03:10 03:10
Novigrad, Bus terminal 03:35 03:35
Porec, Bus terminal 04:00 04:00
Vrsar, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Rovinjsko selo 04:45 04:45
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:15
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
18 Aug | 07:02 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 48m Direct
07:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
45 HRK
07:02 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
07:50 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
45 HRK
00h 48m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4818 reviews
Operational intervals
16.06. - 02.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 06:15
Krizine 06:21 06:21
Lovrecica 06:26 06:26
Karigador 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:38 06:38
Spadici 06:58 06:58
Porec, Bus terminal 07:02 07:02
Zbandaj, Zbandaj > Pazin 07:14 07:14
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 07:25 07:25
Sosici, Sošići intersection 07:36 07:36
Rovinjsko selo 07:43 07:43
Rovinj, Bus terminal 07:50 07:50
Bale 08:08 08:08
Cestarska Kuca 08:13 08:13
Vodnjan 08:20 08:20
Galizana, ---> Pula 08:25 08:25
Pula, Bus terminal 08:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
18 Aug | 09:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 41m Direct
09:41 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
45 HRK
09:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
09:41 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
45 HRK
00h 41m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4818 reviews
Operational intervals
16.06. - 02.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 08:00
Krizine 08:06 08:06
Lovrecica 08:11 08:11
Karigador 08:15 08:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 08:23 08:25
Spadici 08:45 08:45
Porec, Bus terminal 08:49 09:00
Zbandaj, Zbandaj > Pazin 09:11 09:11
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 09:22 09:22
Sosici, Sošići intersection 09:31 09:31
Rovinjsko selo 09:36 09:36
Rovinj, Bus terminal 09:41 10:00
Bale 10:18 10:18
Cestarska Kuca 10:23 10:23
Vodnjan 10:30 10:30
Galizana, ---> Pula 10:35 10:35
Pula, Bus terminal 10:40
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
18 Aug | 09:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 55m Direct
10:10 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
29 HRK
09:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
10:10 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
29 HRK
00h 55m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.49
1148 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 09:15
Vrsar, Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Rovinj, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Pula, Bus terminal 10:50 11:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00 15:15
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Varazdin, Bus terminal 16:35
route map
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough GetByBus.com have been sold.
18 Aug | 11:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
00h 45m Direct
12:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
45 HRK
11:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
12:00 Rovinj (HR) , Bus terminal
45 HRK
00h 45m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.71
4818 reviews
Operational intervals
16.06. - 04.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 10:58 11:15
Vrsar, Bus terminal 11:28 11:28
Sosici, Sošići intersection 11:49 11:49
Rovinjsko selo 11:55 11:55
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:16
Bale 12:34 12:34
Cestarska Kuca 12:39 12:39
Vodnjan 12:46 12:46
Pula, Bus terminal 12:56
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
18 Aug | 19:30 Porec (HR) ,
00h 40m Direct
20:10 Rovinj (HR) ,
HRK
19:30 Porec (HR) ,
20:10 Rovinj (HR) ,
HRK
00h 40m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.99
300 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Thursday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Slavonski Brod 13:50
Nova Gradiska 14:30 14:30
Rijeka 18:10 18:10
Porec 19:30 19:30
Rovinj 20:10 20:10
Pula 20:55
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Porec (HR) to Rovinj (HR)

This information is supplied without liability