Get the free app here!

Bus tickets for whole Europe

powered by

Get the free app!

Find your domestic and international bus

Novigrad to Rijeka

ID Departure/Arrival Info Price Tickets
Arriva - Autotrans
2749
Station Arrival Departure
Novigrad, Bus terminal 08:35
Umag, Bus terminal 08:55 09:00
Petrovija 09:06 09:06
Juricani 09:10 09:10
Brtonigla 09:16 09:16
Buje 09:22 09:22
Krasica (Buje) 09:30 09:30
Livade 09:47 09:47
Istarske Toplice 09:52 09:52
Buzet, Bus terminal 10:05 10:15
Roc 10:29 10:29
Rocko Polje 10:34 10:34
Lupoglav 10:39 10:39
Tunel Ucka (zapad) 10:47 10:47
Tunel Ucka (istok) 10:55 10:55
Matulji 11:08 11:08
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:18 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 13:05 13:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
08:35 11:18
Station Arrival Departure
Novigrad, Bus terminal 08:35
Umag, Bus terminal 08:55 09:00
Petrovija 09:06 09:06
Juricani 09:10 09:10
Brtonigla 09:16 09:16
Buje 09:22 09:22
Krasica (Buje) 09:30 09:30
Livade 09:47 09:47
Istarske Toplice 09:52 09:52
Buzet, Bus terminal 10:05 10:15
Roc 10:29 10:29
Rocko Polje 10:34 10:34
Lupoglav 10:39 10:39
Tunel Ucka (zapad) 10:47 10:47
Tunel Ucka (istok) 10:55 10:55
Matulji 11:08 11:08
Rijeka, Bus terminal 11:18 11:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 13:05 13:05
Zagreb, Bus terminal 14:00
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
107 160
ČRNJA TOURS d.o.o.
5884
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:00 09:00
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:01 09:01
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 09:57 09:57
Plovanija, Border 09:58 09:58
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
10:35 14:20
Station Arrival Departure
Trieste, Bus terminal 08:45
Rabuiese, Border 09:00 09:00
Skofije, Skofije Border 09:01 09:01
Koper, Bus terminal 09:34 09:34
Secovlje, Secovlje Border 09:57 09:57
Plovanija, Border 09:58 09:58
Umag, Bus terminal 10:15 10:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 10:35 10:35
Porec, Bus terminal 11:10 11:10
Rovinj, Bus terminal 12:00 12:00
Pula, Bus terminal 12:50 12:50
Rijeka, Bus terminal 14:20
Operational intervals
01.01. - 12.08.
14.08. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
81 122
Arriva - Autotrans
475
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 17:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 17:45 17:50
Porec, Bus terminal 18:11 18:15
Pazin, Bus terminal 18:47 19:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:59 20:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:35 21:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:30
Operational intervals
25.06. - 03.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
17:50 19:59
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 17:30
Novigrad, Bus terminal 17:45 17:50
Porec, Bus terminal 18:11 18:15
Pazin, Bus terminal 18:47 19:00
Rijeka, Bus terminal 19:59 20:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:35 21:35
Zagreb, Bus terminal 22:30
Operational intervals
25.06. - 03.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
107 160
Arriva - Autotrans
Panturist Osijek
3361
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 20:00
Novigrad, Bus terminal 20:25 20:25
Porec, Bus terminal 20:40 20:50
Pazin, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 00:05 00:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:05 01:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 03:45 03:50
Dakovo, Bus terminal 04:35 04:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 05:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:25 22:25
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 20:00
Novigrad, Bus terminal 20:25 20:25
Porec, Bus terminal 20:40 20:50
Pazin, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 00:05 00:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:05 01:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 03:45 03:50
Dakovo, Bus terminal 04:35 04:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 05:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
107 160
Arriva - Autotrans
Panturist Osijek
3362
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 20:00
Novigrad, Bus terminal 20:25 20:25
Porec, Bus terminal 20:40 20:50
Pazin, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 00:05 00:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:05 01:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 03:45 03:50
Dakovo, Bus terminal 04:35 04:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 05:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:25 22:25
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 20:00
Novigrad, Bus terminal 20:25 20:25
Porec, Bus terminal 20:40 20:50
Pazin, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 00:05 00:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:05 01:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 03:45 03:50
Dakovo, Bus terminal 04:35 04:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 05:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
107 160
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
684
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 21:30
Rovinjsko selo 21:40 21:40
Vrsar, Bus terminal 22:03 22:03
Porec, Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Umag, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Buje 23:15 23:15
Buzet, Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 03:45
Operational intervals
01.06. - 28.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
22:40 01:00
Station Arrival Departure
Rovinj, Bus terminal 21:30
Rovinjsko selo 21:40 21:40
Vrsar, Bus terminal 22:03 22:03
Porec, Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Novigrad, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Umag, Bus terminal 23:00 23:00
Buje 23:15 23:15
Buzet, Bus terminal 23:45 23:45
Rijeka, Bus terminal 01:00 01:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 02:45 02:45
Zagreb, Bus terminal 03:45
Operational intervals
01.06. - 28.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
87 139
Panturist Osijek
5404
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 20:00
Novigrad, Bus terminal 20:25 20:25
Porec, Bus terminal 20:40 20:50
Pazin, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 00:05 00:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:05 01:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 03:45 03:50
Dakovo, Bus terminal 04:35 04:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 05:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
20:25 22:25
Station Arrival Departure
Umag, Bus terminal 20:00
Novigrad, Bus terminal 20:25 20:25
Porec, Bus terminal 20:40 20:50
Pazin, Bus terminal 21:20 21:20
Rijeka, Bus terminal 22:25 22:30
Karlovac, Bus terminal 00:05 00:10
Zagreb, Bus terminal 01:05 01:15
Slavonski Brod, Bus terminal 03:45 03:50
Dakovo, Bus terminal 04:35 04:35
Osijek, Bus terminal 05:15
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Click to see map.
85 136

Map travel route Novigrad (HR) to Rijeka (HR)

This information is supplied without liability