Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Porec to Ljubljana

Bus connections from Porec to Ljubljana in Slovenia, trough out the year it is possible to travel by direct bus between the cities, travel time for the 160 km long bus routes is about 4 hours. Check the ICONs in the timetable below to see operational days and period of the bus.  If you are doing a roundtrip you should consider buying a return ticket with the SAME bus company, as those tickets has a discount. Timetable for buses in the oppesite direction you can find here. If you final destination is Ljubljana airport, you have frequent departures to the airport from the Ljubljana bus station, which is where the bus from Porec will drop you off.
ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Goopti
N/A
Station Arrival Departure
Porec Central Bus Station 03:10
Ljubljana Central Bus Station Postaja 05:30

Click to see map.
03:10 05:30
Station Arrival Departure
Porec Central Bus Station 03:10
Ljubljana Central Bus Station Postaja 05:30

Click to see map.
436 872
Goopti
N/A
Station Arrival Departure
Porec Central Bus Station 05:00
Ljubljana Central Bus Station Postaja 07:40

Click to see map.
05:00 07:40
Station Arrival Departure
Porec Central Bus Station 05:00
Ljubljana Central Bus Station Postaja 07:40

Click to see map.
650 1,301
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
6151
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:39 07:39
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 08:14 08:14
Rabuiese, Border 08:15 08:15
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45 08:45
Fernetici, Border 09:15 09:15
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 09:16 09:16
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Obrezje, Border 11:40 11:40
Bregana, Border 11:50 11:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:30 10:30
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:39 07:39
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 08:14 08:14
Rabuiese, Border 08:15 08:15
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45 08:45
Fernetici, Border 09:15 09:15
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 09:16 09:16
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 10:30 10:30
Obrezje, Border 11:40 11:40
Bregana, Border 11:50 11:50
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
99 149
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
6156
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Fernetici, Border 18:00 18:00
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 18:01 18:01
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 19:20 19:50
Jelsane, Border 20:13 20:13
Salzburg, P+R Süd - Alpenstraße 23:15 23:15
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 23:42 23:42
Rosenheim, Eisstadion 00:10 00:10
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal 01:30 01:30
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige 03:20 03:20
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Pforzheim, Bus terminal 05:10 05:10
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal 05:40 05:40
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal 06:40 06:40
Frankfurt, Pforzheimer Straße, Section E 07:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:30 19:20
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Fernetici, Border 18:00 18:00
Fernetici, Fernetici Border 18:01 18:01
Ljubljana, Bus terminal 19:20 19:50
Jelsane, Border 20:13 20:13
Salzburg, P+R Süd - Alpenstraße 23:15 23:15
Bad Reichenhall BP., Border 23:42 23:42
Rosenheim, Eisstadion 00:10 00:10
Munich, ZOB Bus terminal 01:30 01:30
Ulm, Eberhard-Finckh-Straße / Böfinger Steige 03:20 03:20
Stuttgart (Airport/Fair), SAB Bus terminal 04:30 04:30
Pforzheim, Bus terminal 05:10 05:10
Karlsruhe, Bus terminal 05:40 05:40
Mannheim, ZOB Bus terminal 06:40 06:40
Frankfurt, Pforzheimer Straße, Section E 07:55
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
99 149
This information is supplied without liability