Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Bus Porec Karlovac

Bus Porec Karlovac

10

Getting from Porec (HR) to Karlovac (HR) by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Porec (HR) and Karlovac (HR), there is more than 8 departures. The earliest departure time is at 08:15 and the latest arrival time is at 21:35. The fastest bus has a travel time of 3 hours and 0 minutes. In Porec (HR) there is 1 departure location and in Karlovac (HR) there is 1 arrival location.

DEPARTS FROM Porec
ARRIVES IN Karlovac
DRIVING TIME 3h
TRAVEL DISTANCE 201km
TICKET PRICE 16 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.72
4569 reviews
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.48
1104 reviews
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.99
280 reviews
Arriva - Panturist
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10882 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
23 July | 08:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 30m Direct
11:45 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
153 HRK
08:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
11:45 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
153 HRK
03h 30m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.72
4569 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 08:15
Zbandaj, Zbandaj > Pazin 08:24 08:24
Baderna, Plinara ATR 08:30 08:30
Jakovici 08:35 08:35
Tinjan 08:39 08:39
Pazin, Bus terminal 08:50 08:50
Tunel Ucka (zapad) 09:15 09:15
Tunel Ucka (istok) 09:23 09:23
Matulji 09:36 09:36
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:51 10:00
Delnice, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 12:40
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
23 July | 09:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 50m Direct
14:05 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
178 HRK
09:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
14:05 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
178 HRK
04h 50m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.48
1104 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 09:15
Vrsar, Bus terminal 09:35 09:35
Rovinj, Bus terminal 10:10 10:10
Pula, Bus terminal 10:50 11:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Karlovac, Bus terminal 14:05 14:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:00 15:15
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Varazdin, Bus terminal 16:35
route map
23 July | 14:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 00m Direct
17:00 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
159 HRK
14:00 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
17:00 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
159 HRK
03h 00m Direct

Arriva - App Požega
Arriva - App Požega
Company rating
7.99
280 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 12:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 13:15 13:15
Porec, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 15:15 15:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 17:00 17:00
Zagreb, Bus terminal 17:55 18:15
Nova Gradiska, Bus terminal 19:55 20:00
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 20:45 20:45
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:30 21:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 22:15
route map
23 July | 15:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
06h 00m Direct
21:10 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
178 HRK
15:10 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
21:10 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
178 HRK
06h 00m Direct

Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Autobusni prijevoz Varaždin d.o.o.
Company rating
7.48
1104 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 15:10
Vrsar, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Rovinj, Bus terminal 16:00 16:00
Pula, Bus terminal 16:45 16:50
Labin, Bus terminal 17:45 17:45
Opatija, Bus terminal 18:50 18:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:10 19:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:10 21:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:00 22:10
St. Ivan Zelina 22:45 22:45
Breznica 23:00 23:00
Breznicki Hum 23:10 23:10
Novi Marof, Bus terminal 23:30 23:30
Varazdin, Bus terminal 23:40
route map
23 July | 17:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 20m Direct
20:35 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
153 HRK
17:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
20:35 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
153 HRK
03h 20m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.72
4569 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Porec, Bus terminal 17:15
Pazin, Bus terminal 17:48 17:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 18:50 19:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 20:35 20:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
23 July | 18:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 20m Direct
21:35 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
156 HRK
18:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
21:35 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
156 HRK
03h 20m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.72
4569 reviews
Operational intervals
25.06. - 03.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 17:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 17:45 17:50
Porec, Bus terminal 18:11 18:15
Pazin, Bus terminal 18:47 19:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:59 20:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:35 21:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:30
route map
Air-condition is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Air-con
WIFI is generally available on this route (Availability not guaranteed)
Wifi
Seat belts are generally available from the carrier operating this route. *Availability not guaranteed
Seat belt
Majority of these routes goes via the highway
Highway
23 July | 20:50 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 15m Direct
00:05 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
119 HRK
20:50 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
00:05 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
119 HRK
03h 15m Direct

Arriva - Autotrans
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.72
4568 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 20:00
Novigrad, Bus terminal 20:25 20:25
Porec, Bus terminal 20:40 20:50
Pazin, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 00:05 00:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:05 01:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 03:45 03:50
Dakovo, Bus terminal 04:35 04:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 05:15
route map
23 July | 22:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
04h 30m Direct
02:45 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
139 HRK
22:15 Porec (HR) , Bus terminal
02:45 Karlovac (HR) , Bus terminal
139 HRK
04h 30m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.57
10882 reviews
Operational intervals
01.06. - 30.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 21:30
Rovinjsko selo 21:40 21:40
Vrsar, Bus terminal 22:03 22:03
Porec, Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Umag, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Buje 23:15 23:15
Buzet, Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 03:45
route map
Only 9 left
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Porec (HR) to Karlovac (HR)

This information is supplied without liability