Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Porec to Ljubljana

Bus connections from Porec to Ljubljana in Slovenia, trough out the year it is possible to travel by direct bus between the cities, travel time for the 160 km long bus routes is about 4 hours. Check the ICONs in the timetable below to see operational days and period of the bus.  If you are doing a roundtrip you should consider buying a return ticket with the SAME bus company, as those tickets has a discount. Timetable for buses in the oppesite direction you can find here. If you final destination is Ljubljana airport, you have frequent departures to the airport from the Ljubljana bus station, which is where the bus from Porec will drop you off.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__NAME__
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
24 Feb | 06:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 00m Direct
10:30 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
13 EUR
06:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
10:30 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
13 EUR
04h 00m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o. (CRN)
7.1
4604 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
24 Feb | 15:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 50m Direct
19:20 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
13 EUR
15:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
19:20 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
13 EUR
03h 50m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o. (CRN)
7.1
4604 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
24 Feb | 13:00 Porec (HR) ,
02h 30m Direct
15:30 Ljubljana (SI) ,
0
13:00 Porec (HR) ,
15:30 Ljubljana (SI) ,
0
02h 30m Direct

Goopti (GOP)
9.3
25 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
24 Feb | 17:15 Porec (HR) ,
07h 56m 1change
01:11 Ljubljana (SI) ,
17:15 Porec (HR) ,
01:11 Ljubljana (SI) ,
07h 56m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans (ATR)
7.8
5350 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Porec (HR) to Ljubljana (SI)

This information is supplied without liability