Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Bus Mostar Dubrovnik

Bus Mostar Dubrovnik

7.1

Getting from Mostar (east) (BA) to Dubrovnik (HR) in Croatia by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Mostar (east) (BA) and Dubrovnik (HR), there is more than 4 departures. The earliest departure time is at 07:00 and the latest arrival time is at 15:45. The fastest bus has a travel time of 3 hours and 15 minutes. In Mostar (east) (BA) there is 1 departure location and in Dubrovnik (HR) there is 1 arrival location.

DEPARTS FROM Mostar (east)
ARRIVES IN Dubrovnik
DRIVING TIME 3h 15 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 138km
TICKET PRICE 14 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12245 reviews
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.74
5259 reviews
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
Company rating
7.02
175 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
12 Dec | 07:00 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
03h 35m Direct
10:35 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
07:00 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
10:35 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
03h 35m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12245 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zenica, Bus terminal 01:00
Kaonik 01:20 01:20
Vitez, Bus terminal 01:30 01:30
Novi Travnik, GTM 01:55 01:55
Travnik, Bus terminal 02:15 02:15
Donji Vakuf, Bus terminal 03:00 03:00
Bugojno, Bus terminal 03:20 03:20
Kupres, Globtour 03:50 03:50
Suica, Magistrala 04:10 04:10
Livno, Bus terminal 04:35 04:35
Posusje, Globtour 05:10 05:10
Tomislavgrad, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Grude 05:25 05:25
Ljubuski, Bus terminal 05:45 05:45
Medjugorje, Bus terminal 06:10 06:10
Citluk 06:15 06:15
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 07:00 07:00
Doljani, Border 07:56 07:56
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 07:57 07:57
Metkovic, Bus terminal 08:00 08:00
Klek Border Crossing, Border 08:45 08:45
Neum, GTM 09:00 09:00
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 10:15 10:15
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 10:35
route map
Online purchase of tickets for this departure is no longer possible
12 Dec | 10:15 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
03h 25m Direct
13:40 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
10:15 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
13:40 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
103 HRK
03h 25m Direct

Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
Company rating
7.02
175 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 07:15
Ilidza, Bus terminal 07:30 07:30
Hadzici 07:45 07:45
Pazaric 07:55 07:55
Tarcin 08:00 08:00
Bradina 08:15 08:15
Konjic 08:35 08:35
Celebici 08:45 08:45
Ribnicki Most 08:50 08:50
Ostrožac 09:00 09:00
Jablanica, Bus terminal 09:15 09:15
Dreznica 09:40 09:40
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 10:10 10:15
Buna 10:30 10:30
Zitomislici 10:35 10:35
Pocitelj 10:45 10:45
Capljina, Bus terminal 10:50 10:50
Doljani, Border 11:10 11:10
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 11:15 11:15
Metkovic, Bus terminal 11:40 11:40
Klek Border Crossing, Border 12:11 12:11
Neum GP I, Border 12:12 12:12
Neum GP II, Border 12:19 12:19
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 12:20 12:20
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 13:40
route map
12 Dec | 12:30 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
03h 15m Direct
15:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
12:30 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
15:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
114 HRK
03h 15m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.49
12245 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zenica, Bus terminal 07:10
Kakanj, Bus terminal 07:40 07:40
Visoko, Bus terminal 08:10 08:10
Kiseljak, Bus terminal 08:35 08:35
Sarajevo, Bus terminal 09:30 10:00
Hadzici 10:10 10:10
Konjic 11:10 11:10
Jablanica, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Mostar (east), Bus terminal 12:30 12:30
Capljina, GTM 13:10 13:10
Doljani, Border 13:52 13:52
Metkovic Border Crossing, Border 13:55 13:55
Metkovic, Bus terminal 14:00 14:00
Opuzen 14:15 14:15
Klek Border Crossing, Border 14:20 14:20
Neum, GTM 14:30 14:30
Stedrica, Zaton Doli Border Crossing Border 14:40 14:40
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Dubrovnik 15:00 15:00
Slano, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 15:15 15:15
Trsteno 15:30 15:30
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 15:45
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Mostar (east) (BA) to Dubrovnik (HR)

This information is supplied without liability