Get the free app!
Search background image

Find your domestic and international bus

Makarska to Budva

From Makarska to Budva, there is a travel distance of about 300 km. During summer season there is direct buses running between the cities, travel time is about 6 hours. Additional to the direct bus it is possible to travel Makarska to Dubrovnik and then from Dubrovnik to Budva, this option offer more travel combinations. You can see timetable from Makarska to Budva here
__DATE__ | __DEPARTURE__TIME__ __DEP__STATION__ , __DEP__STOP__
__TRAVEL__TIME __BUS__CHANGES__
__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __ARR__STATION__ , __ARR__STOP__
__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__BUY__BUTTON__
__M__DEPARTURE__TIME__ __M__DEP__STATION__ , __M__DEP__STOP__
__M__ARRIVAL__TIME__ __M__ARR__STATION__ , __M__ARR__STOP__
__M__PRICE__DISCOUNT__ __M__TICKET__PRICE__ HRK
__M__TRAVEL__TIME __M__BUS__CHANGES__
__BUY__BUTTON__

__COMPANY__IMAGE__
Company rating
__COMPANY__RATING__
__REVIEWS__CNT__ reviews
__OP__INTERVALS__
__OP__INTERVALS__ICON
__ROUTE__STATIONS__
__ROUTE__STATIONS__ICON__
__AMENITIES__ICNS__
__ROUTE__LABELS__
21 Aug | 03:45 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
07h 35m 1change
11:20 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
240 HRK
03:45 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
11:20 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
240 HRK
07h 35m 1 change

Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Croatia bus-Globtour-Salinea-Jadran ekspres
Company rating
6.52
11394 reviews
Operational intervals
01.01. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Zagreb, Bus terminal 21:00
Karlovac, Bus terminal 21:55 21:55
Dugopolje, Toll Station 02:00 02:00
Split, Bus terminal 02:35 02:35
Omis 03:00 03:00
Brela Magistrala 03:25 03:25
Baska Voda 03:30 03:30
Makarska, Bus terminal 03:45 03:45
Tucepi 03:50 03:50
Podgora 03:55 03:55
Igrane 04:05 04:05
Zivogosce 04:10 04:10
Duba 04:15 04:15
Drvenik 04:20 04:20
Zaostrog 04:26 04:26
Brist 04:30 04:30
Gradac 04:35 04:35
Bacina 04:40 04:40
Ploce, Bus terminal 04:45 04:45
Opuzen 05:10 05:10
Metkovic, Bus terminal 05:20 05:20
Klek 05:40 05:40
Zaton Doli (Ston), Intersection > Dubrovnik 05:57 05:57
Slano 06:07 06:07
Trsteno 06:17 06:17
Orasac 06:19 06:19
Zaton Veliki, 1 (M) > Dubrovnik 06:21 06:21
Zaton Mali 06:26 06:26
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 06:45 07:00
Karasovici, Border 07:40 07:40
Debeli Brijeg, Border 07:55 07:55
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 09:30 09:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 10:45 10:45
Tivat, Bus terminal 10:55 10:55
Budva, Bus terminal 11:20 11:20
Petrovac, Bus terminal 11:45 11:45
Podgorica, Bus terminal 13:00
route map
21 Aug | 14:15 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
08h 00m 1change
22:15 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
255 HRK
14:15 Makarska (HR) , Bus terminal
22:15 Budva (ME) , Bus terminal
255 HRK
08h 00m 1 change

Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Čazmatrans Promet d.o.o.
Company rating
7.79
560 reviews
Operational intervals
01.07. - 15.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
route operational intervals
Station Arrival Departure
Sibenik, Bus terminal 11:00
Split, Bus terminal 12:45 13:00
Makarska, Bus terminal 14:10 14:15
Ploce, Bus terminal 15:25 15:30
Dubrovnik, Bus terminal 17:30 19:00
Karasovici, Border 19:45 19:45
Debeli Brijeg, Border 19:50 19:50
Herceg Novi, Bus terminal 20:30 20:30
Kotor, Bus terminal 21:30 21:30
Tivat, Bus terminal 21:45 21:45
Budva, Bus terminal 22:15 22:15
Petrovac, Bus terminal 22:40 22:40
Sutomore 23:00 23:00
Podgorica, Bus terminal 00:00
route map
Unfortunately, we didn’t find any bus route matching your criteria.
Please click here to remove the filters and see all the results

Map travel route Makarska (HR) to Budva (ME)

This information is supplied without liability