Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Bus Mostar Dubrovnik

Bus Mostar Dubrovnik

8

Getting from Mostar (east) (BA) to Dubrovnik (HR) in by bus is easy and fairly cheap compared to other travel options. The number of daily departures might vary depending on the travel date. On the busiest travel dates between Mostar (east) (BA) and Dubrovnik (HR), there is more than 2 departures. The earliest departure time is at 10:15 and the latest arrival time is at 15:45. The fastest bus has a travel time of 3 hours and 15 minutes. In Mostar (east) (BA) there is 1 departure location and in Dubrovnik (HR) there are 2 arrival locations.

Each bus departure usually drives only to one of the arrival locations. More information is available during the booking process.
DEPARTS FROM Mostar (east)
ARRIVES IN Dubrovnik
DRIVING TIME 3h 15 min
TRAVEL DISTANCE 138km
TICKET PRICE 22 EUR
BUS COMPANIES OPERATING THIS ROUTE
Arriva - Autotrans
Company rating
7.8
6511 reviews
Centrotrans Eurolines BiH
Company rating
7.4
314 reviews
Croatia bus-Globtour-Touring-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.5
13429 reviews
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ __TICKET__CURRENCY__
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__NAME__
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
11 Aug | 10:15 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
03h 25m Direct
13:40 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
23 EUR
10:15 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
13:40 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
23 EUR
03h 25m Direct

Centrotrans Eurolines BiH (CTE)
7.4
314 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
11 Aug | 12:30 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
03h 15m Direct
15:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
22 EUR
12:30 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
15:45 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
22 EUR
03h 15m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Touring-Jadran ekspres (CRB)
6.5
13429 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
11 Aug | 07:00 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
03h 35m Direct
10:35 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
07:00 Mostar (east) (BA) , Bus terminal
10:35 Dubrovnik (HR) , Bus terminal
03h 35m Direct

Croatia bus-Globtour-Touring-Jadran ekspres (CRB)
6.5
13429 reviews
route operational intervals
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Mostar (east) (BA) to Dubrovnik (HR)

This information is supplied without liability