Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Novigrad to Umag

ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
5878
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:39 07:39
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 08:14 08:14
Rabuiese, Border 08:15 08:15
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Operational intervals
14.08. - 31.12.
01.01. - 12.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:55 07:15
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 05:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:50 05:50
Porec, Bus terminal 06:30 06:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:55 06:55
Umag, Bus terminal 07:15 07:15
Plovanija, Border 07:39 07:39
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 07:40 07:40
Koper, Bus terminal 07:56 07:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 08:14 08:14
Rabuiese, Border 08:15 08:15
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Operational intervals
14.08. - 31.12.
01.01. - 12.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
25 38
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
6147
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
15:55 16:15
Station Arrival Departure
Rijeka, Bus terminal 12:20
Pula, Bus terminal 14:00 14:15
Rovinj, Bus terminal 14:50 14:50
Porec, Bus terminal 15:30 15:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 15:55 15:55
Umag, Bus terminal 16:15 16:15
Plovanija, Border 16:31 16:31
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 16:32 16:32
Koper, Bus terminal 16:56 16:56
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:07 17:07
Rabuiese, Border 17:08 17:08
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
25 38
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
684
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 21:30
Rovinjsko selo 21:40 21:40
Vrsar, Bus terminal 22:03 22:03
Porec, Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Umag, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Buje 23:15 23:15
Buzet, Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 03:45
Operational intervals
01.06. - 28.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:40 23:00
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 21:30
Rovinjsko selo 21:40 21:40
Vrsar, Bus terminal 22:03 22:03
Porec, Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Umag, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Buje 23:15 23:15
Buzet, Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 03:45
Operational intervals
01.06. - 28.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
18 36
Arriva - Autotrans
Panturist Osijek
3359
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 21:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:40 21:40
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:00 01:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 02:10 02:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal 03:45 04:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 04:50 04:50
Porec, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Novigrad, Bus terminal 05:35 05:35
Umag, Bus terminal 06:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:35 06:00
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 21:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:40 21:40
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:00 01:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 02:10 02:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal 03:45 04:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 04:50 04:50
Porec, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Novigrad, Bus terminal 05:35 05:35
Umag, Bus terminal 06:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
25 38
Arriva - Autotrans
Panturist Osijek
3360
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 21:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:40 21:40
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:00 01:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 02:10 02:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal 03:45 04:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 04:50 04:50
Porec, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Novigrad, Bus terminal 05:35 05:35
Umag, Bus terminal 06:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:35 06:00
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 21:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:40 21:40
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:00 01:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 02:10 02:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal 03:45 04:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 04:50 04:50
Porec, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Novigrad, Bus terminal 05:35 05:35
Umag, Bus terminal 06:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
25 38
Panturist Osijek
5403
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 21:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:40 21:40
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:00 01:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 02:10 02:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal 03:45 04:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 04:50 04:50
Porec, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Novigrad, Bus terminal 05:35 05:35
Umag, Bus terminal 06:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
05:35 06:00
Station Arrival Departure
Osijek, Bus terminal 21:00
Dakovo, Bus terminal 21:40 21:40
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:00 01:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 02:10 02:10
Rijeka, Bus terminal 03:45 04:00
Pazin, Bus terminal 04:50 04:50
Porec, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Novigrad, Bus terminal 05:35 05:35
Umag, Bus terminal 06:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
25 40
Arriva - Autotrans
2749
Station Arrival Departure
Novigrad, Bus terminal 08:35
Umag, Bus terminal 08:55 09:00
Petrovija 09:06 09:06
Juricani 09:10 09:10
Brtonigla 09:16 09:16
Buje 09:22 09:22
Krasica (Buje) 09:30 09:30
Livade 09:47 09:47
Istarske Toplice 09:52 09:52
Buzet, Bus terminal 10:05 10:15
Roc 10:29 10:29
Rocko Polje 10:34 10:34
Lupoglav 10:39 10:39
Tunel Ucka (zapad) 10:47 10:47
Tunel Ucka (istok) 10:55 10:55
Matulji 11:08 11:08
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:18 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 13:05 13:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:35 08:55
Station Arrival Departure
Novigrad, Bus terminal 08:35
Umag, Bus terminal 08:55 09:00
Petrovija 09:06 09:06
Juricani 09:10 09:10
Brtonigla 09:16 09:16
Buje 09:22 09:22
Krasica (Buje) 09:30 09:30
Livade 09:47 09:47
Istarske Toplice 09:52 09:52
Buzet, Bus terminal 10:05 10:15
Roc 10:29 10:29
Rocko Polje 10:34 10:34
Lupoglav 10:39 10:39
Tunel Ucka (zapad) 10:47 10:47
Tunel Ucka (istok) 10:55 10:55
Matulji 11:08 11:08
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:18 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 13:05 13:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
34 52
Arriva - Autotrans
502
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:25 07:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:00 09:15
Pazin, Bus terminal 10:14 10:15
Porec, Bus terminal 10:47 10:50
Novigrad, Bus terminal 11:11 11:11
Umag, Bus terminal 11:26
Operational intervals
26.06. - 03.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:11 11:26
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 06:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 07:25 07:25
Rijeka, Bus terminal 09:00 09:15
Pazin, Bus terminal 10:14 10:15
Porec, Bus terminal 10:47 10:50
Novigrad, Bus terminal 11:11 11:11
Umag, Bus terminal 11:26
Operational intervals
26.06. - 03.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
34 52
Arriva - Autotrans
3240
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 09:30
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 09:37 09:37
Vodnjan 09:42 09:42
Cestarska Kuca 09:49 09:49
Bale 09:54 09:54
Rovinj, Bus terminal 10:12 10:20
Rovinjsko selo 10:27 10:27
Sosici, Sošići intersection 10:32 10:32
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 10:43 10:43
Zbandaj, Žbandaj 10:54 10:54
Porec, Bus terminal 11:04 11:15
Spadici 11:18 11:18
Novigrad, Bus terminal 11:38 11:40
Karigador 11:48 11:48
Lovrecica 11:53 11:53
Krizine 11:57 11:57
Umag, Bus terminal 12:05
Operational intervals
16.06. - 02.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
11:40 12:05
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 09:30
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 09:37 09:37
Vodnjan 09:42 09:42
Cestarska Kuca 09:49 09:49
Bale 09:54 09:54
Rovinj, Bus terminal 10:12 10:20
Rovinjsko selo 10:27 10:27
Sosici, Sošići intersection 10:32 10:32
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 10:43 10:43
Zbandaj, Žbandaj 10:54 10:54
Porec, Bus terminal 11:04 11:15
Spadici 11:18 11:18
Novigrad, Bus terminal 11:38 11:40
Karigador 11:48 11:48
Lovrecica 11:53 11:53
Krizine 11:57 11:57
Umag, Bus terminal 12:05
Operational intervals
16.06. - 02.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
34 52
Arriva - Autotrans
3243
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 17:20
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 17:26 17:26
Vodnjan 17:31 17:31
Cestarska Kuca 17:38 17:38
Bale 17:42 17:42
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Rovinjsko selo 18:07 18:07
Sosici, Sošići intersection 18:12 18:12
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 18:23 18:23
Zbandaj, Žbandaj 18:34 18:34
Porec, Bus terminal 18:44 18:45
Spadici 18:48 18:48
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:08 19:10
Karigador 19:18 19:18
Lovrecica 19:23 19:23
Krizine 19:27 19:27
Umag, Bus terminal 19:32
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:10 19:32
Station Arrival Departure
Pula, Bus terminal 17:20
Galizana, ---> Vodnjan 17:26 17:26
Vodnjan 17:31 17:31
Cestarska Kuca 17:38 17:38
Bale 17:42 17:42
Rovinj, Bus terminal 18:00 18:00
Rovinjsko selo 18:07 18:07
Sosici, Sošići intersection 18:12 18:12
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 18:23 18:23
Zbandaj, Žbandaj 18:34 18:34
Porec, Bus terminal 18:44 18:45
Spadici 18:48 18:48
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:08 19:10
Karigador 19:18 19:18
Lovrecica 19:23 19:23
Krizine 19:27 19:27
Umag, Bus terminal 19:32
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
34 52
Arriva - Autotrans
2746
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Buzet, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Porec, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:50 19:50
Umag, Bus terminal 20:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:50 20:10
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 15:15
Karlovac, Bus terminal 16:10 16:10
Buzet, Bus terminal 18:30 18:30
Porec, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:50 19:50
Umag, Bus terminal 20:10
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
32 48

Map travel route Novigrad (HR) to Umag (HR)

This information is supplied without liability