Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Novigrad to Rovinj

ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
683
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 23:25 23:25
Delnice, Bus terminal 00:45 00:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 01:30 01:30
Buzet, Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Buje 03:00 03:00
Umag, Bus terminal 03:10 03:10
Novigrad, Bus terminal 03:35 03:35
Porec, Bus terminal 04:00 04:00
Vrsar, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Rovinjsko selo 04:45 04:45
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:15
Operational intervals
01.06. - 28.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
03:35 05:15
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 23:25 23:25
Delnice, Bus terminal 00:45 00:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 01:30 01:30
Buzet, Bus terminal 02:30 02:30
Buje 03:00 03:00
Umag, Bus terminal 03:10 03:10
Novigrad, Bus terminal 03:35 03:35
Porec, Bus terminal 04:00 04:00
Vrsar, Bus terminal 04:15 04:15
Rovinjsko selo 04:45 04:45
Rovinj, Bus terminal 05:15
Operational intervals
01.06. - 28.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
42 68
Arriva - Autotrans
3234
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 06:15
Krizine 06:20 06:20
Lovrecica 06:24 06:24
Karigador 06:29 06:29
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:37 06:40
Spadici 07:00 07:00
Porec, Bus terminal 07:03 07:15
Zbandaj, Žbandaj 07:25 07:25
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 07:36 07:36
Sosici, Sošići intersection 07:47 07:47
Rovinjsko selo 07:52 07:52
Rovinj, Bus terminal 07:59 08:00
Bale 08:18 08:18
Cestarska Kuca 08:23 08:23
Vodnjan 08:30 08:30
Galizana, ---> Pula 08:35 08:35
Pula, Bus terminal 08:45
Operational intervals
16.06. - 02.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
06:40 07:59
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 06:15
Krizine 06:20 06:20
Lovrecica 06:24 06:24
Karigador 06:29 06:29
Novigrad, Bus terminal 06:37 06:40
Spadici 07:00 07:00
Porec, Bus terminal 07:03 07:15
Zbandaj, Žbandaj 07:25 07:25
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 07:36 07:36
Sosici, Sošići intersection 07:47 07:47
Rovinjsko selo 07:52 07:52
Rovinj, Bus terminal 07:59 08:00
Bale 08:18 08:18
Cestarska Kuca 08:23 08:23
Vodnjan 08:30 08:30
Galizana, ---> Pula 08:35 08:35
Pula, Bus terminal 08:45
Operational intervals
16.06. - 02.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
62 94
Arriva - Autotrans
3242
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:00 11:15
Vrsar, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Sosici, Sošići intersection 11:50 11:50
Rovinjsko selo 11:55 11:55
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:05 12:15
Bale 12:35 12:35
Cestarska Kuca 12:40 12:40
Vodnjan 12:47 12:47
Pula, Bus terminal 13:00
Operational intervals
16.06. - 04.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:35 12:05
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:00 11:15
Vrsar, Bus terminal 11:30 11:30
Sosici, Sošići intersection 11:50 11:50
Rovinjsko selo 11:55 11:55
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:05 12:15
Bale 12:35 12:35
Cestarska Kuca 12:40 12:40
Vodnjan 12:47 12:47
Pula, Bus terminal 13:00
Operational intervals
16.06. - 04.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
62 94
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
5884
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:00 09:00
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:01 09:01
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 09:57 09:57
Plovanija, Border 09:58 09:58
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:35 12:00
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:00 09:00
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:01 09:01
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 09:57 09:57
Plovanija, Border 09:58 09:58
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
40 60
Arriva - Autotrans
424
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 14:00
Krizine 14:05 14:05
Lovrecica 14:09 14:09
Karigador 14:14 14:14
Novigrad, Bus terminal 14:22 14:25
Spadici 14:45 14:45
Porec, Bus terminal 14:48 15:00
Zbandaj, Žbandaj 15:10 15:10
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 15:21 15:21
Sosici, Sošići intersection 15:32 15:32
Rovinjsko selo 15:37 15:37
Rovinj, Bus terminal 15:45 15:45
Bale 16:03 16:03
Cestarska Kuca 16:08 16:08
Vodnjan 16:15 16:15
Galizana, ---> Pula 16:20 16:20
Pula, Bus terminal 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
14:25 15:45
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 14:00
Krizine 14:05 14:05
Lovrecica 14:09 14:09
Karigador 14:14 14:14
Novigrad, Bus terminal 14:22 14:25
Spadici 14:45 14:45
Porec, Bus terminal 14:48 15:00
Zbandaj, Žbandaj 15:10 15:10
Sveti Lovrec, Sveti Lovreč 15:21 15:21
Sosici, Sošići intersection 15:32 15:32
Rovinjsko selo 15:37 15:37
Rovinj, Bus terminal 15:45 15:45
Bale 16:03 16:03
Cestarska Kuca 16:08 16:08
Vodnjan 16:15 16:15
Galizana, ---> Pula 16:20 16:20
Pula, Bus terminal 16:30
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Click to see map.
62 94
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
5881
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Rabuiese, Border 17:55 17:55
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:56 17:56
Koper, Bus terminal 18:34 18:34
Plovanija, Border 18:50 18:50
Umag, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Porec, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Pula, Bus terminal 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
19:35 20:40
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 17:45
Rabuiese, Border 17:55 17:55
Skofije, Skofije Border 17:56 17:56
Koper, Bus terminal 18:34 18:34
Plovanija, Border 18:50 18:50
Umag, Bus terminal 19:15 19:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 19:35 19:35
Porec, Bus terminal 20:00 20:00
Rovinj, Bus terminal 20:40 20:40
Pula, Bus terminal 21:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
40 60

Map travel route Novigrad (HR) to Rovinj (HR)

This information is supplied without liability