Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Porec to Ljubljana

Bus connections from Porec to Ljubljana in Slovenia, trough out the year it is possible to travel by direct bus between the cities, travel time for the 160 km long bus routes is about 4 hours. Check the ICONs in the timetable below to see operational days and period of the bus.  If you are doing a roundtrip you should consider buying a return ticket with the SAME bus company, as those tickets has a discount. Timetable for buses in the oppesite direction you can find here. If you final destination is Ljubljana airport, you have frequent departures to the airport from the Ljubljana bus station, which is where the bus from Porec will drop you off.
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
14 Dec | 06:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 00m Direct
10:30 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
99 HRK
06:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
10:30 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
99 HRK
04h 00m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.03
4473 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:39 07:39
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 08:14 08:14
Rabuiese, Border 08:15 08:15
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45 08:45
Fernetici, Border 09:15 09:15
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 09:16 09:16
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Obrezje, Border 11:40 11:40
Bregana, Border 11:50 11:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:45
route map
14 Dec | 15:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 50m Direct
19:20 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
99 HRK
15:30 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
19:20 Ljubljana (SI) , Bus terminal
99 HRK
03h 50m Direct

ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
Company rating
7.03
4473 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Fernetici, Border 18:00 18:00
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 18:01 18:01
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 19:20 19:50
Jelsane, Border 20:13 20:13
Salzburg, P+R Süd - Alpenstraße 23:15 23:15
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 23:42 23:42
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal 01:30 01:30
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige 03:20 03:20
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Pforzheim, Bus terminal 05:10 05:10
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal 05:40 05:40
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal 06:40 06:40
Frankfurt, Pforzheimer Straße, Section E 07:55
route map
14 Dec | 17:15 Porec (HR) ,
07h 56m 1change
01:11 Ljubljana (SI) ,
HRK
17:15 Porec (HR) ,
01:11 Ljubljana (SI) ,
HRK
07h 56m 1 change

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5261 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec 17:15
Pazin 17:48 17:50
Rijeka 18:50 19:00
Karlovac 20:35 20:35
Zagreb 21:30 22:45
Bregana 23:15 23:15
Obrezje 23:16 23:16
Ljubljana 01:11 01:15
Jesenice-Karavanke 02:12 02:12
Rosenbach 02:22 02:22
Walserberg 05:10 05:10
Bad Reichenhall BP. 05:11 05:11
Munich 06:45 06:45
Ingolstadt 08:00 08:00
Nuremberg 09:15 09:15
Frankfurt 11:45
route map
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Porec (HR) to Ljubljana (SI)

This information is supplied without liability